Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (39 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:PD1029B D2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} PD1029B (Service D2)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | |PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | ||
|PD487T<br />PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U<br />PD658S, PD679G & PD696G<br />PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A<br />PD804L, PD807D & PD810T<br />PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B<br />PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z | |PD487T<br />PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U<br />PD658S, PD679G & PD696G<br />PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A<br />PD804L, PD807D & PD810T<br />PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B<br />PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z | ||
|PD839L<br />PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D<br />PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A<br />PD1918K & PD1986M<br />PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D | |PD839L<br />PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D<br />PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A<br />PD1918K & PD1986M<br />PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J<br />PD2261P | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | |21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | ||
|2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | |2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | ||
|31 Mar 2023 (PD839L)<br />3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024 | |31 Mar 2023 (PD839L)<br />3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024<br />26 Aug 2024 (PD2261P) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Battery capacity | !Battery capacity | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|350 kWh | ||
|350 kWh<br />422 kwh (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
| Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Kabym | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010<br />Kabym (PD839L)<br />MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Kabym AL-K80 | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10<br />Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L)<br />Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System<br />Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L)<br />LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|iris IRMA MATRIX | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007<br />iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan="2"|Ster 8MI | |colspan="2"|Ster 8MI | ||
|Ster Newcity | |Ster Newcity<br />Ster 8MI (PD2261P) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Additional features | !Additional features | ||
|colspan="2"|USB charging ports<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System | |colspan="2"|USB charging ports<br />Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z)<br />Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) | ||
|USB charging ports | |USB charging ports<br />Foldable seats (PD839L)<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L)<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L)<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P)<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 112: | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD698B | |PD698B | ||
|CR//CWR | |CR//CWR | ||
|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking | |rowspan="2"|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD728Z | |PD728Z | ||
|SP | |SP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 126: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD496S | |PD496S | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Bus A | ||
| | |- | ||
|PD583Z | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD622U | |PD622U | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD487T | |PD487T | ||
| | |D2 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Uplifting Others, Safeguarding The Digital Realm (Feat. Ibrahim Sharul — NUS Computing) | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Uplifting Others, Safeguarding The Digital Realm (Feat. Ibrahim Sharul — NUS Computing) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD516T | |PD516T | ||
|A1 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD533T | |PD533T | ||
|D1 | |D1 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) | |National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD539C | |PD539C | ||
| | |D2 | ||
| | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) x National Environment Agency - NEA YES Leaders Programme (YES LP): Your Sustainability Journey Begins With Yes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD554H | |PD554H | ||
|A2 | |A2 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD576U | |PD576U | ||
| | |A1 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD581D | |PD581D | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD593U | |PD593U | ||
|K | |K | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD658S | |PD658S | ||
| | |A2 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD679G | |PD679G | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) x National Environment Agency - Say Yes To Waste Less: '''L:''' Buy And Order Only What You Can Finish. '''R:''' Bring Your Own Reusables. '''B:''' Learn How We Can Reduce Waste And Save Money At go.gov.sg/sytwl. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD696G | |PD696G | ||
| | |A1 | ||
|Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. ('''L:''' Values That Last A Lifetime. It All Begins With A Teacher. '''R:''' Teach Lessons That Outlast Classes.) (Red) | |Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. ('''L:''' Values That Last A Lifetime. It All Begins With A Teacher. '''R:''' Teach Lessons That Outlast Classes.) (Red) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD705P | |PD705P | ||
| | |E/BTC* | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD726D | |PD726D | ||
|SP | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Surfing the Seas of Justice (Feat. Marsha Shahrin — NUS Law) | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Surfing the Seas of Justice (Feat. Marsha Shahrin — NUS Law) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD760D | |PD760D | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
| | |National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD773S | |PD773S | ||
|D1 | |D1 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUSS The Graduate Club: NUSS Membership For NUS Students. Keep Fit, Network, Dining. Have It At NUSS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD776J | |PD776J | ||
| | |D1 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD778D | |PD778D | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign | |A2 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD788A | |PD788A | ||
| | |A1 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD804L | |PD804L | ||
| Line 235: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD810T | |PD810T | ||
| | |A2 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Young Designer, Big Dreams. (Feat. Azzah Atifah Ramezan — NUS College of Design and Engineering) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD964H | |PD964H | ||
| | |BTC | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD992B | |PD992B | ||
|SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1022U | |PD1022U | ||
|A1 | |||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1029B | |PD1029B | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
|- | |||
|PD1049T | |||
|SP | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 268: | ||
=====[[Mandai_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Mandai Shuttle Buses]]===== | =====[[Mandai_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Mandai Shuttle Buses]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
| | !style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no. | ||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service | |||
!Service | !style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement | ||
! | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1731G | |PD1731G | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="13"|MKS | ||
|rowspan="12"|Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: '''L & R:''' 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1740E | |PD1740E | ||
| Line 276: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1892A | |PD1892A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1918K | |PD1918K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1986M | |PD1986M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2002X | |PD2002X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2013P | |PD2013P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2017D | |PD2017D | ||
| Line 297: | Line 298: | ||
