History of Choa Chu Kang Feeder/Intra-Town/Townlink Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Service 300 | ==Service 300/G/W== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!style={{CSS/ | !style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
!style={{CSS/ | !style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!style={{CSS/ | !style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!style={{CSS/ | !style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!style={{CSS/ | !style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|{{SBS}} | ||
|rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 | |rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 | ||
|'''1990''' | |'''1990''' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 2 | |||
|'''22 August''' | |'''22 August''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to loop at Choa Chu Kang Ave 2, skipping Choa Chu Kang Ave 3. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to loop at Choa Chu Kang Ave 2, skipping Choa Chu Kang Ave 3. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Bus/D|300|style=background-color:#080;color:#fff;border:1px solid #000|note=Choa Chu Kang → Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 2}}{{Bus/D|300|style=background-color:#fff;color:#f00;border:1px solid #000|note=Choa Chu Kang → Choa Chu Kang Way ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 2}} | |||
|'''1997''' | |'''1997''' | ||
|'''23 February''' | |'''23 February''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Converted to a bi-directional feeder service with green and white plates. | |style='text-align:left'|Converted to a bi-directional feeder service with green and white plates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=11|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 | |||
|'''1998''' | |'''1998''' | ||
|'''13 April''' | |'''13 April''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 and the extended Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 and reverted back to single plate feeder service, skipping Choa Chu Kang Ave 1. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 and the extended Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 and reverted back to single plate feeder service, skipping Choa Chu Kang Ave 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=10|{{SMB}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{TIBS}} prior to 10 May 2004'' | ||
|rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang | |rowspan=2|'''1999''' | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''29 August''' | ||
|''' | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
|style='text-align:left'| | |- | ||
|style='text-align:left'|First bus brought forward to 0530 hrs on weekdays and Saturdays. Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2001''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new bus stop outside Sunshine Pl along Choa Chu Kang Ave 3. | |||
|- | |||
|'''31 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Extended to ply Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 in both directions. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2013''' | |||
|'''24 February''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new bus stop outside Blk 293 along Choa Chu Kang Ave 1. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0055 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2015''' | |||
|'''25 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to skip Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 with the introduction of Services 301 and 983.<ref>[//web.archive.org/web/20220320100343/https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/dam/ltagov/news/press/2015/20150410_SMRT_bus_svcs_301_983_300_982E.pdf "Amendment To Feeder Bus Service 300"] Land Transport Authority, 10 April 2015. Archived 20 March 2022.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''2017''' | |||
|'''17 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2018''' | |||
|'''16 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to the relocated Choa Chu Kang Int. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''2019''' | ||
|''' | |'''5 October''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'| | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service | ==Service 301== | ||
===1<sup>st</sup> Generation (1990 - 1997)=== | |||
== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
| Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===2<sup>nd</sup> Generation (since 2015)=== | ||
: | {| class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SMB}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |||
|rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2015''' | |||
|'''25 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0530 hrs and 0055 hrs on Weekdays and between 0545 hrs and 0055 hrs on Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays.<ref>[//web.archive.org/web/20220320100343/https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/dam/ltagov/news/press/2015/20150410_SMRT_bus_svcs_301_983_300_982E.pdf "New Feeder Bus Service 301"] Land Transport Authority, 10 April 2015. Archived 20 March 2022.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''14 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}}<ref>[//scontent.fsin15-2.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/464905917_8873216466032837_2916571864277414187_n.png?_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=0b6b33&_nc_ohc=UGexA1nzk5AQ7kNvgGzRr4A&_nc_oc=Adhik0E4a37Kbm2T-UVcwUdkAzgzt2XVzSZR31diz-s5pil6ixWgWfpZpKQebL7TR18&_nc_zt=23&_nc_ht=scontent.fsin15-2.fna&_nc_gid=iZKQOn2uHePZDkus55exBw&oh=00_AYHFNWDFCBeypwWJRTG479ey3BLUFgZ3pATGPWdlDtdaNQ&oe=67D9FBB3 "Service Information"] SMRT, 5 June 2015.</ref><ref>[//www.todayonline.com/singapore/smrt-introduce-seven-new-wheelchair-friendly-bus-services "SMRT to introduce seven new wheelchair-friendly bus services"] Today Online, 8 June 2015.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Keat Hong Cl | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''3 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to loop at Keat Hong Cl. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2018''' | |||
