Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Deployments: added table for recent redeployments allocated to Sentosa's ISBs |
Richard Ho (talk | contribs) m PD581D & PD1049T are SP buses as they have been seen running around on other services other than D2. |
||
| (309 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:PD1029B D2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} PD1029B (Service D2)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Operator | |||
|colspan=2|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} | |||
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| | !2-Door | ||
!colspan=2|3-Door | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | |PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | ||
|PD487T<br />PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U<br />PD658S, PD679G & PD696G<br />PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A<br />PD804L, PD807D & PD810T<br />PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B<br />PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z | |||
|PD839L<br />PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D<br />PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A<br />PD1918K & PD1986M<br />PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J<br />PD2261P | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|Zhongtong | |colspan=3|Zhongtong | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|Zhongtong Bus Holding | |colspan=3|Zhongtong Bus Holding | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|LCK6126EVG (N12) | |colspan=3|LCK6126EVG (N12) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|Zhongtong | |colspan=3|Zhongtong | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|11.99m | |colspan=3|11.99m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|2.55m | |colspan=3|2.55m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|30 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|2022 | |colspan=2|2022 | ||
|2022 – 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|21 Sep 2022 – | |21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | ||
|2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | |||
|31 Mar 2023 (PD839L)<br />3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024<br />26 Aug 2024 (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|Seating: 29<br />Standing: 60<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 91 | |'''Seating:''' 29<br />'''Standing:''' 60<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 91 | ||
|'''Seating:''' 22<br />'''Standing:''' 66<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 90 | |||
|'''Seating:''' 28<br />'''Standing:''' 57<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Electric motor model | !Electric motor model | ||
|Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH</br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | |colspan=3|Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH</br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Battery | !Battery | ||
|CATL lithium iron phosphate | |colspan=3|CATL lithium iron phosphate | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Battery capacity | !Battery capacity | ||
|350 kWh | |colspan=2|350 kWh | ||
|350 kWh<br />422 kwh (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)<br />245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | |colspan=3|145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)<br />245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | |colspan=3|WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |colspan=3|WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|Valeo REVO-E Global | |||
|SONGZ LMD-VI-BNDD<br />Valeo REVO-E Global (PD487T, PD679G, PD788A, PD1029B & PD1049T) | |||
|Valeo REVO-E Global | |Valeo REVO-E Global | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|Kabym | |colspan=2|Kabym | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010<br />Kabym (PD839L)<br />MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|Kabym AL-K80 | |colspan=2|Kabym AL-K80 | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10<br />Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L)<br />Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) | |colspan=2|Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System<br />Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L)<br />LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|iris IRMA MATRIX | |colspan=2|iris IRMA MATRIX | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007<br />iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|Ster 8MI | |colspan=2|Ster 8MI | ||
|Ster Newcity<br />Ster 8MI (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Additional features | !Additional features | ||
|USB charging ports<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Surround View Camera System<br /> | |colspan=2|USB charging ports<br />Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z)<br />Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) | ||
|USB charging ports<br />Foldable seats (PD839L)<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L)<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L)<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P)<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
===NTU Internal Shuttle Buses=== | ===ComfortDelGro Bus=== | ||
====2-Door==== | |||
=====[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="DTL" | |-class="DTL" | ||
| Line 89: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD583Z | |PD583Z | ||
| | |rowspan=2|SP | ||
| | |rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|PD622U | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD698B | |PD698B | ||
| | |CR//CWR | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD728Z | |||
|SP | |||
|} | |} | ||
===NUS Internal Shuttle Buses=== | =====[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="CCL" | |-class="CCL" | ||
| Line 105: | Line 134: | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PD496S | ||
| | |D2 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====3-Door==== | ||
=====[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="DTL" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|PD771Y | |||
|CL-B | |||
|rowspan="5"|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking | |||
|- | |||
|PD807D | |||
|CR//CWR | |||
|- | |||
|PD933Y | |||
|CL-R | |||
|- | |||
|PD1018H | |||
|rowspan="2"|CL-B | |||
|- | |||
|PD1064Z | |||
|} | |||
=====[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class=" | |-class="CCL" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PD487T | ||
|D2 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: The Best Textbook For Learning Is A Passport. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Blue) | |||
|- | |||
|PD516T | |||
|A1 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. | |||
|- | |||
|PD533T | |||
|D1 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |||
|PD539C | |||
|D2 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Zero Waste NUS: Shaping Our Zero-Waste Campus Together. | |||
|- | |||
|PD554H | |||
|A2 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. | |||
|- | |||
|PD576U | |||
|A1 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |||
