MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
BOG (talk | contribs)
BOG (talk | contribs)
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 149: Line 149:
|-
|-
|SG6172K
|SG6172K
|SWDEP SP
|SWDEP 161
|rowspan=23 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=12 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6173H
|SG6173H
Line 177: Line 177:
|-
|-
|SG6181J
|SG6181J
|BRBP 8
|BNDEP 8
|-
|-
|SG6182G
|SG6182G
Line 186: Line 186:
|-
|-
|SG6184B
|SG6184B
|HGDEP 139
|HGDEP 139//88
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
|-
|-
|SG6185Z
|SG6185Z
|BNDEP 5
|BNDEP 5
|rowspan=10 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6186X
|SG6186X
|HGDEP 139
|HGDEP 139//88
|-
|-
|SG6187T
|SG6187T
|UPDEP 132
|UPDEP 51
|-
|-
|SG6188R
|SG6188R
Line 201: Line 203:
|-
|-
|SG6189M
|SG6189M
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6190H
|SG6190H
Line 219: Line 221:
|-
|-
|SG6195U
|SG6195U
|UPDEP 51
|BBDEP 147
|SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: '''L:''' Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. '''R:''' Stop! Look Before Crossing. '''B:''' Give Way To The Bus.
|SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: '''L:''' Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. '''R:''' Stop! Look Before Crossing. '''B:''' Give Way To The Bus.
|-
|-
|SG6196S
|SG6196S
|SWDEP 89
|SWDEP 117
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
Line 230: Line 232:
|-
|-
|SG6198L
|SG6198L
|SWDEP 117//51
|SWDEP 50
|-
|-
|SG6199J
|SG6199J
Line 241: Line 243:
|SG6201K
|SG6201K
|BBDEP 147
|BBDEP 147
|rowspan=62 {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6202H
|SG6202H
|BBDEP 7
|BBDEP 7
<!--|-
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
<!-->
|-
|SG6203E
|SG6203E
|SWDEP 161-->
|SWDEP 161
<-->
|-
|-
|SG6204C
|SG6204C
|UPDEP 65
|UPDEP 65
|rowspan=18 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6205A
|SG6205A
Line 256: Line 262:
|-
|-
|SG6206Y
|SG6206Y
|BRBP 157//88
|HGDEP 88  
|-
|-
|SG6207U
|SG6207U
|BRBP 88/88B*
|HGDEP 88/88B*
|-
|-
|SG6208S
|SG6208S
|SWDEP 671/102A*
|SWDEP 161
|-
|-
|SG6209P
|SG6209P
|BRBP 129
|HGDEP 129
|-
|-
|SG6210J
|SG6210J
Line 271: Line 277:
|-
|-
|SG6212D
|SG6212D
|BRBP 88/88B*
|HGDEP 88/88B*
|-
|-
|SG6213B
|SG6213B
|BRBP 28//88
|HGDEP 28//88
|-
|-
|SG6214Z
|SG6214Z
Line 286: Line 292:
|-
|-
|SG6217R
|SG6217R
|BRBP 28//88
|HGDEP 28//88
|-
|-
|SG6218M
|SG6218M
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6219K
|SG6219K
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6220E
|SG6220E
|UPDEP 132
|UPDEP 51
|-
|-
|SG6221C
|SG6221C
|UPDEP 5
|UPDEP 5/198
|-
|-
|SG6222A
|SG6222A
Line 305: Line 311:
|SG6223Y
|SG6223Y
|HGDEP 21
|HGDEP 21
|'''PS & B:''' Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg.
|-
|-
|SG6224U
|SG6224U
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6225S
|SG6225S
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6226P
|SG6226P
Line 325: Line 333:
|-
|-
|SG6230B
|SG6230B
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6233T
|SG6233T
Line 331: Line 339:
|-
|-
|SG6234R
|SG6234R
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6235M
|SG6235M
|BRBP 157//90
|HGDEP SP
|'''PS & B:''' BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
|-
|-
|SG6236K
|SG6236K
|BNDEP 81
|BNDEP 81
|'''PS & B:''' Terra SG & FairPrice Foundation - The Carbon Gallery: Asia's First Carbon-Focused Experimental Hub. Open Now. Free Admission. thecarbongallery.asia.
|-
|-
|SG6237H
|SG6237H
|SWDEP 89e/153
|SWDEP 117
|rowspan=30 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6238E
|SG6238E
Line 382: Line 393:
|-
|-
|SG6258Y
|SG6258Y
|BRBP 129
|HGDEP 129
|-
|-
|SG6259U
|SG6259U
Line 394: Line 405:
|-
|-
|SG6263G
|SG6263G
|BRBP 8
|HGDEP 58
|-
|-
|SG6264D
|SG6264D
Line 430: Line 441:
|-
|-
|SG6276U
|SG6276U
|HGDEP 506
|HGDEP 506//88
|Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. ('''L & R:''' I Wasn't Ready To Reveal My Secrets. Legacy Planning To Pass On What Matters.) (3rd Gen: Yellow)
|Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen)
|-
|-
|SG6277S
|SG6277S
Line 441: Line 452:
|-
|-
|SG6279L
|SG6279L
|BRBP 28//88
|HGDEP 28//88
|-
|-
|SG6280G
|SG6280G
Line 457: Line 468:
|-
|-
|SG6231Z
|SG6231Z
|BUDEP
|BUDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG6232X
|SG6232X
|BUDEP
|BUDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG6245J
|SG6245J
|BUDEP
|BUDEP FD
|}
|}


