History of Hougang Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|{{SBST}}<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | ||
|Hougang South ↺ Hougang Ave 5 | |Hougang South ↺ Hougang Ave 5 | ||
|'''1983''' | |'''1983''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Hougang Int and Hougang Ave 5 (Loop). | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Hougang Int and Hougang Ave 5 (Loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|Hougang ↺ Defu Ave 1 | ||
|'''1988''' | |'''1988''' | ||
|'''10 April''' | |'''10 April''' | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|'''29 March''' | |'''29 March''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Tampines Rd, skipping Upp Serangoon Rd, Hougang Ave 5 and Hougang Ave 7. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Tampines Rd, skipping Upp Serangoon Rd, Hougang Ave 5 and Hougang Ave 7. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|Hougang South ↺ Defu Ave 1 | |||
|'''1994''' | |||
|'''17 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Hougang Int renamed to Hougang Sth Int. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1999''' | |'''1999''' | ||
| Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
!style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{SBST}}<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | ||
|Hougang ↺ Hougang Ave 7 | |||
|'''1985''' | |'''1985''' | ||
|'''23 June''' | |'''23 June''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Hougang Int and Hougang Ave 7 (Loop). | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Hougang Int and Hougang Ave 7 (Loop). | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Hougang South ↺ Hougang Ave 7 | |||
|'''1994''' | |||
|'''17 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Hougang Int renamed to Hougang Sth Int. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2004''' | |'''2004''' | ||
Revision as of 04:22, 9 June 2025
Service 321 (1982 - 2004)
Service 322 (1985 - 2004)
Service 323 (1983 - 2002)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Known as |
Hougang South ↺ Hougang Ave 5 | 1983 | 30 October | Introduced between Hougang Int and Hougang Ave 5 (Loop). |
| Hougang ↺ Defu Ave 1 | 1988 | 10 April | Integrated with Service 329 and extended to loop at Defu Ave 1. | |
| 1992 | 29 March | Amended to ply Tampines Rd, skipping Upp Serangoon Rd, Hougang Ave 5 and Hougang Ave 7. | ||
| Hougang South ↺ Defu Ave 1 | 1994 | 17 December | Hougang Int renamed to Hougang Sth Int. | |
| 1999 | TBC | First bus revised to 0700 hrs daily. Last bus brought forward to 2400 hrs daily. | ||
| 2002 | 24 February | Discontinued. |
Service 324 (Current)
Service 325 (Current)
Service 326 (1993 - 2004)
Service 327 (1985 - 2004)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Known as |
Hougang ↺ Hougang Ave 7 | 1985 | 23 June | Introduced between Hougang Int and Hougang Ave 7 (Loop). |
| Hougang South ↺ Hougang Ave 7 | 1994 | 17 December | Hougang Int renamed to Hougang Sth Int. | |
| 2004 | 15 February | Integrated with Service 322 to form Service 112 and discontinued with the closure of Hougang Sth Int. |
Service 328 (1987 - 2004)
Service 329
1st Generation (1984 - 1988)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hougang South ↺ Defu Ave 1 | 1984 | 10 June | Introduced between Hougang Int and Defu Ave 1 (Loop). | |
| 1988 | 10 April | Integrated with Service 323 and discontinued. |