MAN NL323F (Euro VI): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
8549H (talk | contribs)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 121: Line 121:
|SG1750A
|SG1750A
|BRBP 230
|BRBP 230
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=7 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG1752U
|SG1752U
Line 143: Line 143:
|SG1770S
|SG1770S
|HGDEP 141
|HGDEP 141
|'''B:''' National Library Board: NLB Originals eComics.
|-
|-
|SG1771P
|SG1771P
|HGDEP 141
|HGDEP 141
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG1772L
|SG1772L
Line 156: Line 158:
|-
|-
|SG1774G
|SG1774G
|HGDEP 21
|HGDEP 141
|-
|-
|SG1775D
|SG1775D
Line 253: Line 255:
|-
|-
|SG1861M
|SG1861M
|BNDEP SP
|BNDEP 293
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
Line 323: Line 325:
|-
|-
|SG1889J
|SG1889J
|BBDEP SP
|UPDEP SP
|-
|-
|SG1890D
|SG1890D
Line 363: Line 365:
|-
|-
|SG1753S
|SG1753S
|WLDEP SP
|WLDEP
|-
|-
|SG1758D
|SG1758D
Line 574: Line 576:
|SG1822B
|SG1822B
|MDDEP 858
|MDDEP 858
|Singapore Deposit Insurance Corporation (SDIC): Don't Panic. Rest Easy With SDIC.
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
|SG1823Z
|SG1823Z
Line 684: Line 686:
|-
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|BBDEP || 1 bus || SG1889J
|-
|-
|BNDEP || 9 buses || SG1761T SG1762R SG1861M SG1881E SG1890D SG1893X SG1896M SG1897K SG1898H
|BNDEP || 9 buses || SG1761T SG1762R SG1861M SG1881E SG1890D SG1893X SG1896M SG1897K SG1898H
Line 697: Line 697:
|SWDEP || 2 buses || SG1891B SG1892Z
|SWDEP || 2 buses || SG1891B SG1892Z
|-
|-
|UPDEP || 23 buses || SG1777Z SG1794Z SG1795X SG1847E SG1857B SG1859X SG1860R SG1862K SG1863H SG1864E SG1865C SG1866A SG1867Y SG1868U SG1869S SG1870L SG1871J SG1873D SG1876X SG1878R SG1880H SG1882C SG1883A  
|UPDEP || 24 buses || SG1777Z SG1794Z SG1795X SG1847E SG1857B SG1859X SG1860R SG1862K SG1863H SG1864E SG1865C SG1866A SG1867Y SG1868U SG1869S SG1870L SG1871J SG1873D SG1876X SG1878R SG1880H SG1882C SG1883A SG1889J
|}
|}


Line 853: Line 853:
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:LTA Storage Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]

Latest revision as of 13:53, 29 November 2025

Go-Ahead SG1841X (Feeder 359)

Specifications

Operator SBS Transit SMRT Buses Go-Ahead Tower Transit Land Transport Authority
Storage
Registration number SG1750A
SG1752U
SG1756J
SG1757G
SG1761T
SG1762R
SG1764K
SG1770S – SG1775D
SG1777Z
SG1779T
SG1781K
SG1784C
SG1792D
SG1794Z
SG1795X
SG1812E
SG1814A – SG1817S
SG1820G
SG1835P – SG1837J
SG1839D
SG1842T
SG1844M
SG1845K
SG1853L – SG1855G
SG1857B – SG1871J
SG1873D – SG1876X
SG1878R
SG1880H – SG1883A
SG1888L – SG1898H
SG1749E
SG1753S
SG1758D
SG1782H
SG1787U
SG1789P
SG1791G
SG1801L – SG1807X
SG1751Y
SG1754P
SG1755L
SG1759B
SG1768A
SG1769Y
SG1776B
SG1778X
SG1780M
SG1786Y
SG1790J
SG1793B
SG1797R
SG1798M
SG1808T
SG1818P
SG1819L
SG1825T – SG1830C
SG1838G
SG1840Z
SG1841X
SG1843R
SG1846H
SG1848C – SG1852P
SG1856D
SG1879M
SG1884Y
SG1886S
SG1887P
SG1760X
SG1763M
SG1765H – SG1767C
SG1783E
SG1785A
SG1788S
SG1796T
SG1809R – SG1811H
SG1813C
SG1821D – SG1824X
SG1831A – SG1834S
SG1872G
SG1877T
SG1885U
SG1799K
SG1800P
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus
Vehicle model NL323F (A22)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 11.98m
Width 2.5m
Quantity 72 14 38 24 2
150 (Total)
Year of manufacture 2018
Period of registration 25 May 2018 – 30 Apr 2020
Passenger capacity Seating: 33
Standing: 53
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 86
Engine model MAN D 2066 LUH-58
Engine capacity 10518 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
Voith DIWA 864.6 (SG1847E – SG1866A & SG1869S – SG1898H)
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 – 1400 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Exhaust system MAN SCRT
MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology)
MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT))
MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR))
Air-con model Denso LD8u
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced)
EDS controller model Gorba imotion CU.basic
PIDS model LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact)
APCS model iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors)
Seat model Vogel Industrie System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera
Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (SG1749E – SG1751Y, SG1763M, SG1765H, SG1774G, SG1782H & SG1785A)
ST Engineering DriveSafe Intelligent Warning System (except SG1749E, SG1766E, SG1769Y, SG1778X, SG1780M, SG1788S, SG1810K, SG1821D, SG1858Z, SG1882C, SG1885U, SG1886S, SG1891B & SG1892Z)
TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SG1749E, SG1753S, SG1761T, SG1764K, SG1766E, SG1769Y – SG1771P, SG1778X – SG1780M, SG1787U – SG1789P, SG1796T, SG1801L – SG1807X, SG1810K, SG1821D, SG1829H, SG1858Z, SG1882C, SG1885U, SG1886S, SG1891B & SG1892Z)
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit except SG1767C, SG1785A, SG1788S, SG1796T, SG1813C, SG1824X & SG1872G)
Others USB charging ports with covers
Stroller restraint system
Larger front EDS panel (SG1804D – SG1898H)
INIT Assistive Passenger Information System (SG1756J – SG1759B, SG1764K, SG1768A – SG1776B, SG1778X – SG1780M, SG1783E, SG1784C & SG1786Y – SG1793B)
Solar panels (SG1777Z, SG1794Z, SG1795X, SG1798M, SG1843R, SG1847E, SG1859X, SG1860R & SG1862K – SG1867Y)
Luggage Rack (SG1754P)

