Upper East Coast Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Upper East Coast Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in Bedok. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.
|title=Upper East Coast Bus Terminal
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|740 Upper East Coast Road<br><small>Singapore 465549}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|6<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>1<small> (Linear)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bedok Bus Package]])}}
}}


'''Upper East Coast Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Bedok]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 94009 Upp East Coast Ter
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|740 Upper East Coast Road Singapore 465549
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Bedok Bus Package|Bedok]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{GAS}}
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|6
|1
|1
|-
|colspan=3|8
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 18: Line 34:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/13}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|13
|Yio Chu Kang
|Yio Chu Kang
|rowspan="7" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="7" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/25}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|25
|Ang Mo Kio
|Ang Mo Kio
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/43}}
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|43
|Punggol
|Punggol
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/45}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|45
|Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
|Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/46}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|46
|Pasir Ris
|Pasir Ris
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/55}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|55
|Bishan
|Bishan
|-
|-
!class=SBST|137
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|137
|Sims Place
|Sims Place
|-
|-
!class=TTS|853M
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|853M
|Yishun
|Yishun
|Sundays & Public Holidays
|Sundays & Public Holidays
Line 48: Line 64:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
|
!Alighting 1
!colspan=3|Alighting Only
!rowspan=5|Linear
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|
!Alighting 2
!colspan=3|Alighting Only
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|Boarding
!rowspan=3|Boarding

Latest revision as of 15:34, 1 August 2025

Upper East Coast Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Bedok. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.

Bus
94009 Upp East Coast Ter
Address 740 Upper East Coast Road Singapore 465549
Bus Package Bedok
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead Tower Transit
Services 6 1 1
8
Berths Boarding: 1 (1 Linear)
Alighting: 2 (2 Linear)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
13 Yio Chu Kang N/A
25 Ang Mo Kio
43 Punggol
45 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
46 Pasir Ris
55 Bishan
137 Sims Place
853M Yishun Sundays & Public Holidays

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Alighting 1 Linear Alighting Only
Alighting 2 Alighting Only
Boarding 13 25 43
45 46 55
137 853M