Toyota Coaster: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|{{Woodlands Transport}}
|{{Woodlands Transport}}
|{{Leisure Frontier}}
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8724L<br>PC8743G<br>PC8755Y<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U
|PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8724L<br>PC8743G<br>PC8755Y<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U
|PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S
|PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1578H<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S
|PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H
|PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H<br>PD3005G<br>PD3218J
|PA1888D<br>PC6868T<br>PC8895B<br>PC9806C<br>PD523Y<br>PD612Z<br>PD1656R<br>PD2476L<br>PD2722B<br>PD3298C<br>PD8005Z<br>PD8811M<br>PD9911B<br>PD9979G
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|rowspan=2 colspan="3"|Toyota
|rowspan=2 colspan="4"|Toyota
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|colspan="3"|Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto
|colspan="4"|Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|colspan="3"|Toyota Integral
|colspan="4"|Toyota Integral
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|colspan="3"|7.725m
|colspan="4"|7.725m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|colspan="3"|2.08m  
|colspan="4"|2.08m  
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|Quantity
!rowspan="2"|Quantity
|21
|21
|15
|16
|7
|9
|14
|-
|-
|colspan="3"|43 (Total)
|colspan="4"|60 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|colspan="4" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|colspan="4" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
|colspan="3"|Hino N04C
|colspan="4"|Hino N04C
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|colspan="3"|4009 cc
|colspan="4"|4009 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|colspan="3"|Euro VI
|colspan="4"|Euro VI
|-
|-
!Transmission model
!Transmission model
|colspan="3"|Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic
|colspan="4"|Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|colspan="3"|110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm
|colspan="4"|110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|colspan="4" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|colspan="4" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Exhaust system
!Exhaust system
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|colspan="4" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|colspan="4" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|colspan="4" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|colspan="4" {{TBC}}
|}
|}


Line 83: Line 86:
|-
|-
|PC8508U
|PC8508U
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|rowspan="11"|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8515Z
|PC8515Z
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8567Z
|PC8567Z
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8583B
|PC8583B
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8659S
|PC8659S
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8707L
|PC8707L
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8717H
|PC8717H
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8724L
|PC8724L
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8743G
|PC8743G
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8755Y
|PC8755Y
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC8759L
|PC8759L
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC9413C
|PC9413C
Line 125: Line 118:
|-
|-
|PC9522X
|PC9522X
|SP
|Beach Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC9539Z
|PC9539Z
Line 134: Line 127:
|-
|-
|PC9654Z
|PC9654Z
|KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle
|rowspan="2"|KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC9711S
|PC9711S
|KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC9809U
|PC9809U
|Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle
|rowspan="2"|Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC9895U
|PC9895U
|Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle
|-
|}
|}


===Tong Tar Transport===
===Tong Tar Transport===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="EWL"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service
!Service
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|PD538E
|PD538E
|SP
|rowspan="9"|SP
|{{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD565B
|PD565B
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD874J
|PD874J
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD975B
|PD975B
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1015R
|PD1015R
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle
|Marine Parade Cluster
|Marine Parade Cluster
|-
|-
|PD1306B
|PD1306B
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PD1578H
|Marine Parade Cluster
|-
|-
|PD1584P
|PD1584P
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1622M
|PD1622M
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle
|Marine Parade Cluster
|Marine Parade Cluster
|-
|-
|PD1648P
|PD1648P
|SP
|New Bahru Shuttle
|{{N/A}}
|New Bahru
|-
|-
|PD1791H
|PD1791H
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle
|rowspan="6"|SP
|Marine Parade Cluster
|rowspan="4"|Marine Parade Cluster
|-
|-
|PD1829J
|PD1829J
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle
|Marine Parade Cluster
|-
|-
|PD1847G
|PD1847G
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle
|Marine Parade Cluster
|-
|-
|PD1860S
|PD1860S
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2088Z
|PD2088Z
|SP
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2324S
|PD2324S
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|}
|}


