Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ellipticcell (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (122 intermediate revisions by 35 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SG6366T 883.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS}} SG6366T (Service 883)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|{{ | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !Registration number | ||
|SG6333M – SG6335H<br | |SG6333M – SG6335H<br>SG6339Y<br>SG6342L<br>SG6343J<br>SG6348X<br>SG6352H – SG6356Y<br>SG6358Y – SG6365X | ||
| | |SG6337C<br>SG6338A<br>SG6340S<br>SG6344G – SG6347Z<br>SG6349T – SG6351K | ||
|SG6336E<br | |SG6336E<br>SG6341P<br>SG6357U<br>SG6366T – SG6382X | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Alexander Dennis | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Alexander Dennis Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Enviro500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Enviro500 3D2S | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|colspan= | |rowspan=2 colspan=3|Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Chassis manufacturer | !Chassis manufacturer | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|12.5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2.545m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan= | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|50 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year of manufacture | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 63<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|7698 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Voith DIWA 864.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Full air suspension | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Denso | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|LECIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Ventura Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !colspan=4|Additional features | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !ADAS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Stroller restraint system | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 111: | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6333M | |SG6333M | ||
| Line 124: | Line 121: | ||
|SG6335H | |SG6335H | ||
|BNDEP 4 | |BNDEP 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6339Y | |SG6339Y | ||
| Line 135: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6342L | |SG6342L | ||
| | |SWDEP 107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6343J | |SG6343J | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |BNDEP 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6348X | |SG6348X | ||
|BNDEP 4 | |BNDEP 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6352H | |SG6352H | ||
| Line 159: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6354C | |SG6354C | ||
| | |SWDEP 107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6355A | |SG6355A | ||
| Line 165: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6356Y | |SG6356Y | ||
| | |SWDEP 107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6358S | |SG6358S | ||
| | |SWDEP 107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6359P | |SG6359P | ||
| Line 185: | Line 167: | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |BNDEP 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6364Z | <!--|SG6364Z | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |BNDEP 37 | ||
|- | |---> | ||
|SG6365X | |SG6365X | ||
|BNDEP 69 | |BNDEP 69 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 178: | ||
|-class="SMRT" | |-class="SMRT" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |||
|SG6337C | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6338A | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6340S | |SG6340S | ||
| | |GBDEP 190 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6344G | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6345D | |SG6345D | ||
| | |GBDEP 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6346B | |SG6346B | ||
| | |GBDEP 190 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6347Z | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6349T | |SG6349T | ||
| | |GBDEP 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6350M | |SG6350M | ||
| | |GBDEP 190 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6351K | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 215: | ||
|-class="TTS" | |-class="TTS" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6336E | |SG6336E | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6341P | |SG6341P | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6357U | |SG6357U | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6366T | |SG6366T | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6367R | |SG6367R | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6368M | |SG6368M | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6369K | |SG6369K | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6370E | |SG6370E | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6371C | |SG6371C | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6372A | |SG6372A | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6373Y | |SG6373Y | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6374U | |SG6374U | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6375S | |SG6375S | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6376P | |SG6376P | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6377L | |SG6377L | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6378J | |SG6378J | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6379G | |SG6379G | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6380B | |SG6380B | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6381Z | |SG6381Z | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6382X | |SG6382X | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP FD | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 289: | ||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | ||
|- | |||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SWDEP || Sengkang West Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FD || Flexi-Deployment | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Depot allocation=== | ||