Deployments

SBS Transit

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SG1750A BRBP 230 N/A
SG1752U SEDEP 13
SG1756J BRBP 139
SG1757G BRBP 139
SG1761T BNDEP 30
SG1762R BNDEP SP
SG1764K BRBP 139
SG1770S HGDEP 141 B: National Library Board: NLB Originals eComics.
SG1771P HGDEP 141 N/A
SG1772L HGDEP 141 B: Auto & General Insurance Singapore - Budget Direct Insurance: It Pays To Choose Budget Direct Insurance. Car Insurance Due? Pay Less With Budget Direct Insurance. Get A Quote At budgetdirect.com.sg. (9th Gen: Red)
SG1773J HGDEP 141 N/A
SG1774G HGDEP 141
SG1775D HGDEP 141
SG1777Z UPDEP 160 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
SG1779T BRBP 139 N/A
SG1781K SEDEP 13/13A*
SG1784C BRBP 139
SG1792D BRBP 230
SG1794Z UPDEP 160 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Your Trusted Bank For Every Trip To Malaysia.
SG1795X UPDEP 160 N/A
SG1812E SEDEP 70
SG1814A SEDEP 265
SG1815Y SEDEP 24
SG1816U SEDEP 852//807
SG1817S SEDEP 268
SG1820G SEDEP 24
SG1835P HGDEP 59
SG1836L HGDEP 59
SG1837J HGDEP 59
SG1839D HGDEP 55
SG1842T BRBP 230
SG1844M BRBP 230
SG1845K HGDEP 59/EB97
SG1847E UPDEP 160 POSB - POSB Everyday Card: L: Everyday Travel Feels 10/10. Enjoy 10% Cash Rebates On Bus Or Train Rides With SimplyGo. L & R: Feel 10/10. 10% Cash Rebates On Everyday Dining • 10% Cash Rebates On In-Store Malaysia Ringgit Spent • 10% Cash Rebates On Bus Or Train Rides With SimplyGo.
SG1853L BRBP 230 N/A
SG1854J BRBP 230
SG1855G BRBP 230
SG1857B UPDEP 16
SG1858Z HGDEP 506
SG1859X UPDEP 160 POSB - POSB Everyday Card: L: Everyday Travel Feels 10/10. Enjoy 10% Cash Rebates On Bus Or Train Rides With SimplyGo. L & R: Feel 10/10. 10% Cash Rebates On Everyday Dining • 10% Cash Rebates On In-Store Malaysia Ringgit Spent • 10% Cash Rebates On Bus Or Train Rides With SimplyGo.
SG1860R UPDEP 160
SG1861M BNDEP 293 N/A
SG1862K UPDEP 160 POSB - POSB Everyday Card: L: Everyday Travel Feels 10/10. Enjoy 10% Cash Rebates On Bus Or Train Rides With SimplyGo. L & R: Feel 10/10. 10% Cash Rebates On Everyday Dining • 10% Cash Rebates On In-Store Malaysia Ringgit Spent • 10% Cash Rebates On Bus Or Train Rides With SimplyGo.
SG1863H UPDEP 160 N/A
SG1864E UPDEP 160
SG1865C UPDEP 160
SG1866A UPDEP 160
SG1867Y UPDEP 160
SG1868U UPDEP 122
SG1869S UPDEP 16
SG1870L UPDEP 16
SG1871J UPDEP 16
SG1873D UPDEP SP
SG1874B SEDEP 13
SG1875Z SEDEP SP//13
SG1876X UPDEP SP
SG1878R UPDEP 16
SG1880H UPDEP SP
SG1881E BNDEP 10 StarHub Ltd - StarHub SIM Only 5G Star Plans: Free Data Roaming Now On All SIM Only 5G Star Plans. Don't Sweat It With Star Plan. starhub.com/starplan.
SG1882C UPDEP 16 Decathlon Singapore: Winter[Proof] Your Holiday.
SG1883A UPDEP 16 WH: Jobstreet By SEEK: Working On The Move? With 70% More Jobs, You're Bound To Find The Right Match On Jobstreet
SG1888L HGDEP 55 N/A
SG1889J UPDEP SP
SG1890D BNDEP 81
SG1891B SWDEP 671
SG1892Z SWDEP 671
SG1893X BNDEP 81
SG1894T HGDEP 52
SG1895R HGDEP 506
SG1896M BNDEP 81
SG1897K BNDEP 81//20
SG1898H BNDEP 81