|PD581D | |||
|SP | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. | |||
|- | |||
|PD593U | |||
|K | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |||
|PD658S | |||
|A2 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple) | |||
|- | |||
|PD679G | |||
|D2 | |||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PD696G | ||
|{{ | |A1 | ||
|Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Be A Champion For Every Student. Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. | |||
|- | |||
|PD705P | |||
|A2 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB. | |||
|- | |||
|PD726D | |||
|D1 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Where Business, Science And Unicorns Meet. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Pink) | |||
|- | |||
|PD760D | |||
|D2 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |||
|PD773S | |||
|D1 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUSS The Graduate Club: NUSS Membership For NUS Students. Keep Fit, Network, Dining. Have It At NUSS. | |||
|- | |||
|PD776J | |||
|D1 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Break Open The Classroom. Find Out More Of nuscollege.nus.edu.sg. | |||
|- | |||
|PD778D | |||
|D1 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple) | |||
|- | |||
|PD788A | |||
|A1 | |||
|rowspan=2|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |||
|PD804L | |||
|D1 | |||
|- | |||
|PD810T | |||
|A2 | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Cooking Is Chemistry And Music Is Maths. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Light Blue) | |||
|- | |||
|PD964H | |||
|D2 | |||
|rowspan=2|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |||
|PD992B | |||
|E/BTC* | |||
|- | |||
|PD1022U | |||
|A1 | |||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD1029B | |||
|D2 | |||
|- | |||
|PD1049T | |||
|SP | |||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. | |||
|} | |||
===Tong Tar Transport=== | |||
====3-Door==== | |||
=====[[Mandai_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Mandai Shuttle Buses]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no. | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|PD1731G | |||
|rowspan="13"|MKS | |||
|rowspan="12"|Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: '''L & R:''' 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) | |||
|- | |||
|PD1740E | |||
|- | |||
|PD1767D | |||
|- | |||
|PD1831B | |||
|- | |||
|PD1838H | |||
|- | |||
|PD1892A | |||
|- | |||
|PD1918K | |||
|- | |||
|PD1986M | |||
|- | |||
|PD2002X | |||
|- | |||
|PD2013P | |||
|- | |||
|PD2017D | |||
|- | |||
|PD2032J | |||
|- | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====[[Sentosa_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Sentosa Buses]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no. | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD839L | |||
|RWS8 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SP || Spare bus | |SP || Spare bus | ||
|- | |||
|* || Crossover | |||
|- | |||
|// || Secondary deployment | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
| Line 138: | Line 334: | ||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |{{N/A}} || Not available | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(empty) || Whole bus ad. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 345: | ||
|'''20 Sep 2042''' | |'''20 Sep 2042''' | ||
|PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z | |PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z | ||
|- | |||
|'''18 Oct 2042''' | |||
|PD583Z, PD698B | |||
|- | |||
|'''1 Dec 2042''' | |||
|PD679G | |||
|- | |||
|'''12 Dec 2042''' | |||
|PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D | |||
|- | |||
|'''20 Dec 2042''' | |||
|PD487T, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD788A, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1029B, PD1049T | |||
|- | |||
|'''21 Dec 2042''' | |||
|PD771Y, PD778D, PD804L, PD807D, PD1018H, PD1022U | |||
|- | |||
|'''22 Dec 2042''' | |||
|PD933Y, PD1064Z | |||
|- | |||
|'''9 Mar 2043''' | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|- | |||
|'''30 Mar 2043''' | |||
|PD839L | |||
|- | |||
|'''2 Jun 2044''' | |||
|PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1986M, PD2013P, PD2032J | |||
|- | |||
|'''3 Jun 2044''' | |||
|PD1731G | |||
|- | |||
|'''4 Jun 2044''' | |||
|PD1831B, PD1918K, PD2002X, PD2017D | |||
|} | |||
===Base livery=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
!Colour!!Registration no. | |||
|- | |||
|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - '''Dark Blue''' | |||
| <font color="#999999">PD583Z & </font> PD698B | |||
|- | |||
|National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Orange & Blue''' | |||
|PD487T, <font color="#999999">PD496S,</font> PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, <font color="#999999">PD622U,</font> PD658S, PD679G, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D, <font color="#999999">PD728Z,</font> PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D, PD788A, PD804L, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1022U, PD1029B & PD1049T | |||
|- | |||
|Sentosa - '''Orange''' | |||
|PD496S, PD583Z & PD622U | |||
|- | |||
|Tong Tar Transport - '''Green & Yellow''' | |||
|PD839L | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lush Green''' | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|- | |||
|'''White''' | |||
|PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H, PD1064Z, PD1731G, PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1831B, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1918K, PD1986M, PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D & PD2032J | |||
|} | |||
===Decals=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Power_EVery_Move.png|100px]] | |||
|PD496S | |||
|- | |||
|'''Electric'''⚡'''Bus''' | |||
|PD496S, PD583Z, PD622U, PD698B, PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H & PD1064Z | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments]] | |||
* [[Mandai Shuttle Buses]] | |||
* [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]] | * [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]] | ||
* [[NUS Internal Shuttle | * [[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]] | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:ComfortDelGro Bus]] | |||
[[Category:Private Buses]] | |||
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:44, 11 November 2025

PD1029B (Service D2)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Door | 3-Door | ||
| Registration no. | PD496S PD583Z PD622U PD698B PD728Z |
PD487T PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U PD658S, PD679G & PD696G PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A PD804L, PD807D & PD810T PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z |
PD839L PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A PD1918K & PD1986M PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J PD2261P |
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding | ||
| Vehicle model | LCK6126EVG (N12) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong | ||
| Length | 11.99m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 5 | 30 | 14 |
