Changi Business Park Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections
|colspan=2|Upper Changi MRT station ''(Downtown Line)'' - 700m <br> Expo MRT station ''(East West Line / Downtown Line)'' - 800m
|colspan=2|'''MRT''' <br> ''(Downtown Line)'' <br> Upper Changi - 700m <br> ''(East West Line / Downtown Line)'' <br> Expo - 800m
|}
|}


Line 73: Line 73:


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
''Additional berth dividers at 2nd lot of every berth.''
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Berth!!Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=4|End-on
!A1
!A1
!rowspan=4|End-on
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 91:
|-
|-
|}
|}
==History==
{|class="wikitable"
!Year!!Date!!Changes!!Services
|-
!rowspan=2|2015!!rowspan=2|20 December
|colspan=2|'''Start of Operations under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>'''
|-
|Services 47, 118 added
|47, 118
|-
!2026!!5 July
|colspan=2|'''Transfer of Operations to <span style='{{CSS/GAS|xbg=|xbc=}}'>Go-Ahead</span>''' ([[Tampines Bus Package]])
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]

Revision as of 07:14, 14 November 2025

Changi Business Park Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located at Changi Business Park, in Tampines planning area. Located near to Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD), it is a rest stop for services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within proximity of Expo and Upper Changi stations.

Bus
97009 Changi Business Pk Ter
Address 77A Changi South Avenue 1 Singapore 486001
Bus Package Tampines
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead
Services 1 1
2
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 4 (4 End-on)
Connections MRT
(Downtown Line)
Upper Changi - 700m
(East West Line / Downtown Line)
Expo - 800m

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
47 ↺ Amber Road N/A
118 Punggol

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Upper Changi DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
96041 Upper Changi Stn/Opp SUTD
towards Expo
Bus
96049 Upper Changi Stn/SUTD
Expo EWL Bridging Bus towards Tanah Merah
Bus
96309 Expo Stn Exit E
towards Changi Airport
Bus
96301 Expo Stn Exit B
DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
96301 Expo Stn Exit B

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
End-on A1
A2 47
A3 118
A4

History

Year Date Changes Services
2015 20 December Start of Operations under SBS Transit
Services 47, 118 added 47, 118
2026 5 July Transfer of Operations to Go-Ahead (Tampines Bus Package)