LTA Storage Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lincoln (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
8549H (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Soon Lee Depot (SLDEP) (6 buses)==
==Soon Lee Depot (SLDEP) (4 buses)==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''SG1731E SG1739J SG1799K SG1800P SG1801L SG1803G'''<br>
'''SG1731E SG1739J SG1799K SG1800P '''<br>
6 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro V Batch 3 / 4 Euro VI)''
4 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro V Batch 3 / 2 Euro VI)''
|}
|}


==Woodlands Depot (WLDEP) (3 buses)==
==Woodlands Depot (WLDEP) (2 buses)==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''SG1732C SG1733A SG1802J'''<br>
'''SG1732C SG1733A'''<br>
3 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro V Batch 3 / 1 Euro VI)''
2 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro V Batch 3)''
|}
|}


Line 23: Line 23:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Non-user lay-up status
!Non-user lay-up status
|-
|SG1739J
|till 18 Apr 2025
|-
|-
|SG1731E – SG1733A
|SG1731E – SG1733A
|till 4 Aug 2025
|till 4 Aug 2025
|-
|-
|SG1767C
|till 7 Oct 2025
|--
|--
|SG1799K – SG1803G
|SG1799K, SG1800P
|till 14 Nov 2025
|till 14 Nov 2025
|}
===De-registered buses===
====Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="LTA"
!Registration number
!status
|-
|-
|SBS6403H
|--
|{{BDRS}}
|SG1739J
|till 19 Apr 2026
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:LTA Storage Buses]]
[[Category:LTA Storage Buses]]

Revision as of 21:24, 30 June 2025

Soon Lee Depot (SLDEP) (4 buses)

Storage fleet

SG1731E SG1739J SG1799K SG1800P
4 MAN NL323F (2 Euro V Batch 3 / 2 Euro VI)

Woodlands Depot (WLDEP) (2 buses)

Storage fleet

SG1732C SG1733A
2 MAN NL323F (2 Euro V Batch 3)

Other information

Buses with non-user lay-up status

Registration number Non-user lay-up status
SG1731E – SG1733A till 4 Aug 2025
SG1799K, SG1800P till 14 Nov 2025
SG1739J till 19 Apr 2026