Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m I understand that this edit might be seen as sus by other editors, but SG6361G has really not been spotted on revenue service at all since the beginning of February 2025. If anyone spots SG6361G in service and/or knows what happened to SG6361G, feel free to update. Tag: Manual revert |
Ellipticcell (talk | contribs) |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG6366T 883.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS}} SG6366T (Service | [[File:SG6366T 883.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS}} SG6366T (Service 883)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class='wikitable' style= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
! | !Operator | ||
|{{SBST|75px}} | |||
|{{SMB|75px}} | |||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|SG6333M – SG6382X | |SG6333M – SG6335H<br>SG6339Y<br>SG6342L<br>SG6343J<br>SG6348X<br>SG6352H – SG6356Y<br>SG6358Y – SG6365X | ||
|SG6337C<br>SG6338A<br>SG6340S<br>SG6344G – SG6347Z<br>SG6349T – SG6351K | |||
|SG6336E<br>SG6341P<br>SG6357U<br>SG6366T – SG6382X | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|Alexander Dennis | |colspan=3|Alexander Dennis | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|Alexander Dennis Limited | |colspan=3|Alexander Dennis Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|Enviro500 | |colspan=3|Enviro500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|Enviro500 3D2S | |colspan=3|Enviro500 3D2S | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|rowspan=2|Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture | |rowspan=2 colspan=3|Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Chassis manufacturer | !Chassis manufacturer | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|12.5m | |colspan=3|12.5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|2.545m | |colspan=3|2.545m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
| | |20 | ||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | |colspan=3|50 (Total) | ||
|2020 | |- | ||
!Year of manufacture | |||
|colspan=3|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | |colspan=3|21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|'''Seating:''' 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 63<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 132 | |colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 63<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | |colspan=3|Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|7698 cc | |colspan=3|7698 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|Euro VI | |colspan=3|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|Voith DIWA 864.6 | |colspan=3|Voith DIWA 864.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | |colspan=3|354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|Full air suspension | |colspan=3|Full air suspension | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | |colspan=3|Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | |colspan=3|BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|Denso | |colspan=3|Denso | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|LECIP | |colspan=3|LECIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|LECIP Driver Control Console | |colspan=3|LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|LECIP OBC-VISION | |colspan=3|LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|TNT Surveillance T-APC | |colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | |colspan=3|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|Ventura Systems | |colspan=3|Ventura Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=4|Additional features | ||
|- | |- | ||
!ADAS model | !ADAS model | ||
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}}) | |colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Stroller restraint system | |colspan=3|Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Stroller restraint system | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
===SBS Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6333M | |||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6334K | |||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6335H | |||
|BNDEP 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6339Y | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6342L | ||
|SWDEP 107 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6343J | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6348X | ||
|BNDEP 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6352H | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6353E | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6354C | ||
|SWDEP 107 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6355A | ||
|BNDEP 69 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6356Y | ||
|SWDEP 107 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6358S | ||
|SWDEP 107 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6359P | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6360J | ||
|BNDEP 69 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6361G | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6362D | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6363B | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | <!--|SG6364Z | ||
| | |BNDEP 37 | ||
| | |---> | ||
| | |SG6365X | ||
|BNDEP 69 | |||
|} | |||
===SMRT Buses=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SMRT" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6337C | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6338A | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6340S | ||
|GBDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6344G | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6345D | ||
|GBDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6346B | ||
|GBDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6347Z | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6349T | ||
|GBDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6350M | ||
|GBDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6351K | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
===Tower Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6336E | ||
|MDDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6341P | ||
|MDDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6357U | ||
|MDDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6366T | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6367R | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6368M | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6369K | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6370E | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6371C | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6372A | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6373Y | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6374U | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6375S | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6376P | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6377L | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6378J | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6379G | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6380B | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6381Z | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6382X | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | |||
