Joo Koon Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Joo Koon Bus Interchange''' is a bus station located on the ground floor of FairPrice Hub in [[Pioneer]] area. Connecting with Joo Koon station along the East-West MRT Line, the interchange is a transport node for commuters heading in and out of the Jurong and Tuas Industrial Estates, allowing for convenient transfers between the rail network and the many bus services at the interchange.
|title=Joo Koon Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 24009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|55 Benoi Road<br><small>Singapore 629907}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|9<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>1<small> (SBS Transit)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>3<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Sawtooth)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMB}}<br>([[Jurong West Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Joo Koon MRT station}}
}}


'''Joo Koon Bus Interchange''' is a bus station located on the ground floor of FairPrice Hub in [[Pioneer]] area. Connecting with Joo Koon station along the East-West MRT Line, the interchange is a transport node for commuters heading in and out of the Jurong and Tuas Industrial Estates, allowing for convenient transfers between the rail network and the many bus services at the interchange.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=3|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 24009 Joo Koon Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=2|55 Benoi Road Singapore 629907
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=2|[[Jurong West Bus Package|Jurong West]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SMB}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{SBST}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|9
|1
|-
|colspan=2|10
|-
!Berths
|colspan=2|'''Boarding:''' 3 ''(3 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Sawtooth)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=3|Joo Koon MRT station ''(East West Line)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 35:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/99}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|99
|Clementi
|Clementi
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/182}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|182
|rowspan="2"|↺ Tuas South Avenue 9
|rowspan="2"|↺ Tuas South Avenue 9
|rowspan="2"|Alternate Operating Hours
|rowspan="2"|Alternate Operating Hours
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/182|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|182M
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/253}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|253
|↺ Benoi Road
|↺ Benoi Road
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/254}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|254
|↺ Tuas Avenue 11
|↺ Tuas Avenue 11
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/255}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|255
|↺ Gul Crescent
|↺ Gul Crescent
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/257}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|257
|↺ Pioneer Sector 2  
|↺ Pioneer Sector 2  
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/258}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|258
|↺ Jurong West Street 64
|↺ Jurong West Street 64
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/258|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|258M
|↺ Boon Lay Place
|↺ Boon Lay Place
|Weekends & Public Holidays
|Weekends & Public Holidays
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/974}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|974
|↺ Bukit Panjang MRT
|↺ Bukit Panjang MRT
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}

Revision as of 03:42, 13 July 2025

Joo Koon Bus Interchange is a bus station located on the ground floor of FairPrice Hub in Pioneer area. Connecting with Joo Koon station along the East-West MRT Line, the interchange is a transport node for commuters heading in and out of the Jurong and Tuas Industrial Estates, allowing for convenient transfers between the rail network and the many bus services at the interchange.

Bus
24009 Joo Koon Int
Address 55 Benoi Road Singapore 629907
Bus Package Jurong West
Operator(s) SMRT Buses
(Anchor)
SBS Transit
Services 9 1
10
Berths Boarding: 3 (3 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 2 (2 Sawtooth)
Connections Joo Koon MRT station (East West Line)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
99 Clementi N/A
182 ↺ Tuas South Avenue 9 Alternate Operating Hours
182M
253 ↺ Benoi Road N/A
254 ↺ Tuas Avenue 11
255 ↺ Gul Crescent
257 ↺ Pioneer Sector 2
258 ↺ Jurong West Street 64
258M ↺ Boon Lay Place Weekends & Public Holidays
974 ↺ Bukit Panjang MRT N/A

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Joo Koon EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
23491 Joo Koon Stn Exit B
towards Tuas Link
Bus
23499 Joo Koon Stn Exit A

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Sawtooth Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 255 258/M 254
B2 974/A 253 257
B3 99 182 182M