Clementi Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
!2016!!1 September
!2016!!1 September
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT210 (under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>):''' Services 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 74e, 91, 92/92M, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 3N, 5N
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT210 (under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>):''' Bukit Batok Depot, Ayer Rajah Bus Park, Buona Vista Terminal, Clementi Interchange, Ghim Moh Terminal, Kent Ridge Terminal, Services 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 74e, 91, 92/92M, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 3N, 5N
|-
|-
!2017!!17 April
!2017!!17 April
|Service 655 added
|Service 655 added
|-
|-
!2018!!28 January
!rowspan=2|2018!!28 January
|Service 147e added
|Service 147e added
|-
!9 September
|Ayer Rajah Bus Park removed
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|2020!!9 February
!rowspan=2|2020!!9 February

Revision as of 16:12, 1 July 2025

SBS Transit SBS3673P (Service 147)

Tender information

Current term (1 Sep 2016 onwards) (PT210)

Operator SBS Transit
Depot Bukit Batok Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Buona Vista Terminal
Clementi Interchange
Ghim Moh Terminal
Kent Ridge Terminal
No. of Services 23
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
MAN NL323F
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
Scania K230UB
MAN ND323F
Volvo B9TL

History

Year Date Changes
2016 1 September Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT210 (under SBS Transit): Bukit Batok Depot, Ayer Rajah Bus Park, Buona Vista Terminal, Clementi Interchange, Ghim Moh Terminal, Kent Ridge Terminal, Services 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 74e, 91, 92/92M, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 3N, 5N
2017 17 April Service 655 added
2018 28 January Service 147e added
9 September Ayer Rajah Bus Park removed
2020 9 February Service 147e withdrawn
9 March Service 667 added
2022 17 January Service 74e withdrawn
30 June Services 3N, 5N withdrawn
2024 25 August Service 92M withdrawn

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 7 Bedok Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange
7A Bedok Interchange → Orchard Boulevard
7B Clementi Interchange → Orchard Road
Trunk
2 32 Bedok Interchange ↔ Buona Vista Terminal Trunk
3 33 Bedok Interchange ↔ Kent Ridge Terminal
33A Kent Ridge Terminal → Tiong Bahru Road
33B Bedok Interchange → Old Airport Road
Trunk
4 Template:Bus/48 Bedok North Depot ↔ Buona Vista Terminal Trunk
5 74 Hougang Central Interchange ↔ Buona Vista Terminal Trunk
6 Template:Bus/91 Buona Vista Terminal ↺ Ayer Rajah Crescent Trunk
7 Template:Bus/92 Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Science Park Drive
Template:Bus/92 North Buona Vista Road → Science Park Drive
Template:Bus/92 South Buona Vista Road ↺ Science Park Drive
Template:Bus/92 Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Science Park Drive
Trunk
8 95 Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Holland Road
95B Kent Ridge Terminal → North Buona Vista Road
Trunk
9 99 Clementi Interchange ↔ Joo Koon Interchange Trunk
10 Template:Bus/100 Serangoon Interchange ↔ Ghim Moh Terminal
Template:Bus/100 Serangoon Interchange → Aljunied Road
Trunk
11 111 Ghim Moh Terminal ↺ Temasek Avenue Trunk
12 Template:Bus/147 Hougang Central Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange
Template:Bus/147 Hougang Central Interchange → New Bridge Road
Trunk
13 156 Buangkok Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange Trunk
14 Template:Bus/166 Ang Mo Kio Interchange ↔ Clementi Interchange Trunk
15 Template:Bus/174 Boon Lay Interchange ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal Trunk
16 Template:Bus/174 Boon Lay Interchange ⇄ Kampong Bahru Terminal Express
17 Template:Bus/175 Clementi Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal Trunk
18 Template:Bus/191 Buona Vista Terminal ↺ Portsdown Road Trunk
19 Template:Bus/197 Bedok Interchange ↔ Jurong East Interchange Trunk
20 Template:Bus/200 Buona Vista Terminal ↺ Kent Ridge Terminal
Template:Bus/200 Buona Vista Terminal → Kent Ridge Terminal
Trunk
21 Template:Bus/201 Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Pandan Gardens Trunk
22 Template:Bus/655 West Coast Road → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → West Coast Road
City Direct
23 667 Clementi Avenue 4 → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Clementi Avenue 4
City Direct

Template:Clementi Bus Package