* [[Former Deployments of Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door)]] | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |||
|- | |||
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | |||
|- | |||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SWDEP || Sengkang West Depot | |||
|- | |||
|FD || Flexi-Deployment | |||
|} | |||
===Depot allocation=== | |||
====SBS Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || 16 buses || SG6333M SG6334K SG6335H SG6339Y SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H SG6353E SG6355A SG6359P SG6360J SG6361G SG6362D SG6363B SG6364Z SG6365X | |||
|- | |||
|SWDEP || 4 buses || SG6342L SG6354C SG6356Y SG6358S | |||
|} | |||
====SMRT Buses==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|GBDEP || 5 buses || SG6340S SG6345D SG6346B SG6349T SG6350M | |||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || 5 buses || SG6337C SG6338A SG6344G SG6347Z SG6351K | |||
|} | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|MDDEP || 20 buses || SG6336E SG6341P SG6357U SG6366T SG6367R SG6368M SG6369K SG6370E SG6371C SG6372A SG6373Y SG6374U SG6375S SG6376P SG6377L SG6378J SG6379G SG6380B SG6381Z SG6382X | |||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | ===Lifespan expiry date=== | ||
| Line 406: | Line 375: | ||
* All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL/RTA1961-S323-2019?DocDate=20190628 "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).</ref> | * All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL/RTA1961-S323-2019?DocDate=20190628 "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).</ref> | ||
* All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus. | * All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus. | ||
* '''SG6347Z & SG6375S''' has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus. | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
Latest revision as of 16:36, 30 November 2025

SG6366T (Service 883)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG6333M – SG6335H SG6339Y SG6342L SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H – SG6356Y SG6358Y – SG6365X |
SG6337C SG6338A SG6340S SG6344G – SG6347Z SG6349T – SG6351K |
SG6336E SG6341P SG6357U SG6366T – SG6382X |
| Vehicle make | Alexander Dennis | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Alexander Dennis Limited | ||
| Vehicle model | Enviro500 | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Enviro500 3D2S | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture | ||
| Chassis manufacturer | |||
| Length | 12.5m | ||
| Width | 2.545m | ||
| Quantity | 20 | 10 | 20 |
| 50 (Total) | |||
| Year of manufacture | 2020 | ||
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck) Standing: 63 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 132 | ||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | ||
| Engine capacity | 7698 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 864.6 | ||
| Power/torque | 354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Braking system | Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS) Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | ||
| Exhaust system | BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Ventura Systems | ||
| Additional features | |||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) | ||
| Others | Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6333M | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6334K | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6335H | BNDEP 4 |
| SG6339Y | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6342L | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6343J | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6348X | BNDEP 4 |
| SG6352H | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6353E | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6354C | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6355A | BNDEP 69 |
| SG6356Y | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6358S | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6359P | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6360J | BNDEP 69 |
| SG6361G | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6362D | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6363B | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6365X | BNDEP 69 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6337C | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6338A | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6340S | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6344G | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6345D | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6346B | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6347Z | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6349T | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6350M | GBDEP 190 |
| SG6351K | SLDEP 974 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6336E | MDDEP FD |
| SG6341P | MDDEP FD |
| SG6357U | MDDEP FD |
| SG6366T | MDDEP FD |
| SG6367R | MDDEP FD |
| SG6368M | MDDEP FD |
| SG6369K | MDDEP FD |
| SG6370E | MDDEP FD |
| SG6371C | MDDEP FD |
| SG6372A | MDDEP FD |
| SG6373Y | MDDEP FD |
| SG6374U | MDDEP FD |
| SG6375S | MDDEP FD |
| SG6376P | MDDEP FD |
| SG6377L | MDDEP FD |
| SG6378J | MDDEP FD |
| SG6379G | MDDEP FD |
| SG6380B | MDDEP FD |
| SG6381Z | MDDEP FD |
| SG6382X | MDDEP FD |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
Depot allocation
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 16 buses | SG6333M SG6334K SG6335H SG6339Y SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H SG6353E SG6355A SG6359P SG6360J SG6361G SG6362D SG6363B SG6364Z SG6365X |
| SWDEP | 4 buses | SG6342L SG6354C SG6356Y SG6358S |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 5 buses | SG6340S SG6345D SG6346B SG6349T SG6350M |
| SLDEP | 5 buses | SG6337C SG6338A SG6344G SG6347Z SG6351K |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 20 buses | SG6336E SG6341P SG6357U SG6366T SG6367R SG6368M SG6369K SG6370E SG6371C SG6372A SG6373Y SG6374U SG6375S SG6376P SG6377L SG6378J SG6379G SG6380B SG6381Z SG6382X |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2038 | SG6338A, SG6349T |
| 7 Oct 2038 | SG6344G, SG6345D, SG6347Z, SG6350M |
| 24 Oct 2038 | SG6337C, SG6340S, SG6346B, SG6351K |
| 10 Nov 2038 | SG6342L, SG6354C, SG6356Y, SG6358S |
| 22 Nov 2038 | SG6339Y, SG6343J, SG6352H, SG6353E, SG6361G |
| 1 Dec 2038 | SG6334K, SG6341P, SG6359P, SG6362D – SG6364Z |
| 12 Dec 2038 | SG6333M, SG6355A, SG6357U, SG6360J, SG6365X |
| 21 Dec 2038 | SG6366T – SG6372A |
| 29 Dec 2038 | SG6336E, SG6373Y – SG6376P, SG6378J |
| 30 Dec 2038 | SG6335H, SG6348X |
| 20 Jan 2039 | SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[2]
- All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
- SG6347Z & SG6375S has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).