MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Private): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PC8932C.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{A&ST}} PC8932C]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
!Operators
!Operators
|colspan=2|{{A&ST}} & Leisure Frontier
|{{A&ST}}  
|-
|{{Leisure Frontier}}
!rowspan=2|Registration no.
|rowspan=2|PC8932C<br />PC8941B<br />PC8948H<br />PC8997R<br />PC9040U<br />PC9064B<br />PC9078L<br />PC9089E<br />PC9098D<br />PC9174S<br />PC9255S<br />PC9263T<br />PC9264R<br />PC9271U<br />PD7774T<br />PD8989J<br />PZ842K
!De-registered bus
|-
|-
|<font color="#999999">PC9034M</font><br /><font color="#999999">PC9054E</font><br /><font color="#999999">PZ442G</font>
!Registration number
|PC8932C<br />PC8941B<br /><font color="#999999">PC8948H</font><br />PC8997R<br /><font color="#999999">PC9034M</font><br />PC9040U<br /><font color="#999999">PC9054E</font><br />PC9064B<br />PC9078L<br /><font color="#999999">PC9089E</font><br />PC9098D<br />PC9174S<br />PC9255S<br />PC9263T<br />PC9264R<br />PC9271U<br /><font color="#999999">PZ442G</font><br />PZ842K
|PD7774T<br />PD8989J
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 92: Line 93:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-bgcolor=#AF2355
|-bgcolor=#AF2355
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no.
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
|-
|-
|PC8932C
|PC8932C
|rowspan="15" {{N/A}}
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
|PC8941B
|PC8941B
|rowspan=8 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PC8997R
|PC8997R
|-
|PC9040U
|-
|-
|PC9064B
|PC9064B
|-
|-
|PC9078L
|PC9078L
|-
|PC9089E
|-
|-
|PC9098D
|PC9098D
Line 119: Line 117:
|-
|-
|PC9264R
|PC9264R
|-
|Auto Diecast Expo: '''L:''' 30 - 31 August 2025 Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C Free Admission. Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected]. The 2025 Diecast Expo. Exhibitors. 2025 AutoExpo Singapore. '''R:''' 30 - 31 August 2025 Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C Free Admission. 2025 AutoExpo Singapore. Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected] Follow Us! Exhibitors. Media Partner. Official Race Master. Transport Partner. Official Printing. '''B:''' The 2025 Diecast Expo. 30 - 31 August 2025. Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C. Bringing Diecast Brands Closer To You!  Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected]
|PC9271U
|-
|-
|PZ842K
|PZ842K
|{{N/A}}
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 126:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-bgcolor=#EC6707
|-bgcolor=#EC6707
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no.
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Deployment
|-
|-
|PD7774T
|PD7774T
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|-
|-
|PD8989J
|PD8989J
|SP
|}
==De-registered & Non-revenue buses==
===A&S Transit===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-bgcolor=#AF2355
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Status
|-
|PC8948H
|rowspan=2 {{BDRS}}
|-
|PC9034M
|-
|PC9040U
|Non-user lay-up status till 27 Sep 2026
|-
|PC9054E
|rowspan=2 {{BDRS}}
|-
|PC9089E
|-
|PC9271U
|Non-user lay-up status till 27 Sep 2026
|-
|PZ442G
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}


Line 140: Line 166:
===Legend===
===Legend===
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|SP || Spare bus
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
!colspan=2|Advertisement
Line 158: Line 188:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''17 Nov 2031'''
|'''17 Nov 2031'''
Line 173: Line 203:
|-
|-
|'''7 Dec 2031'''
|'''7 Dec 2031'''
|PC8948H, PC9064B, PC9098D, PC9174S, PC9264R
|PC9064B, PC9098D, PC9174S, PC9264R
|-
|-
|'''12 Dec 2031
|'''12 Dec 2031
|PC9089E, PC9263T, PD7774T
|PC9263T, PD7774T
|-
!colspan=2|Lay-up buses
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Lay-up & De-registered buses
|colspan=2|PC9040U, PC9271U
|-
|-
|colspan=2|PC8948H, PC9034M, PC9054E, PZ442G
!colspan=2|De-registered buses
|-
|colspan=2|PC8948H, PC9034M, PC9054E, PC9089E, PZ442G
|}
|}