Line 224: Line 196:
|-
|-
|PD1575R
|PD1575R
|SP
|rowspan="2"|Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1659H
|PD1659H
|Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle
|Mount Alvernia Hospital
|Mount Alvernia Hospital
|-
|-
Line 237: Line 208:
|PD1765J
|PD1765J
|SP
|SP
|'''NS & OS:''' Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations
|rowspan="2"|'''NS & OS:''' Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations
|-
|-
|PD2006K
|PD2006K
|SP
|Holland International School Shuttle
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2136T
|PD2136T
|SP
|rowspan="4"|SP
|{{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2665H
|PD2665H
|SP
|-
|{{N/A}}
|PD3005G
|-
|PD3218J
|}
|}


Line 259: Line 231:
|-
|-
|{{N/A}} || Not available
|{{N/A}} || Not available
|-
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|-
|-
|'''NS:''' || Window ad on nearside / left side.
|'''NS:''' || Window ad on nearside / left side.
Line 271: Line 245:
|-
|-
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD1765J & PD2006K
|PD1765J, PD2006K, PD2136T, PD2665H, PD3005G & PD3218J
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Latest revision as of 16:19, 2 December 2025

Specifications

Operators ComfortDelGro Bus Tong Tar Transport Service Woodlands Transport Leisure Frontier
Registration number PC8508U
PC8515Z
PC8567Z
PC8583B
PC8659S
PC8707L
PC8717H
PC8724L
PC8743G
PC8755Y
PC8759L
PC9413C
PC9455G
PC9479M
PC9522X
PC9539Z
PC9581A
PC9654Z
PC9711S
PC9809U
PC9895U
PD538E
PD565B
PD874J
PD975B
PD1015R
PD1306B
PD1578H
PD1584P
PD1622M
PD1648P
PD1791H
PD1829J
PD1847G
PD1860S
PD2088Z
PD2324S
PD1575R
PD1659H
PD1705H
PD1765J
PD2006K
PD2136T
PD2665H
PD3005G
PD3218J
PA1888D
PC6868T
PC8895B
PC9806C
PD523Y
PD612Z
PD1656R
PD2476L
PD2722B
PD3298C
PD8005Z
PD8811M
PD9911B
PD9979G
Vehicle make Toyota
Vehicle manufacturer
Vehicle model Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto
Vehicle bodywork Toyota Integral
Length 7.725m
Width 2.08m
Quantity 21 16 9 14
60 (Total)
Year TBC
Period of registration TBC
Engine model Hino N04C
Engine capacity 4009 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic
Power/torque 110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

ComfortDelGro Bus

Registration number Service
PC8508U Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
PC8515Z
PC8567Z
PC8583B
PC8659S
PC8707L
PC8717H
PC8724L
PC8743G
PC8755Y
PC8759L
PC9413C Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle
PC9455G SP
PC9479M Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle
PC9522X Beach Shuttle
PC9539Z Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle
PC9581A Temasek Club Shuttle
PC9654Z KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle
PC9711S
PC9809U Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle
PC9895U

Tong Tar Transport

Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD538E SP N/A
PD565B
PD874J
PD975B
PD1015R Marine Parade Cluster
PD1306B N/A
PD1578H Marine Parade Cluster
PD1584P N/A
PD1622M Marine Parade Cluster
PD1648P New Bahru Shuttle New Bahru
PD1791H SP Marine Parade Cluster
PD1829J
PD1847G
PD1860S
PD2088Z N/A
PD2324S

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Service Advertisement
PD1575R Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle N/A
PD1659H Mount Alvernia Hospital
PD1705H Downtown East Shuttle N/A
PD1765J SP NS & OS: Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations
PD2006K Holland International School Shuttle
PD2136T SP N/A
PD2665H
PD3005G
PD3218J

Other information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.
NS: Window ad on nearside / left side.
OS: Window ad on offside / right side.

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue PD1765J, PD2006K, PD2136T, PD2665H, PD3005G & PD3218J