HarbourFront Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
{{Infobox
  |title=HarbourFront Bus Interchange
  |title=HarbourFront Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009
  |info=
  |info=
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infoline|Address|4 Seah Im Road<br><small>Singapore 099115}}
   {{Infoline|Address|4 Seah Im Road<br><small>Singapore 099115}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|5<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>2<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>3<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>2<small> (Sentosa)</small><br>1<small> (Private)}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|5<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>2<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>3<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>3<small> (SDC)</small><br>1<small> (PCG/ICA)}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>12<small> (End-on)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>12<small> (End-on)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/NEL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{Icon|MRT|B|25px|o={{CSS/CCL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{NE1| }}}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|style={{CSS/NEL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT}} {{Icon|MRT|B|25px|style={{CSS/CCL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT}} {{Stn/HarbourFront|xline=}} <br>
{{Icon|SE|W|25px|style={{CSS/SE|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=SE}} {{S1| }} <br> {{Icon|Boat|W|25px|style={{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Boat}} HarbourFront Passenger Terminal
}}
}}
}}


'''HarbourFront Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located in [[Bukit Merah]] area. It serves several buses going to other parts of Singapore. The interchange is all filled with end-on berths. It connects to the nearby {{NE1| }} station and VivoCity.
'''HarbourFront Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located in [[Bukit Merah]] area. It serves several routes going to other parts of Singapore. The interchange is all filled with end-on berths. It connects to the nearby {{Stn/HarbourFront|xline=}} and {{S1| }} stations and HarbourFront Passenger Terminal.


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 29: Line 31:
|Eunos
|Eunos
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123M
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/123|a=M}}
|↺ Tiong Bahru Road
|↺ Tiong Bahru Road
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|124
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/124}}
|Saint Michael’s
|Saint Michael’s
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 44:
|Weekdays AM Peak <br> Express Service
|Weekdays AM Peak <br> Express Service
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|855
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/855}}
|Yishun
|Yishun
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|963
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/963}}
|rowspan="2"|Woodlands
|rowspan="2"|Woodlands
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/963|a=e}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/963|a=e}}
|Weekdays PM Peak <br> Express Service
|Weekdays PM Peak <br> Express Service
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|D
|{{N/A|Alighting Only}}
|Fridays, Weekends & Public Holidays Evenings
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|PCG/ICA
|Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) /<br>ICA Coastal Command HQ
|PCG/ICA Personnel only
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SC
|Sentosa Cove Village
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SGC
|Sentosa Golf Club
|}
''For bus services that serve this interchange '''during events only''' ''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Notes
|-
!style='{{CSS/CCL|xfc=|xbc=}}'|CCL Bridging Bus
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
|CCL Disruption period
|-
!style='{{CSS/SE|xfc=|xbc=}}'|SE Bridging Bus
|Beach
|SE Disruption period
|}
|}


Line 56: Line 89:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
|A1
!A1
!rowspan=13|End-on
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|80
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|80
|-
|-
|A2
!A2
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|
|-
|-
|A3
!A3
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|65
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|65
|-
|-
|A4
!A4
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|
|-
|-
|A5
!A5
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|123M
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|123M
|-
|-
|A6
!A6
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|124
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|124
|-
|-
|A7
!A7
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|93
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|93
|-
|-
|A8
!A8
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|855
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|855
|-
|-
|A9
!A9
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|188
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|188
|-
|-
|A10
!A10
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|963/963e
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|963/963e
|-
|-
|A11
!A11
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) <br> ICA Coastal Command HQ
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|PCG/ICA
|-
!rowspan=2|A12
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|Sentosa
|-
|-
|A12
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus <br>(Dhoby Ghaut)
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|Sentosa (Golf Club / Cove)
|CCL Bridging Bus <br>(Dhoby Ghaut)
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:37, 24 April 2025

Template:Infobox

HarbourFront Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in Bukit Merah area. It serves several routes going to other parts of Singapore. The interchange is all filled with end-on berths. It connects to the nearby

and Template:S1 stations and HarbourFront Passenger Terminal.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
65 Tampines N/A
80 Sengkang
93 Eunos
123M ↺ Tiong Bahru Road
124 Saint Michael’s
188 Choa Chu Kang
188e Alighting Only Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/855 Yishun N/A
963 Woodlands
963e Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
D Alighting Only Fridays, Weekends & Public Holidays Evenings
PCG/ICA Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) /
ICA Coastal Command HQ
PCG/ICA Personnel only
SC Sentosa Cove Village N/A
SGC Sentosa Golf Club

For bus services that serve this interchange during events only

Service Destination Notes
style='Template:CSS/CCL'|CCL Bridging Bus towards Dhoby Ghaut CCL Disruption period
SE Bridging Bus Beach SE Disruption period

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 End-on 80
A2
A3 65
A4
A5 123M
A6 124
A7 93
A8 855
A9 188
A10 963/963e
A11 PCG/ICA
A12 Sentosa
CCL Bridging Bus
(Dhoby Ghaut)