Line 511: Line 522:
|-
|-
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|-
|'''WH:''' || Full body ad.
|-
|-
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear.
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear.
Line 517: Line 530:
|-
|-
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|-
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|}
|}


Line 535: Line 550:
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|BBDEP || 3 buses || SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E
|BBDEP || 4 buses || SG6195U SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E
|-
|BNDEP || 20 buses || SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D
|-
|-
|BRBP || 19 buses || SG6181J SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6224U SG6225S SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6263G SG6279L
|BNDEP || 21 buses || SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6181J SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D
|-
|-
|HGDEP || 9 buses || SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6205A SG6222A SG6223Y SG6233T SG6261L SG6276U
|HGDEP || 28 buses || SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6222A SG6223Y SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6276U SG6279L
|-
|-
|SEDEP || 13 buses || SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S
|SEDEP || 13 buses || SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S
Line 547: Line 560:
|SWDEP || 19 buses || SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J <!--SG6203E--> SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T
|SWDEP || 19 buses || SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J <!--SG6203E--> SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T
|-
|-
|UPDEP || 13 buses || SG6187T SG6195U SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G
|UPDEP || 12 buses || SG6187T SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 17:06, 3 December 2025

SBS Transit SG6258Y (Service 88)

Specifications

Operator SMRT Buses SBS Transit Tower Transit
Registration number SG6211G
SG6242S – SG6244L
SG6246G
SG6251R
SG6253K
SG6262J
SG6273C
SG6282B
SG6172K – SG6210J
SG6212D – SG6230B
SG6233T – SG6241U
SG6247D – SG6250T
SG6252M
SG6254H – SG6261L
SG6263G – SG6272E
SG6274A – SG6281D
SG6231Z
SG6232X
SG6245J
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus
Vehicle model ND323F (A95)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City DD
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 10 101 3
111 (Total)
Year of manufacture 2019
Period of registration 20 Mar 2020 – 19 Oct 2021
Passenger capacity Seating: 25 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)
Standing: 57
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 139
Engine model MAN D 2066 LUH-58
Engine capacity 10518 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Exhaust system MAN SCRT
MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology)
MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT))
MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR))
Air-con model Denso
Eberspächer Sütrak (SG6282B)
EDS model Luminator ULTIMA
EDS controller model Luminator Basic
PIDS model Luminator INFOtainment
APCS model iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors)
Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases)
Seat model Vogel Industrie System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera
TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses except SLDEP buses)
Others USB charging ports with covers
Stroller restraint system
Tree guards
Additional hand grips
Additional vertical grab poles at exit door
INIT Assistive Passenger Information (SG6184B & SG6186X)
Blackout window film beside entrance door (SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D & SG6185Z – SG6188R)
Solar panels (SG6195U)

Deployments

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment
SG6211G SLDEP 241
SG6242S GBDEP 190/972M*/975*
SG6243P GBDEP 190/922/WT24
SG6244L GBDEP 301//302
SG6246G SLDEP 181
SG6251R SLDEP 974
SG6253K SLDEP 182
SG6262J SLDEP 243G/243W
SG6273C SLDEP 254
SG6282B SLDEP 974

