Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Tag: Reverted
BusFan74 (talk | contribs)
Currently running buses: Placed under unknown first for SBS3391C due to accident yesterday
 
(77 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently running buses==
==Currently running buses==
 
===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)===
===MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 1)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG5952H
|SG5862J
|MDDEP Flexi-Deployment
|MDDEP FD
|Non-user lay-up status till 10 Jun 2025
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 4 Dec 2026}}
|}
|}


===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)===
===MAN NL323F (Euro VI)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB1310J
|SG1821D
|MDDEP 858
|MDDEP 858
|{{BDRS}}
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2026}}
|}
|}


===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)===
===Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SMB1526D
|MDDEP Flexi-Deployment
|{{BUR}}
|}
 
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS6347L
|SBS3391C
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment
|BUDEP FD
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025
|{{Unknown}}
|}
|}


Line 53: Line 40:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 59: Line 46:
|SG4007T
|SG4007T
|BUDEP 282
|BUDEP 282
|Non-user lay-up status till 12 Apr 2025; Returned to LTA
|Non-user lay-up status till 28 Nov 2025; Returned to LTA
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:59, 15 December 2025

Currently running buses

MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SG5862J MDDEP FD Non-user lay-up status till 4 Dec 2026

MAN NL323F (Euro VI)

Registration number Former service Status
SG1821D MDDEP 858 Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2026

Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS3391C BUDEP FD Unknown

Demonstrator buses

Volvo BZL

Registration number Former service Status
SG4007T BUDEP 282 Non-user lay-up status till 28 Nov 2025; Returned to LTA

See also