|PD2032J | |PD2032J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2261P | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====[[Sentosa_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Sentosa Buses]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no. | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|PD839L | |||
|RWS8 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 344: | Line 359: | ||
|'''22 Dec 2042''' | |'''22 Dec 2042''' | ||
|PD933Y, PD1064Z | |PD933Y, PD1064Z | ||
|- | |||
|'''9 Mar 2043''' | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30 Mar 2043''' | |'''30 Mar 2043''' | ||
| Line 376: | Line 394: | ||
|Tong Tar Transport - '''Green & Yellow''' | |Tong Tar Transport - '''Green & Yellow''' | ||
|PD839L | |PD839L | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lush Green''' | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''White''' | |'''White''' | ||
| Line 398: | Line 419: | ||
* [[Mandai Shuttle Buses]] | * [[Mandai Shuttle Buses]] | ||
* [[Sentosa Buses]] | * [[Sentosa Buses]] | ||
* [[Comfortdelgro Bus Deployments]] | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 26 April 2025

PD1029B (Service D2)Specifications
| Operator(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Door | 3-Door | ||
| Registration no. | PD496S PD583Z PD622U PD698B PD728Z |
PD487T PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U PD658S, PD679G & PD696G PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A PD804L, PD807D & PD810T PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z |
PD839L PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A PD1918K & PD1986M PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J PD2261P |
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding | ||
| Vehicle model | LCK6126EVG (N12) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong | ||
| Length | 11.99m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 5 | 30 | 14 |
| Year | 2022 | 2022 – 2023 | |
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | 2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 (PD839L) 3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024 26 Aug 2024 (PD2261P) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 29 Standing: 60 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 91 |
Seating: 22 Standing: 66 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 90 |
Seating: 28 Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 85 |
| Electric motor model | Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | 350 kWh | 350 kWh 422 kwh (PD2261P) | |
| Power/torque | 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous) 245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS) WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | SONGZ LMD-VI-BNDD Valeo REVO-E Global (PD487T, PD679G, PD788A, PD1029B & PD1049T) |
Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | Kabym | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010 Kabym (PD839L) MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P) | |
| EDS controller model | Kabym AL-K80 | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10 Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L) Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P) | |
| PIDS model | Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) Kabym ALC (LCD display) |
Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L) Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L) LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P) | |
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007 iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L) TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P) | |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI | Ster Newcity Ster 8MI (PD2261P) | |
| Additional features | USB charging ports Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers Stroller restraint system Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z) Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) |
USB charging ports Foldable seats (PD839L) Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L) Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L) Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P) GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P) | |
Deployments
ComfortDelGro Bus
2-Door
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD698B | CR//CWR | Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
| PD728Z | SP |
Sentosa Buses
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD496S | Bus A |
| PD583Z | |
| PD622U |
3-Door
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD771Y | CL-B | Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
| PD807D | CR//CWR | |
| PD933Y | CL-R | |
| PD1018H | CL-B | |
| PD1064Z |
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD487T | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Uplifting Others, Safeguarding The Digital Realm (Feat. Ibrahim Sharul — NUS Computing) |
| PD516T | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. |
| PD533T | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD539C | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) x National Environment Agency - NEA YES Leaders Programme (YES LP): Your Sustainability Journey Begins With Yes. |
| PD554H | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. |
| PD576U | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD581D | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. |
| PD593U | K | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD658S | A2 | N/A |
| PD679G | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) x National Environment Agency - Say Yes To Waste Less: L: Buy And Order Only What You Can Finish. R: Bring Your Own Reusables. B: Learn How We Can Reduce Waste And Save Money At go.gov.sg/sytwl. |
| PD696G | A1 | Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. (L: Values That Last A Lifetime. It All Begins With A Teacher. R: Teach Lessons That Outlast Classes.) (Red) |
| PD705P | E/BTC* | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB. |
| PD726D | SP | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Surfing the Seas of Justice (Feat. Marsha Shahrin — NUS Law) |
| PD760D | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD773S | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUSS The Graduate Club: NUSS Membership For NUS Students. Keep Fit, Network, Dining. Have It At NUSS. |
| PD776J | D1 | N/A |
| PD778D | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. |
| PD788A | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD804L | D1 | |
| PD810T | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Young Designer, Big Dreams. (Feat. Azzah Atifah Ramezan — NUS College of Design and Engineering) |
| PD964H | BTC | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD992B | SP | |
| PD1022U | A1 | N/A |
| PD1029B | D2 | |
| PD1049T | SP | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. |
Tong Tar Transport
3-Door
Mandai Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD1731G | MKS | Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: L & R: 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) |
| PD1740E | ||
| PD1767D | ||
| PD1831B | ||
| PD1838H | ||
| PD1892A | ||
| PD1918K | ||
| PD1986M | ||
| PD2002X | ||
| PD2013P | ||
| PD2017D | ||
| PD2032J | ||
| PD2261P | N/A |
Sentosa Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD839L | RWS8 | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2042 | PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z |
| 18 Oct 2042 | PD583Z, PD698B |
| 1 Dec 2042 | PD679G |
| 12 Dec 2042 | PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D |
| 20 Dec 2042 | PD487T, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD788A, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1029B, PD1049T |
| 21 Dec 2042 | PD771Y, PD778D, PD804L, PD807D, PD1018H, PD1022U |
| 22 Dec 2042 | PD933Y, PD1064Z |
| 9 Mar 2043 | PD2261P |
| 30 Mar 2043 | PD839L |
| 2 Jun 2044 | PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1986M, PD2013P, PD2032J |
| 3 Jun 2044 | PD1731G |
| 4 Jun 2044 | PD1831B, PD1918K, PD2002X, PD2017D |
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Colour | Registration no. |
| Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Dark Blue | PD583Z & PD698B |
| National University of Singapore (NUS) - Orange & Blue | PD487T, PD496S, PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD622U, PD658S, PD679G, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D, PD728Z, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D, PD788A, PD804L, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1022U, PD1029B & PD1049T |
| Sentosa - Orange | PD496S, PD583Z & PD622U |
| Tong Tar Transport - Green & Yellow | PD839L |
| Lush Green | PD2261P |
| White | PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H, PD1064Z, PD1731G, PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1831B, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1918K, PD1986M, PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D & PD2032J |
Decals
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| PD496S & PD622U | |
| Electric⚡Bus | PD496S, PD583Z, PD622U, PD698B, PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H & PD1064Z |