Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Nitrx (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
{{Infobox
  |title=Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange
  |title=Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 44009
  |info=
  |info=
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infoline|Address|70 Choa Chu Kang Loop<br><small>Singapore 689688}}
   {{Infoline|Address|70 Choa Chu Kang Loop<br><small>Singapore 689688}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|16<small> (SMRT Buses)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|15<small> (SMRT Buses)}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|5<small> (Boarding)</small><br>4<small> (Alighting)}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>5<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>4<small> (Linear)}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMRT}}<br>([[Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMB}}<br>([[Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/NSL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{Icon|LRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/BPLRT|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=LRT|d=inline}} {{NS4| }}}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|style={{CSS/NSL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT}} {{Icon|LRT|W|25px|style={{CSS/BPLRT|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=LRT}} {{Stn/Choa Chu Kang|xline=}}}}
}}
}}


'''Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Choa Chu Kang]]. It serves many buses that goes around the Choa Chu Kang area. Demand will be very high for trunk services to the city. It also connects to the nearby {{NS4| }} station.
'''Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Choa Chu Kang]]. It serves many buses that goes around the Choa Chu Kang area. Demand will be very high for trunk services to the city. It also connects to the nearby {{Stn/Choa Chu Kang|xline=}} station.


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 19:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/67}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/67}}
|Tampines
|Tampines
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/172}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/172}}
|Boon Lay
|Boon Lay
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/188}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/188}}
|rowspan="2"|HarbourFront
|rowspan="2"|HarbourFront
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/188|a=e}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/188|a=e}}
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/190}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/190}}
|Kampong Bahru
|Kampong Bahru
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/300}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/300}}
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Avenue 3
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Avenue 3
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/301}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/301}}
|↺ Keat Hong Close
|↺ Keat Hong Close
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/302}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/302}}
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
|-
|-
!rowspan="2" class=SMRT|{{Bus/307}}
!rowspan="2" style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/307}}
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Street 62
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Street 62
|North Loop
|North Loop
|-
|-
|↺ Teck Whye Lane
|↺ Teck Whye Lane
|South Loop<br>Board at <br>{{BS44531}}
|South Loop<br>Board at <br>{{BS44531|landmark=}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/925}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/925}}
|Woodlands
|Woodlands
|Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
|Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/927}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/927}}
|↺ Singapore Zoo
|↺ Singapore Zoo
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/976}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/976}}
|Bukit Panjang
|Bukit Panjang
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/983}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/983}}
|↺ Jelebu Road
|↺ Jelebu Road
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/985}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/985}}
|Lorong 1 Geylang
|Lorong 1 Geylang
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/991}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/991}}
|Bukit Batok
|Bukit Batok
|}
''For bus services that serve this interchange '''during events only''' ''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Notes
|-
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|NSL Bridging Bus
|towards Jurong East
|NSL Disruption period
|-
|towards Marina South Pier
|NSL Disruption period
|}
|}


Line 76: Line 91:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
|A1
!A1
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!rowspan=4|Linear
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#000;color:#ffffff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A2
!A2
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#000;color:#ffffff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A3
!A3
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#000;color:#ffffff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A4
!A4
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#000;color:#ffffff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|B1
!B1
!rowspan=5|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|190/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|190/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|985
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|985
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|NSL Free Bridging Bus
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|NSL Bridging Bus<br>(Marina South Pier)
(towards Marina South Pier)
|-
|-
|B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|300
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|300
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|925
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|925
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|67
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|67
|-
|-
|B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|302
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|302
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|927
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|927
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|991/B
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|991/B
|-
|-
|B4
!B4
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|301
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|301
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|188/e
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|188/e
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|983/A
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|983/A
|-
|-
|B5
!B5
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|307/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|307/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|172
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|172
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|976
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|976
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|NSL Free Bridging Bus
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|NSL Bridging Bus<br>(Jurong East)
(towards Jurong East)
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Revision as of 15:47, 14 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Choa Chu Kang. It serves many buses that goes around the Choa Chu Kang area. Demand will be very high for trunk services to the city. It also connects to the nearby

station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/67 Tampines N/A
Template:Bus/172 Boon Lay
188 HarbourFront
188e Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/190 Kampong Bahru N/A
Template:Bus/300 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Avenue 3
Template:Bus/301 ↺ Keat Hong Close
Template:Bus/302 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
Template:Bus/307 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Street 62 North Loop
↺ Teck Whye Lane South Loop
Board at
Template:BS44531
Template:Bus/925 Woodlands Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
Template:Bus/927 ↺ Singapore Zoo N/A
Template:Bus/976 Bukit Panjang
Template:Bus/983 ↺ Jelebu Road
Template:Bus/985 Lorong 1 Geylang
Template:Bus/991 Bukit Batok

For bus services that serve this interchange during events only

Service Destination Notes
NSL Bridging Bus towards Jurong East NSL Disruption period
towards Marina South Pier NSL Disruption period

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
A4 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 190/A 985 NSL Bridging Bus
(Marina South Pier)
B2 300 925 67
B3 302 927 991/B
B4 301 188/e 983/A
B5 307/A 172 976 NSL Bridging Bus
(Jurong East)