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment
SG1749E SLDEP SP
SG1753S WLDEP
SG1758D SLDEP 974
SG1782H SLDEP SP
SG1787U SLDEP SP
SG1789P SLDEP 247
SG1791G SLDEP SP
SG1801L WLDEP SP//967
SG1802J WLDEP 110
SG1803G WLDEP SP
SG1804D WLDEP 110
SG1805B WLDEP 110
SG1806Z WLDEP 110
SG1807X WLDEP 911

Go-Ahead

Registration no. Deployment
SG1751Y LYDEP FD
SG1754P LYDEP 36
SG1755L LYDEP FD
SG1759B LYDEP FD
SG1768A LYDEP FD
SG1769Y LYDEP FD
SG1776B LYDEP FD
SG1778X LYDEP FD
SG1780M LYDEP FD
SG1786Y LYDEP FD
SG1790J LYDEP FD
SG1793B LYDEP FD
SG1797R LYDEP FD
SG1798M LYDEP FD
SG1808T LYDEP FD
SG1818P LYDEP FD
SG1819L LYDEP FD
SG1825T LYDEP FD
SG1826R LYDEP FD
SG1827M LYDEP FD
SG1828K LYDEP FD
SG1829H LYDEP FD
SG1830C LYDEP FD
SG1838G LYDEP FD
SG1840Z LYDEP FD
SG1841X LYDEP FD
SG1843R LYDEP FD
SG1846H LYDEP FD
SG1848C LYDEP FD
SG1849A LYDEP FD
SG1850U LYDEP FD
SG1851S LYDEP FD
SG1852P LYDEP FD
SG1856D LYDEP FD
SG1879M LYDEP FD
SG1884Y LYDEP FD
SG1886S LYDEP FD
SG1887P LYDEP FD

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SG1760X MDDEP 858 N/A
SG1763M MDDEP 858
SG1765H MDDEP 858
SG1766E MDDEP 858
SG1767C MDDEP 858
SG1783E MDDEP 858
SG1785A MDDEP 858
SG1788S MDDEP 858
SG1796T MDDEP 858
SG1809R MDDEP 858
SG1810K MDDEP 858 UOB Singapore - L: Enjoy 0% FX Fees In Malaysia And Worldwide With UOB EVOL And FX+ Debit Cards • EVOL: 10% Cashback With MYR Spend • FX+: 3% Cashback With MYR Spend. R: Cross Over To Your Favourite JB Deals With UOB Cards. Instant Savings In JB With UNI$ Redemption & Exclusive Deals. B: Cross Over To Your Favourite JB Deals With UOB Cards.
SG1811H MDDEP 858 N/A
SG1813C MDDEP 858
SG1822B MDDEP 858 TBC
SG1823Z MDDEP 858 N/A
SG1824X MDDEP 858
SG1831A MDDEP 858
SG1832Y MDDEP 858
SG1833U MDDEP 858
SG1834S MDDEP 858
SG1872G MDDEP 858
SG1877T MDDEP 858
SG1885U MDDEP 858

LTA Storage

Registration no. Storage location
SG1799K SLDEP
SG1800P SLDEP

Former deployments

Non-revenue buses

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BBDEP Bukit Batok Depot
BNDEP Bedok North Depot
BRBP Braddell Bus Park
HGDEP Hougang Depot
LYDEP Loyang Depot
MDDEP Mandai Depot
SEDEP Seletar Depot
SLDEP Soon Lee Depot
SWDEP Sengkang West Depot
UPDEP Ulu Pandan Depot
WLDEP Woodlands Depot
EB Employee bus
FD Flexi-Deployment
SP Spare bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
PS: Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).

