Circle Line Bridging Service: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "__NOTOC__ '''Notes''' *This service will only serve the affected stations in a disruption. *Any bus operator may be activated to operate this service. ===Operator(s)=== {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse" |-style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}" !Type !width=300|Sector !Main Operator |- |All day |Dhoby Ghaut – Bishan |{{SBST}} |- |All day |Serangoon – HarbourFront |{{TTS}} |- |Off Peak |Promenade – Marina Bay |{{SBST}} |- |Peak..." |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
* | *The service will only be activated to serve the affected stations during a unplanned disruption. | ||
*Any bus operator may be activated to operate this service. | *Any bus operator may be activated to operate this service. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}" | |-style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}" | ||
!width=300|Sector | !width=300|Sector | ||
!Main Operator | !Main Operator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dhoby Ghaut – Bishan | |Dhoby Ghaut – Bishan | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Serangoon – HarbourFront | |Serangoon – HarbourFront | ||
|{{TTS}} | |{{TTS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Promenade – Marina Bay ''(Off-Peak)'' | |||
|Promenade – Marina Bay | |rowspan=2|{{SBST}} | ||
|{{SBST}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bishan – Marina Bay ''(Peak)'' | |||
|Bishan – Marina Bay | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Boarding Points=== | ||
{|style="width:100%;" | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | |||
===Dhoby Ghaut to HarbourFront=== | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point | !style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Esplanade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02151 Suntec Convention Ctr | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Esplanade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02151 Suntec Convention Ctr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02161 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Nicoll Highway'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 80161 Opp Nicoll Highway Stn | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Nicoll Highway'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 80161 Opp Nicoll Highway Stn | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Mountbatten'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81171 Blk 39 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Mountbatten'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81171 Blk 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dakota'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81181 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Dakota'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81181 Dakota Stn Exit A/Blk 99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Paya Lebar'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81129 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Paya Lebar'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81129 Paya Lebar Stn Exit D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''MacPherson'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70251 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''MacPherson'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70251 MacPherson Stn Exit C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Tai Seng'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70281 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Tai Seng'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70281 Aft Tai Seng Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bartley'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 62071 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Bartley'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 62071 Bartley Stn Exit A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Serangoon'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66381 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Serangoon'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66381 Opp S'goon Stn Exit F | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Lorong Chuan'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66399 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Lorong Chuan'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66399 Opp Lor Chuan Stn Exit B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bishan'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53009 Bishan Int (Berth B5) | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Bishan'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53009 Bishan Int (Berth B5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marymount'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53311 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Marymount'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53311 Opp Bosch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Caldecott'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52551 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Caldecott'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52551 Caldecott Stn Exit 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Botanic Gardens'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 41021 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Botanic Gardens'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 41021 Botanic Gdns Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Farrer Road'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11119 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Farrer Road'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11119 Farrer Rd Stn Exit A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Holland Village'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11419 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Holland Village'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11419 Holland V Stn Exit A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Buona Vista'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11369 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Buona Vista'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11369 Buona Vista Stn Exit D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''one-north'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18059 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''one-north'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18059 Opp one-north Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Kent Ridge'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18331 Kent Ridge Stn Exit A/NUH | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Kent Ridge'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18331 Kent Ridge Stn Exit A/NUH | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Haw Par Villa'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16019 Haw Par Villa Stn | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Haw Par Villa'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16019 Haw Par Villa Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Pasir Panjang'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15199 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Pasir Panjang'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15199 Opp Currency Hse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Labrador Park'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15149 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Labrador Park'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15149 Opp Labrador Pk Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Telok Blangah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14169 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Telok Blangah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14169 Opp Telok Blangah Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''HarbourFront'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12) | |style="text-align:center;"|'''HarbourFront'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12) | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | </div> | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | |||
===HarbourFront to Dhoby Ghaut=== | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point | !style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point | ||
| Line 95: | Line 100: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''HarbourFront'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12) | |style="text-align:center;"|'''HarbourFront'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14009 HarbourFront Int (Berth A12) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Telok Blangah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14161 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Telok Blangah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14161 Telok Blangah Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Labrador Park'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15141 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Labrador Park'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15141 Labrador Pk Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Pasir Panjang'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15191 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Pasir Panjang'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 15191 Pasir Panjang Stn/FC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Haw Par Villa'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16011 Opp Haw Par Villa Stn | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Haw Par Villa'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 16011 Opp Haw Par Villa Stn | ||
| Line 105: | Line 110: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Kent Ridge'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18339 Opp Kent Ridge Stn Exit A | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Kent Ridge'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18339 Opp Kent Ridge Stn Exit A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''one-north'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18051 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''one-north'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 18051 one-north Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Buona Vista'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11361 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Buona Vista'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11361 Buona Vista Stn Exit C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Holland Village'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11401 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Holland Village'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11401 Holland V Stn/Blk 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Farrer Road'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11111 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Farrer Road'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 11111 Farrer Rd Stn Exit B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Botanic Gardens'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 41029 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Botanic Gardens'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 41029 Opp Botanic Gdns Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Caldecott'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52559 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Caldecott'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52559 Caldecott Stn Exit 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marymount'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53319 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Marymount'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53319 Bosch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bishan'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53009 Bishan Int (Berth B6) | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Bishan'''||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 53009 Bishan Int (Berth B6) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Lorong Chuan'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66391 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Lorong Chuan'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66391 Lor Chuan Stn Exit A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Serangoon'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66389 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Serangoon'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 66389 S'goon Stn Exit F | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bartley'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 62079 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Bartley'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 62079 Aft Bartley Stn Exit B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Tai Seng'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70289 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Tai Seng'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70289 Aft Tai Seng Stn Exit C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''MacPherson'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70259 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''MacPherson'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 70259 MacPherson Stn Exit B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Paya Lebar'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81111 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Paya Lebar'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81111 Paya Lebar Stn Exit B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dakota'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81189 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Dakota'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81189 Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Mountbatten'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81179 Blk 22 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Mountbatten'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 81179 Blk 22 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 148: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Esplanade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02151 Suntec Convention Ctr | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Esplanade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02151 Suntec Convention Ctr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02171 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bras Basah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 04121 SMU | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Bras Basah'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 04121 SMU | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Dhoby Ghaut'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 08031 Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Dhoby Ghaut'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 08031 Dhoby Ghaut Stn Exit B | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | |||
=== | ===Promenade to Marina Bay=== | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point | !style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point | ||
| Line 156: | Line 166: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bayfront'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03519 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Bayfront'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03519 Bayfront Stn Exit A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marina Bay'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03539 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Marina Bay'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03539 Marina Bay Stn | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | |||
=== | ===Marina Bay to Promenade=== | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point | !style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Station!!style="{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Boarding Point | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Marina Bay'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03539 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Marina Bay'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03539 Marina Bay Stn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Bayfront'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03511 | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Bayfront'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03511 Aft Bayfront Stn Exit E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Promenade'''||{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:59, 4 December 2025
Notes
- The service will only be activated to serve the affected stations during a unplanned disruption.
- Any bus operator may be activated to operate this service.
Operator(s)
| Sector | Main Operator |
|---|---|
| Dhoby Ghaut – Bishan | |
| Serangoon – HarbourFront | |
| Promenade – Marina Bay (Off-Peak) | |
| Bishan – Marina Bay (Peak) |
Boarding Points
Dhoby Ghaut to HarbourFront
|
HarbourFront to Dhoby Ghaut
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Promenade to Marina Bay
|
Marina Bay to Promenade
|