MAN ND323F (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Updated SG5999Z's PIDS model based on the official product name listed on the ECE certificate. It is manufactured by LAWO and marketed under Mobitec's name to allow for a complete solution to be supplied. |
No edit summary |
||
| (269 intermediate revisions by 71 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG5999Z 7. | [[File:SG5999Z 7.png|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG5999Z (Service 7) — Demonstrator]] | ||
[[File:SG6283Z 518.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{ | [[File:SG6283Z 518.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS|75px}} SG6283Z (Express 518) — Production Batch]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
| | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|{{ | |{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|{{ | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|{{ | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !rowspan=2|Registration number | ||
!Demonstrator | !Demonstrator<br> | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=4|Production Batch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5999Z | |SG5999Z | ||
|SG6283Z<br>SG6295P – SG6300H<br>SG6302C<br>SG6303A<br>SG6314T – SG6327G | |||
|SG6283Z<br | |SG6294S<br>SG6328D – SG6332R | ||
| | |SG6286R<br>SG6287M<br>SG6293U<br>SG6301E<br>SG6304Y<br>SG6312Z<br>SG6313X | ||
|SG6284X<br>SG6285T<br>SG6288K – SG6292Y<br>SG6305S – SG6311B | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|MAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|MAN Truck & Bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|ND323F (A95) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|MAN Lion's City DD L | |MAN Lion's City DD L | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|MAN Lion’s City DD | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|Gemilang Coachwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|12.8m | |12.8m | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|12.5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|2.55m | ||
|- | |||
!Height | |||
|colspan=5|4.4m | |||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan= | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|1 | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|7 | |||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|50 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year of manufacture | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|30 Dec 2017 | |30 Dec 2017 | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|25 Jan 2021 – 30 Jul 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|Seating ( | |'''Seating:''' 25 (Lower deck) / 55 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 57<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 1<br>'''Total:''' 137 | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|'''Seating:''' 17 (Lower deck) / 50 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 56<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | |MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|10518 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|Euro V | |Euro V | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | |MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|MAN SCRT<br>MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology)<br>MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT))<br>MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|Denso | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Destination display)<br | |Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Destination display)<br>Mobitec MobiLED Ultima RGB (Route number display) | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|LECIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602 | |Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602 | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
| | |Mobitec MobiSCREEN<br>LECIP LED | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Entrance & exit doors) | |Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Entrance & exit doors) | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors)<br>Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|Vogelsitze Revo S | |Vogelsitze Revo S | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|Vogel Industrie Century | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=5|Masats | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=6|Additional features | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !ADAS model | ||
| | |<font color="#999999">Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br>Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System</font><br>Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras | ||
|colspan=4|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br>TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras ({{SMB/1|}})<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|USB charging ports<br | !Others | ||
|colspan= | |USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Fog lamps<br>Retractable barrier (Upper deck) | ||
|colspan=4|USB charging ports with covers<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Side marker lights<br>Tree guards<br>Rear-facing alighting staircase | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 138: | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5999Z | |SG5999Z | ||
|BNDEP 7 | |BNDEP 7/7A* | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Production Batch=== | ===Production Batch=== | ||
====Go-Ahead==== | ====Go-Ahead==== | ||
{|class="toccolours | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="GAS" | |-class="GAS" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6283Z | |SG6283Z | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6295P | |SG6295P | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6296L | |SG6296L | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6297J | |SG6297J | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6298G | |SG6298G | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6299D | |SG6299D | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6300H | |SG6300H | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6302C | |SG6302C | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6303A | |SG6303A | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6314T | |SG6314T | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6315R | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6316M | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6317K | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6318H | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6319E | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6320A | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6321Y | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6322U | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6323S | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6324P | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6325L | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6326J | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6327G | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|} | |} | ||