|'''16 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to new Choa Chu Kang Int.<ref>[//web.archive.org/web/20220809134548/https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2018/11/2/new-choa-chu-kang-bus-interchange-to-open-on-16-december-2018.html "New Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange to Open on 16 December 2018"] Land Transport Authority, 19 Nov 2018. Archived 9 August 2022.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''2019''' | |||
|'''5 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily. | |||
|} | |||
==Service 302 {{ | ==Service 302/A== | ||
: | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SBS}} | |||
|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang North 5 | |||
|'''1993''' | |||
|'''24 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Choa Chu Kang Nth 5 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 52 | |||
|rowspan=3|'''1994''' | |||
|'''6 February''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Extended to loop at Choa Chu Kang St 52. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 | |||
|rowspan=2|'''20 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Extended to loop at Choa Chu Kang St 62. | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Cres | |||
|'''1998''' | |||
|'''8 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Extended to loop at Choa Chu Kang Cres, skipping Choa Chu Kang St 62. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SMB}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{TIBS}} prior to 10 May 2004'' | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1999''' | |||
|rowspan=2|'''29 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0055 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|{{Bus/D|302|note=Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Cres}}{{Bus/D|302A|note=Choa Chu Kang Dr ↺ Choa Chu Kang Cres}} | |||
|'''2014''' | |||
|'''15 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|302A|note=Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Dr (Yew Tee Stn) and Choa Chu Kang Cres (Loop) during peak hours on weekdays.}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''3 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2018''' | |||
|'''16 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to new Choa Chu Kang Int.<ref>[//web.archive.org/web/20220809134548/https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2018/11/2/new-choa-chu-kang-bus-interchange-to-open-on-16-december-2018.html "New Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange to Open on 16 December 2018"] Land Transport Authority, 19 Nov 2018. Archived 9 August 2022.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|'''2019''' | |||
|'''5 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|302|note=Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily.}} | |||
|} | |||
==Service 303 | ==Service 303== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
| Line 124: | Line 211: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 307 {{ | ==Service 307/A== | ||
: | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|{{SBS}} | |||
|rowspan=3|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 & Teck Whye Lane | |||
|'''1997''' | |||
|'''24 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Choa Chu Kang St 62/Teck Whye Lane (Loop) as a Townlink service with the integration of Services 301 and 303. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=15|{{SMB}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{TIBS}} prior to 10 May 2004'' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''1999''' | |||
|rowspan=2|'''29 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 | |||
|'''26 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Converted to regular feeder service and amended to skip Choa Chu Kang Way, Choa Chu Kang Ctrl and Teck Whye Lane under Bukit Panjang LRT Rationalisation. | |||
|- | |||
|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Teck Whye Ave & Choa Chu Kang St 62 | |||
|'''2001''' | |||
|'''31 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Reverted back to Intra-Town service and amended to loop at Teck Whye Ave. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 & Teck Whye Ave | |||
|'''2002''' | |||
|'''12 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Choa Chu Kang Way and amended to loop at Choa Chu Kang St 62 first before proceeding to loop at Teck Whye Ave. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2007''' | |||
|'''15 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new pair of bus stops outside and opposite Northvale Condo along Choa Chu Kang Dr. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2009''' | |||
|'''1 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 & Teck Whye Lane | |||
|'''2012''' | |||
|'''21 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Choa Chu Kang Ave 1 and Teck Whye Ave towards Teck Whye Lane. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0055 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus/D|307|note=Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 & Teck Whye Lane}}{{Bus/D|307A|note=Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62}} | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''1 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|307A|note=Re-numbered from Peak Period Short Service 307P as a service between Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 (Lot 1 Shoppers' Mall) and Choa Chu Kang St 62 (Loop) during peak hours on weekdays. {{LWAB}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{Bus/D|307|note=Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 & Teck Whye Lane}}{{Bus/D|307A|note=Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62}} | |||
|rowspan=4|'''2018''' | |||
|'''22 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|307A|note=Extended to start from Choa Chu Kang Int.}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''12 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|307|note=Converted to Feeder service.}} | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|307|note=Terminating Trips renumbered to Service 307T from 307E.}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''16 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to new Choa Chu Kang Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2019''' | |||
|'''5 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily. | |||
|} | |||
==Service 308== | |||
{| class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | |||
!style='{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Operator | |||
!style='{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route | |||
