Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
AirFan19 (talk | contribs)
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2): 113T back in service since at least 2-3 weeks ago
BusFan74 (talk | contribs)
Currently running buses: Placed under unknown first for SBS3391C due to accident yesterday
 
(298 intermediate revisions by 37 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently running buses==
==Currently running buses==
===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SG5862J
|MDDEP FD
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 4 Dec 2026}}
|}


===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)===
===MAN NL323F (Euro VI)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB1590S
|SG1821D
|MDDEP 858
|MDDEP 858
|{{Unknown}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2026}}
|}
|}


===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 1)===
===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS6329P
|SBS3391C
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment
|BUDEP FD
|{{Unknown}}
|{{Unknown}}
|}
|}


===Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)===
==Demonstrator buses==
===[[Volvo BZL]]===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB5063X
|SG4007T
|MDDEP 965
|BUDEP 282
|Non-user lay-up status till 10 Mar 2023
|Non-user lay-up status till 28 Nov 2025; Returned to LTA
|}
|}


==See also==
==See also==
*[[Bus Lifespan Expiry Date#Tower Transit|Bus Lifespan Expiry Date]] (for current models)
*[[Tower Transit Former Deployments]]
*[[Tower Transit Former Deployments]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]

Latest revision as of 21:59, 15 December 2025

Currently running buses

MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SG5862J MDDEP FD Non-user lay-up status till 4 Dec 2026

MAN NL323F (Euro VI)

Registration number Former service Status
SG1821D MDDEP 858 Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2026

Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS3391C BUDEP FD Unknown

Demonstrator buses

Volvo BZL

Registration number Former service Status
SG4007T BUDEP 282 Non-user lay-up status till 28 Nov 2025; Returned to LTA

See also