Clementi Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Clementi Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at The Clementi Mall in Clementi town centre. It serves buses going around the Clementi area, industrial estates and to other parts of Singapore. It also connects to the nearby Clementi station.
|title=Clementi Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 17009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|441 Commonwealth Avenue West<br><small>Singapore 120441}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|9<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>5<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>5<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>3<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Clementi Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Clementi MRT station}}
}}


'''Clementi Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in The Clementi Mall at [[Clementi]] town centre. It serves buses going around the Clementi area, industrial estates and to other parts of Singapore. It also connects to the nearby Clementi station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=3|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 17009 Clementi Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=2|441 Commonwealth Avenue West Singapore 120441
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=2|[[Clementi Bus Package|Clementi]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|9
|5
|-
|colspan=2|14
|-
!Berths
|colspan=2|'''Boarding:''' 5 ''(5 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 3 ''(3 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=4|'''MRT''' <br> <span style='background-color:#0b7a29;color:#fff'>''East–West Line''</span> <br> Clementi
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 35:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/7}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|7
|Bedok
|rowspan=2|Bedok
|rowspan="8" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="14" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/14}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|14
|Bedok
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/96}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|96
|↺ Kent Ridge Crescent,<br> National University of Singapore
|↺ Kent Ridge Crescent,<br> National University of Singapore
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/99}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|99
|Joo Koon
|Joo Koon
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/147}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|147
|Hougang
|Hougang
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/156}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|156
|Buangkok
|Buangkok
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/165}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|165
|Hougang
|Hougang
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/166}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|166
|Ang Mo Kio
|Ang Mo Kio
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/173}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|173
|Bukit Batok
|Bukit Batok
|Looping Point
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/175}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|175
|Lorong 1 Geylang
|Lorong 1 Geylang
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/196}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|196
|Bedok
|Bedok
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 81:
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Station
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Boarding Point
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2|Clementi
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#0b7a29;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Pasir Ris
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''17179''' Clementi Stn Exit B
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''17179''' Clementi Stn Exit B
|-
|-
|towards Tuas Link
|towards Tuas Link
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''17171''' Clementi Stn Exit A
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''17171''' Clementi Stn Exit A/Mall
|}
|}


Line 85: Line 100:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|Linear
!A1
!A1
!rowspan=3|Linear
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 110:
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!rowspan=8|Sawtooth
!B1
!B1
!rowspan=5|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|96/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|96/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|156
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|156
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|173
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|173
|-
|-
!B2
!rowspan=2|B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|175
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|175
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|166
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|166
|-
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|285
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|285
|-
|-
!B3
!rowspan=2|B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|196
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|196
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|14
|-
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|7/B
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|282
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|282
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|7/B
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|14
|-
|-
!B4
!rowspan=2|B4
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|165
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|165
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|284
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|284
|-
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|147
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|147
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|99
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|99
|-
|-
!B5
!B5
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for upgrading works
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Upgrading works in progress
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 00:52, 19 January 2026

Clementi Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at The Clementi Mall in Clementi town centre. It serves buses going around the Clementi area, industrial estates and to other parts of Singapore. It also connects to the nearby Clementi station.

Bus
17009 Clementi Int
Address 441 Commonwealth Avenue West Singapore 120441
Bus Package Clementi
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Tower Transit
Services 9 5
14
Berths Boarding: 5 (5 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 3 (3 Linear)
Connections MRT
East–West Line
Clementi

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
7 Bedok N/A
14
96 ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent,
National University of Singapore
99 Joo Koon
147 Hougang
156 Buangkok
165 Hougang
166 Ang Mo Kio
173 Bukit Batok
175 Lorong 1 Geylang
196 Bedok
282 ↺ Clementi West Street 2
284 ↺ Clementi Avenue 4
285 ↺ Pandan Loop

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Clementi EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
17179 Clementi Stn Exit B
towards Tuas Link
Bus
17171 Clementi Stn Exit A/Mall

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Linear A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
Sawtooth B1 96/A 156 173
B2 175 166
285
B3 196 14
7/B 282
B4 165 284
147 99
B5 Upgrading works in progress