!style='{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Year | |||
!style='{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Date | |||
!style='{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{SMB}} | |||
|rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang ↺ Keat Hong Link | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''15 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Keat Hong Lk (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0530 hrs and 0055 hrs on weekdays / between 0545 hrs and 0055 hrs on Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays. {{LWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2018''' | |||
|'''30 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Integrated with Service 991 and discontinued. | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
== | ==See also== | ||
* [[History of Bus Services]] | |||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] | ||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:56, 14 August 2025
Service 300/G/W
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 | 1990 | 16 December | Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 (Loop). | |
| 1994 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | ||
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 2 | 22 August | Amended to loop at Choa Chu Kang Ave 2, skipping Choa Chu Kang Ave 3. | ||
300Choa Chu Kang → Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 2 300Choa Chu Kang → Choa Chu Kang Way ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 2
|
1997 | 23 February | Converted to a bi-directional feeder service with green and white plates. | |
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 | 1998 | 13 April | Amended to ply Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 and the extended Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 and reverted back to single plate feeder service, skipping Choa Chu Kang Ave 1. | |
(Current) Known as |
1999 | 29 August | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | |
| First bus brought forward to 0530 hrs on weekdays and Saturdays. Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2001 | TBC | Serves new bus stop outside Sunshine Pl along Choa Chu Kang Ave 3. | ||
| 31 October | Extended to ply Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 in both directions. | |||
| 2013 | 24 February | Serves new bus stop outside Blk 293 along Choa Chu Kang Ave 1. | ||
| TBC | Last bus extended to 0055 hrs daily. | |||
| 2015 | 25 April | Amended to skip Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 with the introduction of Services 301 and 983.[1] | ||
| 2017 | 17 December | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | ||
| 2018 | 16 December | Amended to the relocated Choa Chu Kang Int. | ||
| 2019 | 5 October | Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily. |
Service 301
1st Generation (1990 - 1997)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Teck Whye Lane | 1990 | 15 April | Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Teck Whye Lane (Loop). | |
| 1991 | 21 April | Amended to ply Choa Chu Kang Way and Choa Chu Kang Ctrl, skipping Choa Chu Kang Dr and Choa Chu Kang Ave 1. | ||
| 1997 | 24 August | Integrated with Service 303 to form Townlink Service 307 and discontinued. |
2nd Generation (since 2015)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
(Current) |
Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 | 2015 | 25 April | Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0530 hrs and 0055 hrs on Weekdays and between 0545 hrs and 0055 hrs on Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays.[2] |
| 14 June | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |||
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Keat Hong Cl | 2016 | 3 January | Amended to loop at Keat Hong Cl. | |
| 2018 | 16 December | Amended to new Choa Chu Kang Int.[5] | ||
| 2019 | 5 October | Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily. |
Service 302/A
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang North 5 | 1993 | 24 October | Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Choa Chu Kang Nth 5 (Loop). | |
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 52 | 1994 | 6 February | Extended to loop at Choa Chu Kang St 52. | |
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 | 20 November | Extended to loop at Choa Chu Kang St 62. | ||
| Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | ||||
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Cres | 1998 | 8 November | Extended to loop at Choa Chu Kang Cres, skipping Choa Chu Kang St 62. | |
(Current) Known as |
1999 | 29 August | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | |
| Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2013 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0055 hrs daily. | ||
302Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang Cres 302AChoa Chu Kang Dr ↺ Choa Chu Kang Cres
|
2014 | 15 September | 302AIntroduced between Choa Chu Kang Dr (Yew Tee Stn) and Choa Chu Kang Cres (Loop) during peak hours on weekdays.
| |
| 2016 | 3 April | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | ||
| 2018 | 16 December | Amended to new Choa Chu Kang Int.[6] | ||
| 2019 | 5 October | 302Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily.
|
Service 303
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang North 5 | 1994 | 6 February | Introduced between Choa Chu Kang Int and Choa Chu Kang Nth 5 (Loop). | |
| Choa Chu Kang ↺ Choa Chu Kang St 62 | 1995 | 29 October | Extended to loop at Choa Chu Kang St 62. | |
| 1996 | TBC | Serves new pair of bus stops outside and opposite Yew Mei Green Condo along Choa Chu Kang Nth 6. | ||
| 1997 | 24 August | Integrated with Service 301 to form Townlink Service 307 and discontinued. |
Service 307/A
Service 308
References
- ↑ "Amendment To Feeder Bus Service 300" Land Transport Authority, 10 April 2015. Archived 20 March 2022.
- ↑ "New Feeder Bus Service 301" Land Transport Authority, 10 April 2015. Archived 20 March 2022.
- ↑ "Service Information" SMRT, 5 June 2015.
- ↑ "SMRT to introduce seven new wheelchair-friendly bus services" Today Online, 8 June 2015.
- ↑ "New Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange to Open on 16 December 2018" Land Transport Authority, 19 Nov 2018. Archived 9 August 2022.
- ↑ "New Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange to Open on 16 December 2018" Land Transport Authority, 19 Nov 2018. Archived 9 August 2022.