SBS Transit

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SG6172K SWDEP 161 N/A
SG6173H SWDEP 161
SG6174E SWDEP 50
SG6175C BNDEP 168
SG6176A HGDEP 59
SG6177Y HGDEP 55
SG6178U BNDEP 5
SG6179S BNDEP 168
SG6180L HGDEP 59
SG6181J BNDEP 8
SG6182G BNDEP 23
SG6183D SWDEP 50
SG6184B HGDEP 139//88 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
SG6185Z BNDEP 5 N/A
SG6186X HGDEP 139//88
SG6187T UPDEP 51
SG6188R BNDEP 293
SG6189M HGDEP 88
SG6190H BNDEP 46
SG6191E SWDEP 50
SG6192C BNDEP 23
SG6193A SWDEP 161
SG6194Y BNDEP 293
SG6195U BBDEP 147 SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: L: Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. R: Stop! Look Before Crossing. B: Give Way To The Bus.
SG6196S SWDEP 117 N/A
SG6197P UPDEP 51
SG6198L SWDEP 50
SG6199J SWDEP 50
SG6200M UPDEP 132 Government Of Singapore - SG60 Heart&Soul Experience: Take A Peek At What Your Future In Singapore Could Look Like. Get Your Free Tickets To The SG60 Flagship Event Now. www.heartandsoul.gov.sg.
SG6201K BBDEP 147 N/A
SG6202H BBDEP 7 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
SG6204C UPDEP 65 N/A
SG6205A HGDEP 55
SG6206Y HGDEP 88
SG6207U HGDEP 88/88B*
SG6208S SWDEP 161
SG6209P HGDEP 129
SG6210J BNDEP 168
SG6212D HGDEP 88/88B*
SG6213B HGDEP 28//88
SG6214Z BNDEP 168
SG6215X BNDEP 168
SG6216T BNDEP 168
SG6217R HGDEP 28//88
SG6218M HGDEP 88
SG6219K HGDEP 88
SG6220E UPDEP 51
SG6221C UPDEP 5/198
SG6222A HGDEP 21
SG6223Y HGDEP 21 PS & B: Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg.
SG6224U HGDEP 88 N/A
SG6225S HGDEP 88
SG6226P SWDEP 161/660M*
SG6227L SWDEP 161
SG6228J SWDEP 163
SG6229G SWDEP 161
SG6230B HGDEP 88
SG6233T HGDEP 21
SG6234R HGDEP 88
SG6235M HGDEP SP PS & B: BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
SG6236K BNDEP 81 PS & B: Terra SG & FairPrice Foundation - The Carbon Gallery: Asia's First Carbon-Focused Experimental Hub. Open Now. Free Admission. thecarbongallery.asia.
SG6237H SWDEP 117 N/A
SG6238E SWDEP 117/EB81
SG6239C UPDEP 30
SG6240Y BNDEP 168
SG6241U SWDEP 89/89e
SG6247D SWDEP 161
SG6248B SEDEP 168
SG6249Z BNDEP 30
SG6250T SWDEP 50
SG6252M UPDEP 65
SG6254H SEDEP 13
SG6255E BBDEP 147
SG6256C SEDEP 168
SG6257A SEDEP 72
SG6258Y HGDEP 129
SG6259U UPDEP 30
SG6260P BNDEP 30
SG6261L HGDEP 21
SG6263G HGDEP 58
SG6264D SEDEP 13/13A*
SG6265B SEDEP 72
SG6266Z SEDEP 168
SG6267X SEDEP 72
SG6268T SEDEP 72
SG6269R UPDEP 157
SG6270K SEDEP 168
SG6271H SEDEP 72
SG6272E SEDEP 72
SG6274A UPDEP 65
SG6275Y BNDEP 168
SG6276U HGDEP 506//88 Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen)
SG6277S SEDEP 72 N/A
SG6278P BNDEP 30
SG6279L HGDEP 28//88
SG6280G UPDEP 30
SG6281D BNDEP 81

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG6231Z BUDEP FD
SG6232X BUDEP FD
SG6245J BUDEP FD

Former deployments

Non-revenue buses

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BBDEP Bukit Batok Depot
BNDEP Bedok North Depot
BUDEP Bulim Depot
BRBP Braddell Bus Park
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot
HGDEP Hougang Depot
SEDEP Seletar Depot
SLDEP Soon Lee Depot
SWDEP Sengkang West Depot
UPDEP Ulu Pandan Depot
EB Employee bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
WH: Full body ad.
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
PS: Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).

Depot allocation

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 3 buses SG6242S SG6243P SG6244L
SLDEP 8 buses SG6211G SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B

SBS Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BBDEP 4 buses SG6195U SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E
BNDEP 21 buses SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6181J SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D
HGDEP 28 buses SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6222A SG6223Y SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6276U SG6279L
SEDEP 13 buses SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S
SWDEP 19 buses SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T
UPDEP 12 buses SG6187T SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BUDEP 3 buses SG6231X SG6232X SG6245J

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
19 Mar 2037 SG6172K
24 Mar 2037 SG6173H
31 Mar 2037 SG6175C, SG6178U, SG6179S
1 Apr 2037 SG6174E, SG6176A, SG6177Y, SG6180L, SG6181J
2 Apr 2037 SG6184B
6 Apr 2037 SG6182G, SG6183D, SG6185Z – SG6188R
19 Oct 2037 SG6227L – SG6229G
25 Nov 2037 SG6241U – SG6245J
29 Nov 2037 SG6230B
4 Mar 2038 SG6248B – SG6255E
11 Mar 2038 SG6256C – SG6263G
14 Mar 2038 SG6264D – SG6271H
22 Mar 2038 SG6272E – SG6279L
8 Apr 2038 SG6280G – SG6282B
28 Apr 2038 SG6189M – SG6193A, SG6195U, SG6196S
10 May 2038 SG6194Y, SG6197P – SG6202H
18 Aug 2038 SG6204C – SG6208S
19 Aug 2038 SG6209P – SG6213B
24 Aug 2038 SG6203E, SG6215X
19 Sep 2038 SG6246G
21 Sep 2038 SG6214Z, SG6216T – SG6219K
22 Sep 2038 SG6220E – SG6225S
28 Sep 2038 SG6231Z, SG6232X, SG6247D
17 Oct 2038 SG6226P, SG6233T – SG6236K
18 Oct 2038 SG6237H – SG6240Y

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]

Notes

  • HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
  • All buses have their dress rim covers removed.

See also

References