LTA Storage Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Lincoln (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
8549H (talk | contribs)
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Soon Lee Depot (SLDEP) (6 buses)==
==Gali Batu Depot (GBDEP) (1 bus)==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''SG1731E SG1739J SG1799K SG1800P SG1801L SG1803G'''<br>
'''SG1739J'''<br>
6 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro V Batch 3 / 4 Euro VI)''
1 MAN NL323F ''(1 Euro V Batch 3)''
|}
|}


==Woodlands Depot (WLDEP) (3 buses)==
==Soon Lee Depot (SLDEP) (3 buses)==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''SG1732C SG1733A SG1802J'''<br>
'''SG1731E SG1799K SG1800P'''<br>
3 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro V Batch 3 / 1 Euro VI)''
3 MAN NL323F ''(1 Euro V Batch 3 / 2 Euro VI)''
|}
 
==Woodlands Depot (WLDEP) (2 buses)==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
!class="LTA"|Storage fleet
|-
|
'''SG1732C SG1733A'''<br>
2 MAN NL323F ''(2 Euro V Batch 3)''
|}
|}


Line 23: Line 32:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Non-user lay-up status
!Non-user lay-up status
|-
|--
|SG1739J
|SG1739J
|till 18 Apr 2025
|till 19 Apr 2026
|-
|-
|SG1731E – SG1733A
|SG1731E – SG1733A
|till 4 Aug 2025
|till 4 Aug 2026
|-
|SG1767C
|till 7 Oct 2025
|--
|SG1799K – SG1803G
|till 14 Nov 2025
|}
 
===De-registered buses===
====Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="LTA"
!Registration number
!status
|-
|-
|SBS6403H
|SG1799K, SG1800P
|{{BDRS}}
|till 14 Nov 2026
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:LTA Storage Buses]]
[[Category:LTA Storage Buses]]

Latest revision as of 14:27, 28 November 2025

Gali Batu Depot (GBDEP) (1 bus)

Storage fleet

SG1739J
1 MAN NL323F (1 Euro V Batch 3)

Soon Lee Depot (SLDEP) (3 buses)

Storage fleet

SG1731E SG1799K SG1800P
3 MAN NL323F (1 Euro V Batch 3 / 2 Euro VI)

Woodlands Depot (WLDEP) (2 buses)

Storage fleet

SG1732C SG1733A
2 MAN NL323F (2 Euro V Batch 3)

Other information

Buses with non-user lay-up status

Registration number Non-user lay-up status
SG1739J till 19 Apr 2026
SG1731E – SG1733A till 4 Aug 2026
SG1799K, SG1800P till 14 Nov 2026