Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Berth Allocation: 261 berth is in Red, 269 berth is in Blue and 138M berth is in Green. All are not yellow XD
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at AMK Hub in Ang Mo Kio Town Centre. It offers bus connectivity to estates and industrial areas around the Ang Mo Kio and Yio Chu Kang region, it also caters to demand for long-distance trunk routes to the city centre. It is linked to Ang Mo Kio station via an underpass.
|title=Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 54009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|57 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8<br><small>Singapore 567751}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|14<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>6<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>3<small> (Linear)</small><br>1<small> (Sawtooth)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Seletar Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|style={{CSS/NSL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT}} {{NS16|}}}}
}}


'''Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at [[Ang Mo Kio]] Town Centre. It offers bus connectivity to estates and industrial areas around the Ang Mo Kio and Yio Chu Kang region, it also caters to demand for long-distance trunk routes to the city centre. The interchange is built as part of the Ang Mo Kio Hub development, linked to {{NS16|}} station via an underpass which serves as a station exit too.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 54009 Ang Mo Kio Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|57 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 Singapore 567751
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Seletar Bus Package|Seletar]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{GAS}}
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|15
|1
|1
|-
|colspan=3|17
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 6 ''(6 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 4 ''(3 Linear / 1 Sawtooth)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=4|'''MRT''' <br> ''(North South Line)'' <br> Ang Mo Kio
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 18: Line 36:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/22}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|22
|Eunos
|Eunos
|rowspan=15 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=10 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/24}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|24
|↺ Changi Airport
|↺ Changi Airport
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/25}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|25
|Upper East Coast
|Upper East Coast
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/73}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|73
|↺ Toa Payoh
|↺ Toa Payoh
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/86}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|86
|Sengkang
|Sengkang
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/130}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|130
|Shenton Way
|rowspan= 2|Shenton Way
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/133}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|133
|Shenton Way
 
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/135}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|135
|Jalan Kembangan
|Jalan Kembangan
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/136}}
!class=GAS|136
|Punggol
|Punggol
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/138}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|138
|↺ Singapore Zoo
|↺ Singapore Zoo
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/138|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|138M
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Polyclinic
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Polyclinic
|Weekdays & Saturdays <br> (except Public Holidays)
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/166}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|166
|Clementi
|Clementi
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/169}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|169
|Woodlands
|Woodlands
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/261}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|261
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Industrial Park 1
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Industrial Park 1
|-  
|-  
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/262}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|262
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 2
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 2
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/265}}
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|265
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10
|rowspan=2|Enroute stop
|rowspan=2|Enroute stop
Line 70: Line 90:
|→ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
|→ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/269}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|269
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Street 61
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Street 61
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|}
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Station
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=2|Ang Mo Kio
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|NSL Bridging Bus
|towards Jurong East
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''54391''' Aft Ang Mo Kio Int
|-
|towards Marina South Pier
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''54399''' Bef Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit B
|}
|}


Line 80: Line 117:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
!Sawtooth
!A1
!A1
!Sawtooth
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for upgrading works
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|Linear
!A2
!A2
!rowspan=3|Linear
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for upgrading works
|-
|-
!A3
!A3
Line 94: Line 131:
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!rowspan=6|Sawtooth
!B1
!B1
!rowspan=6|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|86
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|86
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|130
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|130
Line 103: Line 140:
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|25
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|25
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|73
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|73
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|265<br><small>(AMK Ave 10)</small>
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|265<br><small>(Ave 10)</small>
|-
|-
!B3
!B3
Line 109: Line 146:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|135
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|135
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|136
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|136
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#000'|261
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|261
|-
|-
!B4
!B4
Line 115: Line 152:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|169
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|169
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|262
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|262
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#000'|269
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|269
|-
|-
!B5
!B5
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|265<br><small>(AMK Ave 9)</small>
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|265<br><small>(Ave 9)</small>
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|24
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|22
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|22
!style='background-color:#080;color:#000'|138M
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|138M
|-
|-
!B6
!B6
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for upgrading works
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:48, 21 December 2025

Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at AMK Hub in Ang Mo Kio Town Centre. It offers bus connectivity to estates and industrial areas around the Ang Mo Kio and Yio Chu Kang region, it also caters to demand for long-distance trunk routes to the city centre. It is linked to Ang Mo Kio station via an underpass.

Bus
54009 Ang Mo Kio Int
Address 57 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 Singapore 567751
Bus Package Seletar
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead Tower Transit
Services 15 1 1
17
Berths Boarding: 6 (6 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 4 (3 Linear / 1 Sawtooth)
Connections MRT
(North South Line)
Ang Mo Kio

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
22 Eunos N/A
24 ↺ Changi Airport
25 Upper East Coast
73 ↺ Toa Payoh
86 Sengkang
130 Shenton Way
133
135 Jalan Kembangan
136 Punggol
138 ↺ Singapore Zoo
138M ↺ Ang Mo Kio Polyclinic Weekdays & Saturdays
(except Public Holidays)
166 Clementi N/A
169 Woodlands
261 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Industrial Park 1
262 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 2
265 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 Enroute stop
→ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
269 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Street 61 N/A

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Ang Mo Kio NSL Bridging Bus towards Jurong East
Bus
54391 Aft Ang Mo Kio Int
towards Marina South Pier
Bus
54399 Bef Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit B

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Sawtooth A1 Alighting Only
Linear A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
A4 Alighting Only
Sawtooth B1 86 130 138
B2 25 73 265
(Ave 10)
B3 133 135 136 261
B4 166 169 262 269
B5 265
(Ave 9)
24 22 138M
B6 Closed for upgrading works