Depot allocation

SBS Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BNDEP 9 buses SG1761T SG1762R SG1861M SG1881E SG1890D SG1893X SG1896M SG1897K SG1898H
BRBP 11 buses SG1750A SG1756J SG1764K SG1779T SG1784C SG1792D SG1842T SG1844M SG1853L SG1854J SG1855G
HGDEP 16 buses SG1757G SG1770S SG1771P SG1772L SG1773J SG1774G SG1775D SG1835P SG1836L SG1837J SG1839D SG1845K SG1858Z SG1888L SG1894T SG1895R
SEDEP 10 buses SG1752U SG1781K SG1812E SG1814A SG1815Y SG1816U SG1817S SG1820G SG1874B SG1875Z
SWDEP 2 buses SG1891B SG1892Z
UPDEP 24 buses SG1777Z SG1794Z SG1795X SG1847E SG1857B SG1859X SG1860R SG1862K SG1863H SG1864E SG1865C SG1866A SG1867Y SG1868U SG1869S SG1870L SG1871J SG1873D SG1876X SG1878R SG1880H SG1882C SG1883A SG1889J

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
SLDEP 6 buses SG1749E SG1758D SG1782H SG1787U SG1789P SG1791G
WLDEP 8 buses SG1753S SG1801L SG1802J SG1803G SG1804D SG1805B SG1806Z SG1807X

Go-Ahead

Click to expand/collapse
LYDEP 38 buses SG1751Y SG1754P SG1755L SG1759B SG1768A SG1769Y SG1776B SG1778X SG1780M SG1786Y SG1790J SG1793B SG1797R SG1798M SG1808T SG1818P SG1819L SG1825T SG1826R SG1827M SG1828K SG1829H SG1830C SG1838G SG1840Z SG1841X SG1843R SG1846H SG1848C SG1849A SG1850U SG1851S SG1852P SG1856D SG1879M SG1884Y SG1886S SG1887P

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
MDDEP 23 buses SG1760X SG1763M SG1765H SG1766E SG1767C SG1783E SG1785A SG1788S SG1796T SG1809R SG1810K SG1811H SG1813C SG1822B SG1823Z SG1824X SG1831A SG1832Y SG1833U SG1834S SG1872G SG1877T SG1885U

LTA Storage

Click to expand/collapse
SLDEP 2 buses SG1799K SG1800P

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
24 May 2035 SG1749E – SG1751Y
12 Jun 2035 SG1752U, SG1753S
18 Jun 2035 SG1754P – SG1756J
8 Jul 2035 SG1757G, SG1763M, SG1768A, SG1769Y
12 Jul 2035 SG1758D – SG1760X
18 Jul 2035 SG1764K – SG1767C, SG1770S – SG1773J
25 Jul 2035 SG1774G – SG1776B, SG1778X, SG1779T, SG1781K, SG1782H, SG1784C
5 Aug 2035 SG1777Z, SG1785A – SG1787U, SG1789P, SG1790J
6 Aug 2035 SG1788S, SG1791G
19 Aug 2035 SG1797R, SG1798M
17 Oct 2035 SG1761T, SG1762R
14 Nov 2035 SG1780M, SG1783E, SG1792D – SG1796T, SG1799K – SG1808T
4 Dec 2035 SG1812E – SG1819L
5 Dec 2035 SG1820G – SG1827M
6 Dec 2035 SG1828K – SG1835P
12 Dec 2035 SG1810K, SG1811H
13 Jan 2036 SG1809R
28 Jan 2036 SG1836L, SG1837J, SG1845K, SG1846H
29 Feb 2036 SG1848C
6 Mar 2036 SG1850U – SG1852P
14 Mar 2036 SG1849A
8 Apr 2036 SG1861M
9 May 2036 SG1838G
10 Jul 2036 SG1853L – SG1858Z
28 Aug 2036 SG1840Z – SG1844M
21 Apr 2037 SG1839D, SG1847E, SG1859X, SG1860R, SG1862K – SG1867Y
23 Apr 2037 SG1868U – SG1877T
27 Apr 2037 SG1878R – SG1887P
29 Apr 2037 SG1888L – SG1898H
Lay-up buses
SG1799K & SG1800P

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).

Miscellaneous

Buses with APAD registration

Click to expand/collapse
Buses with full APAD registration
(12 buses)
SG1777Z, SG1794Z, SG1795X, SG1847E, SG1859X, SG1860R & SG1862K – SG1867Y

Notes

  • All APAD buses have a luggage rack installed at the wheelchair bay of the bus.
  • HGDEP and BRBP buses are interchangeable.

See also