| Year | 2022 | 2022 – 2023 | |
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | 2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 (PD839L) 3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024 26 Aug 2024 (PD2261P) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 29 Standing: 60 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 91 |
Seating: 22 Standing: 66 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 90 |
Seating: 28 Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 85 |
| Electric motor model | Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | 350 kWh | 350 kWh 422 kwh (PD2261P) | |
| Power/torque | 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous) 245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS) WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | SONGZ LMD-VI-BNDD Valeo REVO-E Global (PD487T, PD679G, PD788A, PD1029B & PD1049T) |
Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | Kabym | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010 Kabym (PD839L) MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P) | |
| EDS controller model | Kabym AL-K80 | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10 Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L) Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P) | |
| PIDS model | Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) Kabym ALC (LCD display) |
Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L) Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L) LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P) | |
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007 iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L) TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P) | |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI | Ster Newcity Ster 8MI (PD2261P) | |
| Additional features | USB charging ports Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers Stroller restraint system Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z) Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) |
USB charging ports Foldable seats (PD839L) Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L) Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L) Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P) GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P) | |
Deployments
ComfortDelGro Bus
2-Door
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD583Z | SP | N/A |
| PD622U | ||
| PD698B | CR//CWR | Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
| PD728Z | SP |
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD496S | D2 | N/A |
3-Door
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD771Y | CL-B | Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
| PD807D | CR//CWR | |
| PD933Y | CL-R | |
| PD1018H | CL-B | |
| PD1064Z |
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD487T | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: The Best Textbook For Learning Is A Passport. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Blue) |
| PD516T | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. |
| PD533T | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD539C | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Zero Waste NUS: Shaping Our Zero-Waste Campus Together. |
| PD554H | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. |
| PD576U | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD581D | SP | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. |
| PD593U | K | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD658S | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple) |
| PD679G | D2 | TBC |
| PD696G | A1 | Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Be A Champion For Every Student. Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. |
| PD705P | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB. |
| PD726D | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Where Business, Science And Unicorns Meet. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Pink) |
| PD760D | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD773S | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUSS The Graduate Club: NUSS Membership For NUS Students. Keep Fit, Network, Dining. Have It At NUSS. |
| PD776J | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Break Open The Classroom. Find Out More Of nuscollege.nus.edu.sg. |
| PD778D | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple) |
| PD788A | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD804L | D1 | |
| PD810T | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Cooking Is Chemistry And Music Is Maths. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Light Blue) |
| PD964H | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD992B | E/BTC* | |
| PD1022U | A1 | N/A |
| PD1029B | D2 | |
| PD1049T | SP | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. |
Tong Tar Transport
3-Door
Mandai Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD1731G | MKS | Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: L & R: 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) |
| PD1740E | ||
| PD1767D | ||
| PD1831B | ||
| PD1838H | ||
| PD1892A | ||
| PD1918K | ||
| PD1986M | ||
| PD2002X | ||
| PD2013P | ||
| PD2017D | ||
| PD2032J | ||
| PD2261P | N/A |
Sentosa Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD839L | RWS8 | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2042 | PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z |
| 18 Oct 2042 | PD583Z, PD698B |
| 1 Dec 2042 | PD679G |
| 12 Dec 2042 | PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D |
| 20 Dec 2042 | PD487T, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD788A, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1029B, PD1049T |
| 21 Dec 2042 | PD771Y, PD778D, PD804L, PD807D, PD1018H, PD1022U |
| 22 Dec 2042 | PD933Y, PD1064Z |
| 9 Mar 2043 | PD2261P |
| 30 Mar 2043 | PD839L |
| 2 Jun 2044 | PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1986M, PD2013P, PD2032J |
| 3 Jun 2044 | PD1731G |
| 4 Jun 2044 | PD1831B, PD1918K, PD2002X, PD2017D |
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Colour | Registration no. |
| Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Dark Blue | PD583Z & PD698B |
| National University of Singapore (NUS) - Orange & Blue | PD487T, PD496S, PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD622U, PD658S, PD679G, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D, PD728Z, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D, PD788A, PD804L, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1022U, PD1029B & PD1049T |
| Sentosa - Orange | PD496S, PD583Z & PD622U |
| Tong Tar Transport - Green & Yellow | PD839L |
| Lush Green | PD2261P |
| White | PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H, PD1064Z, PD1731G, PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1831B, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1918K, PD1986M, PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D & PD2032J |
Decals
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| PD496S | |
| Electric⚡Bus | PD496S, PD583Z, PD622U, PD698B, PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H & PD1064Z |