Sims Place Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
{{Infobox
  |title=Sims Place Bus Terminal <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|o={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus|d=inline}} 80289
  |title=Sims Place Bus Terminal <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 80289
  |info=
  |info=
   {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
   {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
Line 7: Line 7:
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>8<small> (Linear)}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>8<small> (Linear)}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/EWL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{EW9| }}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|style={{CSS/EWL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT}} {{EW9| }}
}}}}
}}}}


'''Sims Place Bus Terminal''' is a roadside bus terminal located in [[Geylang]]. It serves services going to the east and west of Singapore. It is within walking distance to {{EW9| }} station. It is one of the two recognised roadside bus terminals remaining in Singapore, the other being [[Ghim Moh Bus Terminal]].  
'''Sims Place Bus Terminal''' is a roadside bus terminal located in [[Geylang]]. It serves services going to the east and west of Singapore. It is within walking distance to {{Stn|Aljunied| station}}. It is one of the two recognised roadside bus terminals remaining in Singapore, the other being [[Ghim Moh Bus Terminal]].  


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 26: Line 26:
|↺ Marine Terrace
|↺ Marine Terrace
|-
|-
!class=SBST|137
!class=SBST|{{Bus/137}}
|Upper East Coast
|Upper East Coast
|}
|}
Line 33: Line 33:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|1 – 8
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
!rowspan=4|1 – 8
!rowspan=4|Linear
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|64
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|64
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|134
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|134
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|137
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|137
|-
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Revision as of 22:15, 20 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Sims Place Bus Terminal is a roadside bus terminal located in Geylang. It serves services going to the east and west of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Aljunied station. It is one of the two recognised roadside bus terminals remaining in Singapore, the other being Ghim Moh Bus Terminal.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
64 ↺ Mei Ling Street N/A
Template:Bus/134 ↺ Marine Terrace
Template:Bus/137 Upper East Coast

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
1 – 8 Linear
64 134 137