Yutong ZK6126HGA (Euro VI): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PH8686L_T2-T4.PNG|400px|thumb|right|{{Woodlands Transport}} PD8686L]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%"
!Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
|Woodlands Transport
|{{Woodlands Transport}}
|-
|-
! Registration No.
! Registration number
|PC9803K<br />PC9851X<br />PD483D<br />PD590C<br />PD605U<br />PD637C<br />PH92C<br />PH8686L
|PC9803K<br />PC9851X<br />PD483D<br />PD590C<br />PD605U<br />PD637C<br />PH92C<br />PH8686L
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 34:
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|2021
|2020
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|2021
|9 Mar 2021 – 18 Oct 2022
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
Line 41: Line 43:
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|6690cc
|6690 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
Line 81: Line 83:
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="LTA"
|-class="LTA"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Service
!Service
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
Line 87: Line 89:
|PC9803K
|PC9803K
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC9851X
|PC9851X
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC483D
|PD483D
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PD590C
|PD590C
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PD605U
|PD605U
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PD673C
|PD637C
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PH92C
|PH92C
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PH8686L
|PH8686L
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|}
 
==Other information==
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
|-
|'''8 Mar 2041'''
|PH92C
|-
|'''25 Mar 2041'''
|PH8686L
|-
|'''9 Aug 2041'''
|PC9803K, PC9851X
|-
|'''4 Aug 2042'''
|PD483D, PD590C, PD605U
|-
|'''17 Oct 2042'''
|PD637C
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:23, 27 July 2025

Woodlands Transport PD8686L

Specifications

Operator(s) Woodlands Transport
Registration number PC9803K
PC9851X
PD483D
PD590C
PD605U
PD637C
PH92C
PH8686L
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
Vehicle model ZK6126HGA
Vehicle bodywork Yutong Integral
Vehicle bodywork assembler TBA
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 8
Year 2020
Period of registration 9 Mar 2021 – 18 Oct 2022
Engine model Cummins ISB6.7E6 D300B
Engine capacity 6690 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF 6 AP 1200 B
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
EDS model Hanover
EDS controller model Hanover
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Deployments

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Service Advertisement
PC9803K Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PC9851X Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PD483D Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PD590C Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PD605U Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PD637C Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PH92C Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PH8686L Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle

Other information

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
8 Mar 2041 PH92C
25 Mar 2041 PH8686L
9 Aug 2041 PC9803K, PC9851X
4 Aug 2042 PD483D, PD590C, PD605U
17 Oct 2042 PD637C

Notes

  • PC9803K and PC9851X were formerly owned by Tong Tar Transport.