Zhongtong LCK6103G Sunny (Euro IV): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Created page with "thumb|right|400px|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} PC541A (Service 240P); De-registered ==Specifications== {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" !Former Operator(s) |{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} |- !Registration no. |PA8008G<br>PC217L<br>PC231U<br>PC232S<br>PC313S<br>PC318D<br>PC325H<br>PC369G<br>PC382S<br>PC426A<br>PC541A<br>PC861B<br>PC2048U |- !Vehicle make |Zhongtong |- !Vehicle manufacturer |Zhongtong Bus Holding |- !Vehicle model..."
 
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PC541A 240P.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} PC541A (Service 240P); De-registered]]
[[File:PC541A 240P.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} PC541A (Service 240P)]]


==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Former Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
|PA8008G<br>PC217L<br>PC231U<br>PC232S<br>PC313S<br>PC318D<br>PC325H<br>PC369G<br>PC382S<br>PC426A<br>PC541A<br>PC861B<br>PC2048U
|CB8484M<br><font color="#999999">PA8008G<br>PC217L<br>PC231U<br>PC232S<br>PC313S<br>PC318D<br>PC325H<br>PC369G<br>PC382S<br>PC426A<br>PC861B<br>PC2048U</font>
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|{{TBC}}
|2010
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|{{TBC}}
|27 Apr 2011 - 1 Jul 2013
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
Line 68: Line 68:
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|Euro IV
|Euro IV
|}
==Deployments==
===Tong Tar Transport===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement
|-
|CB8484M
|{{N/A}}
|}
|}


==De-registered & Non-revenue buses==
==De-registered & Non-revenue buses==
===Tong Tar Transport===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="PAST"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Status
!Status
|-
|-
|PA8008G
|PA8008G
|rowspan="13" {{BDRS}}
|rowspan="12" {{BDRS}}
|-
|-
|PC217L
|PC217L
Line 96: Line 106:
|-
|-
|PC426A
|PC426A
|-
|PC541A
|-
|-
|PC861B
|PC861B
Line 103: Line 111:
|PC2048U
|PC2048U
|}
|}
==Other information==
===Legend===
{|class="wikitable"
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|SP || Spare bus
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
|-
|{{N/A}} || Not available
|-
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|}
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
|-
|'''10 Aug 2031'''
|CB8484M
|-
!colspan=2|De-registered buses
|-
|colspan=2|PA8008G, PC217L, PC231U, PC232S, PC313S, PC318D, PC325H, PC369G, PC382S, PC426A, PC861B, PC2048U
|}
===Notes===
*'''CB8484M''' was previously registered as PC541A from 2011 to 2021.


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Latest revision as of 09:39, 24 July 2025

Tong Tar Transport Service PC541A (Service 240P)

Specifications

Operator(s) Tong Tar Transport Service
Registration no. CB8484M
PA8008G
PC217L
PC231U
PC232S
PC313S
PC318D
PC325H
PC369G
PC382S
PC426A
PC861B
PC2048U
Vehicle make Zhongtong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhongtong Bus Holding
Vehicle model LCK6103G
Vehicle bodywork Zhongtong
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 13
Year 2010
Period of registration 27 Apr 2011 - 1 Jul 2013
Passenger capacity TBC
Electric motor model TBC
Battery TBC
Battery capacity TBC
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Air-con model TBC
EDS model TBC
EDS controller model TBC
Emission standard Euro IV

Deployments

Tong Tar Transport

Registration no. Advertisement
CB8484M N/A

De-registered & Non-revenue buses

Tong Tar Transport

Registration no. Status
PA8008G De-registered & Scrapped
PC217L
PC231U
PC232S
PC313S
PC318D
PC325H
PC369G
PC382S
PC426A
PC861B
PC2048U

Other information

Legend

Deployments
SP Spare bus
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
10 Aug 2031 CB8484M
De-registered buses
PA8008G, PC217L, PC231U, PC232S, PC313S, PC318D, PC325H, PC369G, PC382S, PC426A, PC861B, PC2048U

Notes

  • CB8484M was previously registered as PC541A from 2011 to 2021.