====SBS Transit==== | ====SBS Transit==== | ||
{|class="toccolours | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6294S | ||
| | |UPDEP 197 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6328D | |||
|UPDEP 197 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6329B | |||
|UPDEP 197 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6330X | |||
|UPDEP 197 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6331T | ||
| | |UPDEP 197 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6332R | ||
| | |UPDEP 197 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 250: | ||
|-class="SMRT" | |-class="SMRT" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |||
|SG6286R | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6287M | |SG6287M | ||
|WLDEP 900 | |WLDEP 900 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6293U | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6301E | |SG6301E | ||
| Line 253: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6304Y | |SG6304Y | ||
| | |GBDEP 983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6312Z | |SG6312Z | ||
| | |GBDEP 983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6313X | |SG6313X | ||
|{ | |WLDEP 900 | ||
|} | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SG6284X | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6285T | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6288K | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6289H | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6290C | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6291A | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6292Y | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6305U | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6306S | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6307P | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6308L | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6309J | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6310D | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6311B | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
*[[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (3-Door)]] | |||
*[[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (3-Door) | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
| Line 278: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | ||
| Line 287: | Line 336: | ||
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot | |BUDEP || Bulim Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot | |LYDEP || Loyang Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | |WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | ||
|- | |||
|FD||Flexi-Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|*||Crossover | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Depot allocation=== | ||
====SBS Transit==== | ====SBS Transit==== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 304: | Line 357: | ||
|BNDEP || 1 bus || SG5999Z | |BNDEP || 1 bus || SG5999Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UPDEP || 6 buses || SG6294S SG6328D SG6329B SG6330X SG6331T SG6332R | ||
|} | |||
====Go-Ahead==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |||
|LYDEP || 23 buses || SG6283Z SG6295P SG6296L SG6297J SG6298G SG6299D SG6300H SG6302C SG6303A SG6314T SG6315R SG6316M SG6317K SG6318H SG6319E SG6320A SG6321Y SG6322U SG6323S SG6324P SG6325L SG6326J SG6327G | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====SMRT Buses==== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || 2 buses || SG6304Y SG6312Z | ||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || 2 buses || SG6286R SG6293U | |||
|- | |||
|WLDEP || 3 buses || SG6287M SG6301E SG6313X | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 325: | Line 388: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Lifespan expiry date=== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no. | |||
|- | |||
|'''29 Dec 2034''' | |||
|SG5999Z | |||
|- | |||
|'''24 Jan 2038''' | |||
|SG6283Z | |||
|- | |||
|'''25 Jan 2038''' | |||
|SG6284X, SG6285T, SG6288K – SG6292Y | |||
|- | |||
|'''26 Jan 2038''' | |||
|SG6295P – SG6299D | |||
|- | |||
|'''27 Jan 2038''' | |||
|SG6286R, SG6287M | |||
|- | |||
|'''9 Feb 2038''' | |||
|SG6293U, SG6294S, SG6301E | |||
|- | |||
|'''15 Mar 2038''' | |||
|SG6304Y | |||
|- | |||
|'''25 Mar 2038''' | |||
|SG6305U – SG6307P | |||
|- | |||
|'''31 Mar 2038''' | |||
|SG6302C, SG6303A | |||
|- | |||
|'''3 May 2038''' | |||
|SG6312Z, SG6313X | |||
|- | |||
|'''4 May 2038''' | |||
|SG6308L – SG6311B | |||
|- | |||
|'''5 May 2038''' | |||
|SG6300H, SG6314T | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20 Jul 2038''' | |||
|SG6328D – SG6332R | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''22 Jul 2038''' | ||
|SG6315R – SG6319E | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''28 Jul 2038''' | ||
|SG6320A – SG6323S | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''29 Jul 2038''' | ||
|SG6324P – SG6327G | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Type of purchase(s)=== | ===Type of purchase(s)=== | ||
{{LTA Purchase}} | {{LTA Purchase}}<ref>[//www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2019/4/2/lta-awards-contract-for-100-three-door-buses-to-two-tenderers.html "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers"]. (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).</ref> | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
* '''SG5999Z''' | * '''SG5999Z''' | ||
** is the demonstrator. | ** is the demonstrator. | ||
** is cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption) Order 2017.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL/RTA1961-S794-2017?DocDate=20171229 "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption) Order 2017"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 29 December 2017).</ref> | ** is cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption) Order 2017.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL/RTA1961-S794-2017?DocDate=20171229 "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption) Order 2017"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 29 December 2017).</ref> | ||
** was cited under Road Traffic Act (Chapter 276) Road Traffic (Authorisation Of Use) Notification 2016 & 2017.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL-Supp/S338-2016/Published/20160719?DocDate=20160719 "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2016"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 19 July 2016).</ref><ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL-Supp/S51-2017/Published/20170217?DocDate=20170217 "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2017"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 17 February 2017).</ref> | ** was cited under Road Traffic Act (Chapter 276) Road Traffic (Authorisation Of Use) Notification 2016 & 2017.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL-Supp/S338-2016/Published/20160719?DocDate=20160719 "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2016"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 19 July 2016).</ref><ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL-Supp/S51-2017/Published/20170217?DocDate=20170217 "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2017"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 17 February 2017).</ref> | ||
* All buses | * All Production Batch buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL/RTA1961-S323-2019?DocDate=20190628 "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).</ref> | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
