Saint Michael's Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Saint Michael's Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in Novena. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Novena region. It does not connect to any MRT station.
|title=Saint Michael's Bus Terminal <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|o={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus|d=inline}} 52499
|info=
  {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|10 Whampoa Road<br><small>Singapore 327691}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|6<small> (SBS Transit)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>6<small> (End-on)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bishan – Toa Payoh Bus Package]])}}
}}


'''Saint Michael's Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Novena]]. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Novena region. It does not connect to any MRT station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=2|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52499 St. Michael's Ter
|-
!Address
|10 Whampoa Road Singapore 327691
|-
!Bus Package
|[[Bishan – Toa Payoh Bus Package|Bishan – Toa Payoh]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|-
!Services
|7
|-
!Berths
|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 6 ''(6 End-on)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 18: Line 28:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/21}}
!class=SBST|21
|Pasir Ris
|Pasir Ris
|rowspan="6" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="7" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/21|a=X}}
!class=SBST|21X
|↺ Thomson Road
|↺ Thomson Road
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/124}}
!class=SBST|124
|HarbourFront
|HarbourFront
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/125}}
!class=SBST|125
|↺ Sims Drive
|↺ Sims Drive
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/129}}
!class=SBST|129
|Tampines North
|Tampines North
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/131}}
!class=SBST|131
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/186}}
!class=SBST|186
|Shenton Way
|Shenton Way
|}
|}
Line 46: Line 56:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!B1
!1
!rowspan=6|End-on
!rowspan=6|End-on
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|21
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|21/X
|-
|-
!B2
!2
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|124
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|124
|-
|-
!B3
!3
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|125
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|125
|-
|-
!B4
!4
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|131/A
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|131/A
|-
|-
!B5
!5
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|186
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|186
|-
|-
!B6
!6
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|129
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|129
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:51, 1 August 2025

Saint Michael's Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Novena. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Novena region. It does not connect to any MRT station.

Bus
52499 St. Michael's Ter
Address 10 Whampoa Road Singapore 327691
Bus Package Bishan – Toa Payoh
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Services 7
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 6 (6 End-on)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
21 Pasir Ris N/A
21X ↺ Thomson Road
124 HarbourFront
125 ↺ Sims Drive
129 Tampines North
131 Bukit Merah
186 Shenton Way

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
1 End-on 21/X
2 124
3 125
4 131/A
5 186
6 129