Line 187: Line 221:
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|LTA - '''Lush Green'''
|<font color="#999999">PC9043L</font>
|-
|SMRT - '''White, Red & Black'''
|<font color="#999999">PC8932C, PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8969Y, PC8976B, PC8997R, PC9034M, PC9040U, PC9054E, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9173U, PC9174S, PC9255S, PC9263T, PC9264R & PC9271U</font>   
|-
|Strides - '''Grey, Gold, Red & Black'''
|<font color="#999999">PC8932C, PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8969Y, PC8976B, PC8997R, PC9034M, PC9040U, PC9043L, PC9054E, PC9064B, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9173U, PC9174S, PC9255S, PC9263T, PC9264R, PC9271U, PZ442G & PZ842K</font>   
|-
|-
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Black'''  
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Black'''  
|PC8932C, <font color="#999999">PC9034M,</font> PC9040U, <font color="#999999">PC9054E,</font> PC9064B, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9174S, PC9255S & PC9271U
|PC8932C, <font color="#999999">PC9034M,</font> PC9040U, <font color="#999999">PC9054E,</font> PC9064B, PC9078L, <font color="#999999">PC9089E,</font> PC9098D, PC9174S, PC9255S & PC9271U
|-
|-
|'''Grey'''  
|'''Grey'''  
|PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8997R, PC9263T, PC9264R, PZ442G & <font color="#999999">PZ442G</font>
|PC8941B, <font color="#999999">PC8948H,</font> PC8997R, PC9263T, PC9264R, <font color="#999999">PZ442G</font> & PZ842K
|-
|-
|Leisure Frontier - '''Orange & Yellow'''
|Leisure Frontier - '''Orange & Yellow'''
Line 203: Line 246:
|-
|-
|Equipped with single offside wing mirror
|Equipped with single offside wing mirror
|PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9271U, PD8989J
|<font color="#999999">PC9089E,</font> PC9098D, PC9271U, PD8989J
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Latest revision as of 18:12, 1 December 2025

A&S PC8932C

Specifications

Operators A&S Leisure Frontier
Registration number PC8932C
PC8941B
PC8948H
PC8997R
PC9034M
PC9040U
PC9054E
PC9064B
PC9078L
PC9089E
PC9098D
PC9174S
PC9255S
PC9263T
PC9264R
PC9271U
PZ442G
PZ842K
PD7774T
PD8989J
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus
Vehicle model NL323F (A22)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City Hybrid
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 11.98m
Width 2.5m
Quantity 18 2
Year 2011
Period of registration 18 Nov 2011 – 13 Dec 2011
Passenger capacity Seating: 43 Seating: 38
Engine model MAN D 2066 LUH-32
Engine capacity 10518 cc
Emission standard Euro V
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Exhaust system MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT)
Air-con model Denso LD8u
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 400 (original)
Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 (PC8932C, PC9098D & PD8989J)
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system (except PC9263T)
Negative Pressure System (PC9271U)
Driver blower fan (except PC9089E & PC9264R)

Fleet

A&S Transit

Registration number Advertisement
PC8932C TBC
PC8941B N/A
PC8997R
PC9064B
PC9078L
PC9098D
PC9174S
PC9255S
PC9263T
PC9264R Auto Diecast Expo: L: 30 - 31 August 2025 Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C Free Admission. Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected]. The 2025 Diecast Expo. Exhibitors. 2025 AutoExpo Singapore. R: 30 - 31 August 2025 Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C Free Admission. 2025 AutoExpo Singapore. Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected] Follow Us! Exhibitors. Media Partner. Official Race Master. Transport Partner. Official Printing. B: The 2025 Diecast Expo. 30 - 31 August 2025. Singapore EXPO Hall 3,4,5 + Carpark C. Bringing Diecast Brands Closer To You! Auto Diecast Expo. [email protected]
PZ842K N/A

Leisure Frontier

Registration number Deployment
PD7774T NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP
PD8989J SP

De-registered & Non-revenue buses

A&S Transit

Registration number Status
PC8948H De-registered & Scrapped
PC9034M
PC9040U Non-user lay-up status till 27 Sep 2026
PC9054E De-registered & Scrapped
PC9089E
PC9271U Non-user lay-up status till 27 Sep 2026
PZ442G De-registered & Scrapped

Other information

Legend

Deployments
SP Spare bus
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
17 Nov 2031 PC8932C
24 Nov 2031 PC8997R, PC9271U
29 Nov 2031 PC8941B, PC9040U, PD8989J, PZ842K
4 Dec 2031 PC9078L, PC9255S
7 Dec 2031 PC9064B, PC9098D, PC9174S, PC9264R
12 Dec 2031 PC9263T, PD7774T
Lay-up buses
PC9040U, PC9271U
De-registered buses
PC8948H, PC9034M, PC9054E, PC9089E, PZ442G

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
LTA - Lush Green PC9043L
SMRT - White, Red & Black PC8932C, PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8969Y, PC8976B, PC8997R, PC9034M, PC9040U, PC9054E, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9173U, PC9174S, PC9255S, PC9263T, PC9264R & PC9271U
Strides - Grey, Gold, Red & Black PC8932C, PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8969Y, PC8976B, PC8997R, PC9034M, PC9040U, PC9043L, PC9054E, PC9064B, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9173U, PC9174S, PC9255S, PC9263T, PC9264R, PC9271U, PZ442G & PZ842K
A&S Transit - Pink, Blue & Black PC8932C, PC9034M, PC9040U, PC9054E, PC9064B, PC9078L, PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9174S, PC9255S & PC9271U
Grey PC8941B, PC8948H, PC8997R, PC9263T, PC9264R, PZ442G & PZ842K
Leisure Frontier - Orange & Yellow PD7774T & PD8989J

Buses with single offside wing mirror

Click to expand/collapse
Equipped with single offside wing mirror PC9089E, PC9098D, PC9271U, PD8989J