Tampines North Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
{{Infobox
  |title=Tampines North Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|o={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus|d=inline}} 74009
  |title=Tampines North Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 74009
  |info=
  |info=
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
Line 20: Line 20:
!class=SBST|{{Bus/18}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/18}}
|Bedok North Depot
|Bedok North Depot
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|{{Bus/129}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/129}}
Line 30: Line 30:
!class=SBST|{{Bus/298|a=X}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/298|a=X}}
|↺ Tampines Street 86
|↺ Tampines Street 86
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/299}}
|↺ Tampines Street 96
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:32, 7 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Tampines North Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Tampines North. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Tampines region and also caters to a long-distance trunk route to central region. It does not connect to any MRT station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/18 Bedok North Depot N/A
Template:Bus/129 Saint Michael's
Template:Bus/298 ↺ Tampines Avenue 5
Template:Bus/298 ↺ Tampines Street 86
Template:Bus/299 ↺ Tampines Street 96

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 18
B2 129
B3 298 298X
B4