Zhongtong LCK6125HQGA: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun Lim (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Added registration dates and lifespan expiry dates
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|{{TBC}}
|21 Sep 2016 – 21 Oct 2016
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 37  <br> Total: 37
|Seating: 37  <br> Total: 37
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Transmission model
|{{TBC}}
|Allison BR400R auto
|-
!Battery
|{{TBC}}
|-
!Battery capacity
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|{{TBC}}
|213kW 1800RPM
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
Line 67: Line 61:
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|Euro III
|Euro V
|}
|}


==Deployments==
==Deployments==
===Tong Tar Transport===
===Tong Tar Transport===
====[[Sentosa_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6125HQGA|Sentosa Buses]]====
====[[Sentosa_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6125HQGA_(Fashion)|Sentosa Buses]]====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
Line 84: Line 78:
|PC5057Z
|PC5057Z
|rowspan="7"|RWS8
|rowspan="7"|RWS8
|{{TBC}}
|Harry Potter Visions Of Magic. '''L:''' The All-New Interactive Art Experience.
|-
|-
|PC5083Y
|PC5083Y
Line 90: Line 84:
|-
|-
|PC5087L
|PC5087L
|rowspan="6" {{TBC}}
|rowspan="5" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
|PC5167P
|PC5167P
Line 102: Line 96:
|PC5279A
|PC5279A
|SP
|SP
|Harry Potter Visions Of Magic. '''L:''' The All-New Interactive Art Experience.
|-
|-
|PC5286D
|PC5286D
Line 121: Line 116:
|-
|-
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|}
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
|-
|'''20 Sep 2036'''
|PC5279A
|-
|'''18 Oct 2036'''
|PC5045H, PC5083Y, PC5167P, PC5248P, PC5249L, PC5286D
|-
|'''20 Oct 2036'''
|PC5057Z, PC5087L, PC5187G
|}
|}


Line 130: Line 141:
!Colour!!Registration no.
!Colour!!Registration no.
|-
|-
|'''White'''
|Tong Tar Transport - '''Green & Yellow'''
|PC5045H, PC5057Z, PC5083Y, PC5087L, PC5167P, PC5187G, PC5248P, PC5249L, PC5279A & PC5286D
|PC5045H, PC5057Z, PC5083Y, PC5087L, PC5167P, PC5187G, PC5248P, PC5249L, PC5279A & PC5286D
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:15, 5 July 2025

Tong Tar Transport Service PC5279A (Service RWS8)

Specifications

Operator(s) Tong Tar Transport Service
Registration no. PC5045H
PC5057Z
PC5083Y
PC5087L
PC5167P
PC5187G
PC5248P
PC5249L
PC5279A
PC5286D
Vehicle make Zhongtong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhongtong Bus Holding
Vehicle model LCK6125HQGA
Vehicle bodywork Zhongtong
Length 12m
Width 25.40m
Quantity 10
Year 2016
Period of registration 21 Sep 2016 – 21 Oct 2016
Passenger capacity Seating: 37
Total: 37
Transmission model Allison BR400R auto
Power/torque 213kW 1800RPM
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Air-con model TBC
EDS model TBC
EDS controller model TBC
Emission standard Euro V

Deployments

Tong Tar Transport

Sentosa Buses

Registration no. Service Advertisement
PC5045H SP N/A
PC5057Z RWS8 Harry Potter Visions Of Magic. L: The All-New Interactive Art Experience.
PC5083Y Resorts World Sentosa & Universal Studios Singapore: L: Illumination's Minion Land 小黄人花园现已开幕. 访问 rwsentosa.com 即刻购票. R & B: Illumination's Minion Land Now Open. Buy Tickets At rwsentosa.com.
PC5087L TBC
PC5167P
PC5187G
PC5248P
PC5249L
PC5279A SP Harry Potter Visions Of Magic. L: The All-New Interactive Art Experience.
PC5286D RWS8 Resorts World Sentosa & Universal Studios Singapore: L: Illumination's Minion Land 小黄人花园现已开幕. 访问 rwsentosa.com 即刻购票. R & B: Illumination's Minion Land Now Open. Buy Tickets At rwsentosa.com.

Other information

Legend

Deployments
SP Spare bus
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
20 Sep 2036 PC5279A
18 Oct 2036 PC5045H, PC5083Y, PC5167P, PC5248P, PC5249L, PC5286D
20 Oct 2036 PC5057Z, PC5087L, PC5187G

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Colour Registration no.
Tong Tar Transport - Green & Yellow PC5045H, PC5057Z, PC5083Y, PC5087L, PC5167P, PC5187G, PC5248P, PC5249L, PC5279A & PC5286D

See also