Yutong ZK6117HQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Filled in the engine model and transmission model based on this Youtube Video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RZU132Kno_Y) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:PD2435E.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{A&ST}} PD2435E]] | |||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
|{{A&ST}} | |{{A&ST}} | ||
|{{Woodlands Transport}} | |{{Woodlands Transport}} | ||
|ShunFu Bus | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PZ442G | |PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2361J<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PD2942H<br />PZ442G | ||
|PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R | |PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R<br />PD2728K<br />PD2780H<br />PD2844H<br />PD2892T<br />PD2931P<br />PD3060X<br />PD3118P<br />PD3179M | ||
|PD1627A<br />PD1700X<br />PD1928G<br />PD1955C | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Yutong | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|ZK6117HQ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Yutong Integral | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Yutong Integral | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|11.3m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|2.5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Yuchai | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|7698 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|ZF Ecolife | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2057M | |PD2057M | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=15 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2069D | |PD2069D | ||
| Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2345G | |PD2345G | ||
|- | |||
|PD2361J | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2364B | |PD2364B | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2594D | |PD2594D | ||
|- | |||
|PD2942H | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PZ442G | |PZ442G | ||
| Line 115: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1754R | |PD1754R | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=11 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1839E | |PD1839E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1968R | |PD1968R | ||
|- | |||
|PD2728K | |||
|- | |||
|PD2780H | |||
|- | |||
|PD2844H | |||
|- | |||
|PD2892T | |||
|- | |||
|PD2931P | |||
|- | |||
|PD3060X | |||
|- | |||
|PD3118P | |||
|- | |||
|PD3179M | |||
|} | |||
===ShunFu Bus=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CAS" | |||
!Registration number | |||
!Deployment | |||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|PD1627A | |||
|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP | |||
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD1700X | |||
|rowspan="3"|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PD1928G | |||
|- | |||
|PD1955C | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Dark Blue''' | |A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Dark Blue''' | ||
|PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D & PZ442G | |PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H & PZ442G | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue''' | |Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue''' | ||
|PD1754R, PD1839E & | |PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3060X, PD3118P & PD3179M | ||
|- | |||
|ShunFu Bus - '''White, Yellow & Dark Blue''' | |||
|PD1627A, PD1700X, PD1928G & PD1955C | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:25, 2 December 2025

PD2435ESpecifications
| Operators | ShunFu Bus | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | PD2057M PD2069D PD2075K PD2240A PD2319H PD2345G PD2361J PD2364B PD2415M PD2435E PD2467M PD2561Z PD2594D PD2942H PZ442G |
PD1754R PD1839E PD1968R PD2728K PD2780H PD2844H PD2892T PD2931P PD3060X PD3118P PD3179M |
PD1627A PD1700X PD1928G PD1955C |
| Vehicle make | Yutong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd. | ||
| Vehicle model | ZK6117HQ | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Yutong Integral | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Yutong Integral | ||
| Length | 11.3m | ||
| Width | 2.5m | ||
| Quantity | TBC | ||
| Year | 2024 | ||
| Period of registration | TBC | ||
| Engine model | Yuchai | ||
| Engine capacity | 7698 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | ZF Ecolife | ||
| Power/torque | TBC | ||
| Suspension system | TBC | ||
| Braking system | TBC | ||
| Exhaust system | TBC | ||
| Air-con model | TBC | ||
| Seat model | TBC | ||
| Door model | TBC | ||
Fleet
A&S Transit
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| PD2057M | N/A |
| PD2069D | |
| PD2075K | |
| PD2240A | |
| PD2319H | |
| PD2345G | |
| PD2361J | |
| PD2364B | |
| PD2415M | |
| PD2435E | |
| PD2467M | |
| PD2561Z | |
| PD2594D | |
| PD2942H | |
| PZ442G |
Woodlands Transport
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| PD1754R | N/A |
| PD1839E | |
| PD1968R | |
| PD2728K | |
| PD2780H | |
| PD2844H | |
| PD2892T | |
| PD2931P | |
| PD3060X | |
| PD3118P | |
| PD3179M |
ShunFu Bus
| Registration number | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD1627A | NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP | N/A |
| PD1700X | SP | |
| PD1928G | ||
| PD1955C |
Miscellaneous
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| A&S Transit - Pink, Blue & Dark Blue | PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H & PZ442G |
| Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue | PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3060X, PD3118P & PD3179M |
| ShunFu Bus - White, Yellow & Dark Blue | PD1627A, PD1700X, PD1928G & PD1955C |