====SBS Transit==== | ====SBS Transit==== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 309: | Line 308: | ||
|BNDEP || 16 buses || SG6333M SG6334K SG6335H SG6339Y SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H SG6353E SG6355A SG6359P SG6360J SG6361G SG6362D SG6363B SG6364Z SG6365X | |BNDEP || 16 buses || SG6333M SG6334K SG6335H SG6339Y SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H SG6353E SG6355A SG6359P SG6360J SG6361G SG6362D SG6363B SG6364Z SG6365X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SWDEP || 4 buses || SG6342L SG6354C SG6356Y SG6358S | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 319: | Line 316: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || 5 buses || SG6340S SG6345D SG6346B SG6349T SG6350M | ||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || 5 buses || SG6337C SG6338A SG6344G SG6347Z SG6351K | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 377: | Line 376: | ||
* All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus. | * All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus. | ||
* '''SG6347Z & SG6375S''' has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus. | |||
* '''SG6375S''' has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus. | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
Latest revision as of 16:36, 30 November 2025

SG6366T (Service 883)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG6333M – SG6335H SG6339Y SG6342L SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H – SG6356Y SG6358Y – SG6365X |
SG6337C SG6338A SG6340S SG6344G – SG6347Z SG6349T – SG6351K |
SG6336E SG6341P SG6357U SG6366T – SG6382X |
| Vehicle make | Alexander Dennis | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Alexander Dennis Limited | ||
| Vehicle model | Enviro500 | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Enviro500 3D2S | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture | ||
| Chassis manufacturer | |||
| Length | 12.5m | ||
| Width | 2.545m | ||
| Quantity | 20 | 10 | 20 |
| 50 (Total) | |||
| Year of manufacture | 2020 | ||
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck) Standing: 63 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 132 | ||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | ||
| Engine capacity | 7698 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 864.6 | ||
| Power/torque | 354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Braking system | Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS) Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | ||
| Exhaust system | BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Ventura Systems | ||
| Additional features | |||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) | ||
| Others | Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6333M | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6334K | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6335H | BNDEP 4 |
| SG6339Y | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6342L | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6343J | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6348X | BNDEP 4 |
| SG6352H | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6353E | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6354C | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6355A | BNDEP 69 |
| SG6356Y | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6358S | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6359P | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6360J | BNDEP 69 |
| SG6361G | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6362D | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6363B | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6365X | BNDEP 69 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6337C | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6338A | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6340S | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6344G | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6345D | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6346B | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6347Z | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6349T | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6350M | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6351K | SLDEP 974 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6336E | MDDEP FD |
| SG6341P | MDDEP FD |
| SG6357U | MDDEP FD |
| SG6366T | MDDEP FD |
| SG6367R | MDDEP FD |
| SG6368M | MDDEP FD |
| SG6369K | MDDEP FD |
| SG6370E | MDDEP FD |
| SG6371C | MDDEP FD |
| SG6372A | MDDEP FD |
| SG6373Y | MDDEP FD |
| SG6374U | MDDEP FD |
| SG6375S | MDDEP FD |
| SG6376P | MDDEP FD |
| SG6377L | MDDEP FD |
| SG6378J | MDDEP FD |
| SG6379G | MDDEP FD |
| SG6380B | MDDEP FD |
| SG6381Z | MDDEP FD |
| SG6382X | MDDEP FD |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
Depot allocation
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 16 buses | SG6333M SG6334K SG6335H SG6339Y SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H SG6353E SG6355A SG6359P SG6360J SG6361G SG6362D SG6363B SG6364Z SG6365X |
| SWDEP | 4 buses | SG6342L SG6354C SG6356Y SG6358S |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 5 buses | SG6340S SG6345D SG6346B SG6349T SG6350M |
| SLDEP | 5 buses | SG6337C SG6338A SG6344G SG6347Z SG6351K |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 20 buses | SG6336E SG6341P SG6357U SG6366T SG6367R SG6368M SG6369K SG6370E SG6371C SG6372A SG6373Y SG6374U SG6375S SG6376P SG6377L SG6378J SG6379G SG6380B SG6381Z SG6382X |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2038 | SG6338A, SG6349T |
| 7 Oct 2038 | SG6344G, SG6345D, SG6347Z, SG6350M |
| 24 Oct 2038 | SG6337C, SG6340S, SG6346B, SG6351K |
| 10 Nov 2038 | SG6342L, SG6354C, SG6356Y, SG6358S |
| 22 Nov 2038 | SG6339Y, SG6343J, SG6352H, SG6353E, SG6361G |
| 1 Dec 2038 | SG6334K, SG6341P, SG6359P, SG6362D – SG6364Z |
| 12 Dec 2038 | SG6333M, SG6355A, SG6357U, SG6360J, SG6365X |
| 21 Dec 2038 | SG6366T – SG6372A |
| 29 Dec 2038 | SG6336E, SG6373Y – SG6376P, SG6378J |
| 30 Dec 2038 | SG6335H, SG6348X |
| 20 Jan 2039 | SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[2]
- All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
- SG6347Z & SG6375S has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).