Mandai Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 92: Line 92:
!style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Number of buses
!style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Number of buses
|-
|-
|Mandai → Big Bus & Duck Hub
|Mandai → Suntec City
|2
|2
|}
|}
Line 103: Line 103:


'''Any Coach bus'''
'''Any Coach bus'''
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
!colspan="2"style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Departing Delfi Orchard
|-
!Thursdays to Sundays and Public Holidays
|0900 1130 1430 1730# 1815#
|-
!colspan="2"style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Departing Mandai
|-
!Thursdays to Sundays and Public Holidays
|1340 1640 2130# 2200#^
|}
|}
<div style='display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap'>
<div style='display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap'>
<div>
<div>
{| class='wikitable'
{| class='wikitable'
!style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Direction 1<br>(Delfi Orchard → Mandai)
!style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Bus Stops<br>(Direction 1)
|-
|-
|{{BS09169|landmark=}}
|{{BS09169|landmark=}}
Line 121: Line 132:
|{{BS02049|landmark=}}
|{{BS02049|landmark=}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=Coach Bay|stop=
BIG BUS & DUCK Hub|road=Temasek Blvd}}
Suntec City Tourist Hub|road=Temasek Blvd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=Coach Bay 2|stop=
Mandai Wildlife West Coach Bay 2|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
Mandai Wildlife West|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=Coach Bay 5|stop=
Mandai Transport Hub Coach Bay 5|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
Mandai Transport Hub|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 134: Line 145:
<div>
<div>
{| class='wikitable'
{| class='wikitable'
!style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Direction 2 Route 1<br>(Mandai → Big Bus & Duck Hub)
!style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Bus Stops<br>(Direction 2 Route 1)
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=Coach Bay 2|stop=
Mandai Wildlife West Coach Bay 2|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
Mandai Wildlife West|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=Coach Bay 5|stop=
Mandai Transport Hub Coach Bay 5|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
Mandai Transport Hub|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS09169|landmark=}}
|{{BS09169|landmark=}}
Line 154: Line 165:
|{{BS02049|landmark=}}
|{{BS02049|landmark=}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=Coach Bay|stop=
BIG BUS & DUCK Hub|road=Temasek Blvd}}
Suntec City Tourist Hub|road=Temasek Blvd}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 161: Line 172:
<div>
<div>
{| class='wikitable'
{| class='wikitable'
!style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Direction 2 Route 2<br>(Mandai → Big Bus & Duck Hub)
!style='background-color:#800000;color:#ff0'|Bus Stops<br>(Direction 2 Route 2)
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=Coach Bay 5|stop=
Mandai Transport Hub Coach Bay 5|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
Mandai Transport Hub|road=Mandai Lake Rd}}
|-
|-
|{{BS07031|landmark=}}
|{{BS07031|landmark=}}
Line 180: Line 191:
|{{BS03509|landmark=}}
|{{BS03509|landmark=}}
|-
|-
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code= |stop=
|{{BS00000|icon2=B|code=Coach Bay|stop=
BIG BUS & DUCK Hub|road=Temasek Blvd}}
Suntec City Tourist Hub|road=Temasek Blvd}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ MCE departure times
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Delfi Orchard
|-
!Thursdays to Sundays and Public Holidays
|0900 1130 1430 1730# 1815#
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Mandai
|-
!Thursdays to Sundays and Public Holidays
|1340 1640 2130# 2200#^
|}


{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"

Revision as of 22:47, 16 April 2025

PD1986M (Mandai Khatib Shuttle) - Zhongtong LCK6126EVG

Mandai Shuttle Bus Deployments

Big Bus Singapore

Coaches

Scania K230IB (Soon Chow)
Registration number Service
PA7162A MCE

Tong Tar Transport

Single-deckers

Zhongtong LCK6125HQGA (Fashion)
Registration number Service
PC5045H SP
PC5279A
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)
Registration number Service
PD1731G MKS
PD1740E
PD1767D
PD1831B
PD1838H
PD1892A
PD1918K
PD1986M
PD2002X
PD2013P
PD2017D
PD2032J
PD2261P

Coaches

Yutong ZK6116H1
Registration number Service
PC4458G SP
PC4511K
PC4644K
PC4705T
PC4803T
PC4856R
PC4964L

Mandai Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Mandai City Express (MCE)

Direction 1 Number of buses
Delfi Orchard → Mandai 2
Direction 2 Number of buses
Mandai → Suntec City 2
Fleet

PA7162A
1 Scania K320IB (Soon Chow)

Any Coach bus

Departing Delfi Orchard
Thursdays to Sundays and Public Holidays 0900 1130 1430 1730# 1815#
Departing Mandai
Thursdays to Sundays and Public Holidays 1340 1640 2130# 2200#^
Bus Stops
(Direction 1)
Template:BS09169
Template:BS09179
Template:BS09037
Template:BS08137
Template:BS08069
Template:BS02049
icon
Coach Bay
Suntec City Tourist Hub
Temasek Blvd
icon
Coach Bay 2
Mandai Wildlife West
Mandai Lake Rd
icon
Coach Bay 5
Mandai Transport Hub
Mandai Lake Rd
Bus Stops
(Direction 2 Route 1)
icon
Coach Bay 2
Mandai Wildlife West
Mandai Lake Rd
icon
Coach Bay 5
Mandai Transport Hub
Mandai Lake Rd
Template:BS09169
Template:BS09179
Template:BS09037
Template:BS08137
Template:BS08069
Template:BS02049
icon
Coach Bay
Suntec City Tourist Hub
Temasek Blvd
Bus Stops
(Direction 2 Route 2)
icon
Coach Bay 5
Mandai Transport Hub
Mandai Lake Rd
Template:BS07031
Template:BS07111
Template:BS07517
Template:BS06151
Template:BS05013
Template:BS04222
Template:BS03509
icon
Coach Bay
Suntec City Tourist Hub
Temasek Blvd
Notes
  • Online booking is required for this service.
  • # Trip will skip Mandai Wildlife West.
  • ^ Trip will perform Direction 2 Route 2.

Mandai Khatib Shuttle (MKS)

Direction 1 Looping At Number of buses
Mandai Khatib MRT 9-10
Fleet

PD1731G PD1740E PD1767D PD1831B PD1838H PD1892A PD1918K PD1986M PD2002X PD2013P PD2017D PD2032J PD2261P
13 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (13 3-Door)

Loop
(Mandai ↺ Khatib MRT)
icon
Mandai Transport Hub Coach Bay 3
Mandai Lake Rd
Template:BS48119
icon
Khatib MRT Exit A Pick-up Point
Yishun Ave 2
Template:BS48111
icon
Mandai Transport Hub Coach Bay 3
Mandai Lake Rd
MKS departure times
Departing Mandai
Daily 08:50 to 00:00
Departing Khatib MRT
Daily 08:30 to 23:40