Zhongtong LCK6103G Sunny (Euro V): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
De-registered & Non-revenue buses: PC3068E and PC3317L have been deregistered
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PC3128R 670.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} PC3128R (Service 670)]]
[[File:PC3128R 670.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} PC3128R (City Direct 670)]]


==Specifications==
==Specifications==
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
|CB8484M<br>PC2808T<br>PC2896M<br>PC3128R<br>PC3857U<br>PC3917E
|PC2808T<br>PC2896M<br>PC3128R<br>PC3857U<br>PC3917E
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|6
|5
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|{{TBC}}
|2013
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|{{TBC}}
|26 Sep 2014 - 24 Jul 2015
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
Line 74: Line 74:
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement
|-
|CB8484M
|rowspan="6"|SP
|rowspan="6" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PC2808T
|PC2808T
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PC2896M
|PC2896M
Line 92: Line 88:
|}
|}


==Non-revenue buses==
==De-registered & Non-revenue buses==
===Tong Tar Transport===
===Tong Tar Transport===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
Line 99: Line 95:
|-
|-
|PC3068E
|PC3068E
|rowspan="2"|Sold to Sevilai Transport Pte Ltd
|rowspan="2" {{BDRS|Sold to Sevilai Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|-
|-
|PC3317L
|PC3317L
Line 117: Line 113:
|-
|-
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|}
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
|-
|'''25 Sep 2034'''
|PC2808T
|-
|'''9 Nov 2034'''
|PC2896M
|-
|'''16 Nov 2034'''
|PC3128R
|-
|'''23 Jul 2035'''
|PC3857U, PC3917E
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Latest revision as of 13:39, 13 November 2025

Tong Tar Transport Service PC3128R (City Direct 670)

Specifications

Operator(s) Tong Tar Transport Service
Registration no. PC2808T
PC2896M
PC3128R
PC3857U
PC3917E
Vehicle make Zhongtong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhongtong Bus Holding
Vehicle model LCK6103G
Vehicle bodywork Zhongtong
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 5
Year 2013
Period of registration 26 Sep 2014 - 24 Jul 2015
Passenger capacity TBC
Electric motor model TBC
Battery TBC
Battery capacity TBC
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Air-con model TBC
EDS model TBC
EDS controller model TBC
Emission standard Euro V

Deployments

Tong Tar Transport

Registration no. Advertisement
PC2808T N/A
PC2896M
PC3128R
PC3857U
PC3917E

De-registered & Non-revenue buses

Tong Tar Transport

Registration no. Status
PC3068E Sold to Sevilai Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped
PC3317L

Other information

Legend

Deployments
SP Spare bus
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
25 Sep 2034 PC2808T
9 Nov 2034 PC2896M
16 Nov 2034 PC3128R
23 Jul 2035 PC3857U, PC3917E