Latest revision as of 03:15, 16 December 2025

SG5999Z (Service 7) — Demonstrator
SG6283Z (Express 518) — Production BatchSpecifications
| Operator | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | Demonstrator |
Production Batch | ||||
| SG5999Z | SG6283Z SG6295P – SG6300H SG6302C SG6303A SG6314T – SG6327G |
SG6294S SG6328D – SG6332R |
SG6286R SG6287M SG6293U SG6301E SG6304Y SG6312Z SG6313X |
SG6284X SG6285T SG6288K – SG6292Y SG6305S – SG6311B | ||
| Vehicle make | MAN | |||||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | |||||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | |||||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD L | MAN Lion’s City DD | ||||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | |||||
| Length | 12.8m | 12.5m | ||||
| Width | 2.55m | |||||
| Height | 4.4m | |||||
| Quantity | 1 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
| 50 (Total) | ||||||
| Year of manufacture | 2015 | 2020 | ||||
| Period of registration | 30 Dec 2017 | 25 Jan 2021 – 30 Jul 2021 | ||||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 25 (Lower deck) / 55 (Upper deck) Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 137 |
Seating: 17 (Lower deck) / 50 (Upper deck) Standing: 56 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 123 | ||||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | ||||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | |||||
| Emission standard | Euro V | Euro VI | ||||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | |||||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | |||||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | |||||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |||||
| Exhaust system | MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | ||||
| Air-con model | Denso | |||||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Destination display) Mobitec MobiLED Ultima RGB (Route number display) |
LECIP | ||||
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602 | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||||
| PIDS model | Mobitec MobiSCREEN LECIP LED |
LECIP OBC-VISION | ||||
| APCS model | Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Entrance & exit doors) | iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors) Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) | ||||
| Seat model | Vogelsitze Revo S | Vogel Industrie Century | ||||
| Door model | Masats | |||||
| Additional features | ||||||
| ADAS model | Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras |
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) | ||||
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system Fog lamps Retractable barrier (Upper deck) |
USB charging ports with covers Stroller restraint system Side marker lights Tree guards Rear-facing alighting staircase | ||||
Deployments
Demonstrator
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG5999Z | BNDEP 7/7A* |
Production Batch
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6283Z | LYDEP FD |
| SG6295P | LYDEP FD |
| SG6296L | LYDEP FD |
| SG6297J | LYDEP FD |
| SG6298G | LYDEP FD |
| SG6299D | LYDEP FD |
| SG6300H | LYDEP FD |
| SG6302C | LYDEP FD |
| SG6303A | LYDEP FD |
| SG6314T | LYDEP FD |
| SG6315R | LYDEP FD |
| SG6316M | LYDEP FD |
| SG6317K | LYDEP FD |
| SG6318H | LYDEP FD |
| SG6319E | LYDEP FD |
| SG6320A | LYDEP FD |
| SG6321Y | LYDEP FD |
| SG6322U | LYDEP FD |
| SG6323S | LYDEP FD |
| SG6324P | LYDEP FD |
| SG6325L | LYDEP FD |
| SG6326J | LYDEP FD |
| SG6327G | LYDEP FD |
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6294S | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6328D | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6329B | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6330X | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6331T | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6332R | UPDEP 197 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6286R | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6287M | WLDEP 900 |
| SG6293U | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6301E | WLDEP 900 |
| SG6304Y | GBDEP 983 |
| SG6312Z | GBDEP 983 |
| SG6313X | WLDEP 900 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6284X | BUDEP FD |
| SG6285T | BUDEP FD |
| SG6288K | BUDEP FD |
| SG6289H | BUDEP FD |
| SG6290C | BUDEP FD |
| SG6291A | BUDEP FD |
| SG6292Y | BUDEP FD |
| SG6305U | BUDEP FD |
| SG6306S | BUDEP FD |
| SG6307P | BUDEP FD |
| SG6308L | BUDEP FD |
| SG6309J | BUDEP FD |
| SG6310D | BUDEP FD |
| SG6311B | BUDEP FD |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| * | Crossover |
Depot allocation
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 1 bus | SG5999Z |
| UPDEP | 6 buses | SG6294S SG6328D SG6329B SG6330X SG6331T SG6332R |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 23 buses | SG6283Z SG6295P SG6296L SG6297J SG6298G SG6299D SG6300H SG6302C SG6303A SG6314T SG6315R SG6316M SG6317K SG6318H SG6319E SG6320A SG6321Y SG6322U SG6323S SG6324P SG6325L SG6326J SG6327G |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 2 buses | SG6304Y SG6312Z |
| SLDEP | 2 buses | SG6286R SG6293U |
| WLDEP | 3 buses | SG6287M SG6301E SG6313X |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 14 buses | SG6284X SG6285T SG6288K SG6289H SG6290C SG6291A SG6292Y SG6305U SG6306S SG6307P SG6308L SG6309J SG6310D SG6311B |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 29 Dec 2034 | SG5999Z |
| 24 Jan 2038 | SG6283Z |
| 25 Jan 2038 | SG6284X, SG6285T, SG6288K – SG6292Y |
| 26 Jan 2038 | SG6295P – SG6299D |
| 27 Jan 2038 | SG6286R, SG6287M |
| 9 Feb 2038 | SG6293U, SG6294S, SG6301E |
| 15 Mar 2038 | SG6304Y |
| 25 Mar 2038 | SG6305U – SG6307P |
| 31 Mar 2038 | SG6302C, SG6303A |
| 3 May 2038 | SG6312Z, SG6313X |
| 4 May 2038 | SG6308L – SG6311B |
| 5 May 2038 | SG6300H, SG6314T |
| 20 Jul 2038 | SG6328D – SG6332R |
| 22 Jul 2038 | SG6315R – SG6319E |
| 28 Jul 2038 | SG6320A – SG6323S |
| 29 Jul 2038 | SG6324P – SG6327G |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- SG5999Z
- All Production Batch buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[5]
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption) Order 2017". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 29 December 2017).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2016". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 19 July 2016).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2017". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 17 February 2017).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).