Zhongtong LCK6750EVG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|PD1008L | |PD1008L | ||
|'''NS & OS:''' Tong Tar Transport: 100% Zero Emission Electric Bus. | |'''NS & OS:''' Tong Tar Transport: 100% Zero Emission Electric Bus. | ||
|} | |||
==Other information== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |||
|- | |||
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear. | |||
|- | |||
|'''L:''' || Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) | |||
|- | |||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |||
|- | |||
|'''NS:''' || Window ad on nearside / left side. | |||
|- | |||
|'''OS:''' || Window ad on offside / right side. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 1 November 2025

PD551R
PD1008LSpecifications
| Operator | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration number | PD551R PD599D |
PD1008L |
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding | |
| Vehicle model | LCK6750EVG | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong | |
| Length | 7.49m | |
| Width | 2.095m | |
| Quantity | 2 | 1 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 20 | Seating: 22 |
| Electric motor model | Dana | |
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate | |
| Battery capacity | 175 kWh | |
Fleet
ComfortDelGro Bus
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| PD551R | ComfortDelGro: L & R: Electric Bus. Smart • Safe • Sustainable. B: Download ComfortConnect Today! |
| PD599D |
Tong Tar Transport
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| PD1008L | NS & OS: Tong Tar Transport: 100% Zero Emission Electric Bus. |
Other information
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |