Kent Ridge Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Kent Ridge Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in Queenstown planning area. It serves services going to National University of Singapore (NUS) and other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.
|title=Kent Ridge Bus Terminal
|info=
  {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|37B Clementi Road<br><small>Singapore 129762}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|6<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>2<small> (ComfortDelGro)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>2<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Clementi Bus Package]])}}
}}


'''Kent Ridge Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Queenstown]]. It serves services going to National University of Singapore (NUS) and other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16009 Kent Ridge Ter
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|37B Clementi Road Singapore 129762
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Clementi Bus Package|Clementi]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|NUS
|-
!Services
|6
|2
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 18: Line 30:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/10}}
!class=SBST|10
|Tampines
|Tampines
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/33}}
!class=SBST|33
|Bedok
|Bedok
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/95}}
!class=SBST|95
|↺ Holland Road
|↺ Holland Road
|-
|-
Line 39: Line 51:
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|NUS A1
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|A1
|rowspan=2|↺ Kent Ridge MRT
|rowspan=2|↺ Kent Ridge MRT
|Counter-clockwise Loop
|Counter-clockwise Loop
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|NUS A2
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|A2
|Clockwise Loop
|Clockwise Loop
|}
|}
Line 50: Line 62:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!rowspan=4|Alighting &<br> Boarding<br> 1 - 2
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=3|Alighting
|-
!rowspan=4|1 2
!rowspan=4|Linear
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|10
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|10
Line 61: Line 75:
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|201
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|201
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|NUS A1
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|A1
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|NUS A2
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|A2
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:45, 1 August 2025

Kent Ridge Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Queenstown planning area. It serves services going to National University of Singapore (NUS) and other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.

Bus
16009 Kent Ridge Ter
Address 37B Clementi Road Singapore 129762
Bus Package Clementi
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
NUS
Services 6 2
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 2 (2 Linear)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
10 Tampines N/A
33 Bedok
95 ↺ Holland Road
151 Hougang Central
200 Buona Vista Looping Point
201 ↺ Teban Gardens Road N/A
A1 ↺ Kent Ridge MRT Counter-clockwise Loop
A2 Clockwise Loop

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
1 – 2 Linear
10 33/A 95/B
151 200 201
A1 A2