Toyota Coaster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} | |{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} | ||
|{{Woodlands Transport}} | |{{Woodlands Transport}} | ||
|Leisure Frontier | |{{Leisure Frontier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8724L<br>PC8743G<br>PC8755Y<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U | |PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8724L<br>PC8743G<br>PC8755Y<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U | ||
|PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S | |PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1578H<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S | ||
|PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H | |PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H<br>PD3005G<br>PD3218J | ||
|PA1888D<br>PC6868T<br>PC8895B<br>PC9806C<br>PD523Y<br>PD612Z<br>PD1656R<br>PD2476L<br>PD8005Z<br>PD8811M<br>PD9911B<br>PD9979G | |PA1888D<br>PC6868T<br>PC8895B<br>PC9806C<br>PD523Y<br>PD612Z<br>PD1656R<br>PD2476L<br>PD2722B<br>PD3298C<br>PD8005Z<br>PD8811M<br>PD9911B<br>PD9979G | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"|60 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8508U | |PC8508U | ||
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle | |rowspan="11"|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8515Z | |PC8515Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8567Z | |PC8567Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8583B | |PC8583B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8659S | |PC8659S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8707L | |PC8707L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8717H | |PC8717H | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8724L | |PC8724L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8743G | |PC8743G | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8755Y | |PC8755Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8759L | |PC8759L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9413C | |PC9413C | ||
| Line 128: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9522X | |PC9522X | ||
| | |Beach Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9539Z | |PC9539Z | ||
| Line 137: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9654Z | |PC9654Z | ||
|KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle | |rowspan="2"|KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9711S | |PC9711S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9809U | |PC9809U | ||
|Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle | |rowspan="2"|Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC9895U | |PC9895U | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD538E | |PD538E | ||
|SP | |rowspan="9"|SP | ||
|{{N/A}} | |rowspan="4" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD565B | |PD565B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD874J | |PD874J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD975B | |PD975B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1015R | |PD1015R | ||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |Marine Parade Cluster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1306B | |PD1306B | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|PD1578H | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1584P | |PD1584P | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1622M | |PD1622M | ||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |Marine Parade Cluster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1791H | |PD1791H | ||
| | |rowspan="6"|SP | ||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |rowspan="4"|Marine Parade Cluster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1829J | |PD1829J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1847G | |PD1847G | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1860S | |PD1860S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2088Z | |PD2088Z | ||
| | |rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2324S | |PD2324S | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1575R | |PD1575R | ||
|Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle | |rowspan="2"|Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1659H | |PD1659H | ||
|Mount Alvernia Hospital | |Mount Alvernia Hospital | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 208: | ||
|PD1765J | |PD1765J | ||
|SP | |SP | ||
|'''NS & OS:''' Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations | |rowspan="2"|'''NS & OS:''' Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2006K | |PD2006K | ||
|Holland International School Shuttle | |Holland International School Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2136T | |PD2136T | ||
|SP | |rowspan="4"|SP | ||
|{{N/A}} | |rowspan="4" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2665H | |PD2665H | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |PD3005G | ||
|- | |||
|PD3218J | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue''' | |Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue''' | ||
|PD1765J & | |PD1765J, PD2006K, PD2136T, PD2665H, PD3005G & PD3218J | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:19, 2 December 2025
Specifications
| Operators | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | PC8508U PC8515Z PC8567Z PC8583B PC8659S PC8707L PC8717H PC8724L PC8743G PC8755Y PC8759L PC9413C PC9455G PC9479M PC9522X PC9539Z PC9581A PC9654Z PC9711S PC9809U PC9895U |
PD538E PD565B PD874J PD975B PD1015R PD1306B PD1578H PD1584P PD1622M PD1648P PD1791H PD1829J PD1847G PD1860S PD2088Z PD2324S |
PD1575R PD1659H PD1705H PD1765J PD2006K PD2136T PD2665H PD3005G PD3218J |
PA1888D PC6868T PC8895B PC9806C PD523Y PD612Z PD1656R PD2476L PD2722B PD3298C PD8005Z PD8811M PD9911B PD9979G |
| Vehicle make | Toyota | |||
| Vehicle manufacturer | ||||
| Vehicle model | Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto | |||
| Vehicle bodywork | Toyota Integral | |||
| Length | 7.725m | |||
| Width | 2.08m | |||
| Quantity | 21 | 16 | 9 | 14 |
| 60 (Total) | ||||
| Year | TBC | |||
| Period of registration | TBC | |||
| Engine model | Hino N04C | |||
| Engine capacity | 4009 cc | |||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | |||
| Transmission model | Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic | |||
| Power/torque | 110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm | |||
| Suspension system | TBC | |||
| Braking system | TBC | |||
| Exhaust system | TBC | |||
| Air-con model | TBC | |||
| Seat model | TBC | |||
| Door model | TBC | |||
Fleet
ComfortDelGro Bus
| Registration number | Service |
|---|---|
| PC8508U | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8515Z | |
| PC8567Z | |
| PC8583B | |
| PC8659S | |
| PC8707L | |
| PC8717H | |
| PC8724L | |
| PC8743G | |
| PC8755Y | |
| PC8759L | |
| PC9413C | Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle |
| PC9455G | SP |
| PC9479M | Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle |
| PC9522X | Beach Shuttle |
| PC9539Z | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle |
| PC9581A | Temasek Club Shuttle |
| PC9654Z | KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle |
| PC9711S | |
| PC9809U | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle |
| PC9895U |
Tong Tar Transport
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD538E | SP | N/A |
| PD565B | ||
| PD874J | ||
| PD975B | ||
| PD1015R | Marine Parade Cluster | |
| PD1306B | N/A | |
| PD1578H | Marine Parade Cluster | |
| PD1584P | N/A | |
| PD1622M | Marine Parade Cluster | |
| PD1648P | New Bahru Shuttle | New Bahru |
| PD1791H | SP | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1829J | ||
| PD1847G | ||
| PD1860S | ||
| PD2088Z | N/A | |
| PD2324S |
Woodlands Transport
| Registration number | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD1575R | Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle | N/A |
| PD1659H | Mount Alvernia Hospital | |
| PD1705H | Downtown East Shuttle | N/A |
| PD1765J | SP | NS & OS: Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations |
| PD2006K | Holland International School Shuttle | |
| PD2136T | SP | N/A |
| PD2665H | ||
| PD3005G | ||
| PD3218J |
Other information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Miscellaneous
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue | PD1765J, PD2006K, PD2136T, PD2665H, PD3005G & PD3218J |