NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CDG bus (talk | contribs)
Had been observing of 516T,576U and 776J that is a perm for every weekdays evening on BTC.
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(226 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PD564D BTC.jpg|thumb|right|400px]]
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments==
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments==
===Single-deckers===
====[[BYD B12A03#Deployments|BYD B12A03]]====
====[[BYD B12A03#Deployments|BYD B12A03]]====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|PD564D
|PD564D
|BTC
|R1/R2*
|-
|-
|PD577S
|PD577S
|A1
|A2
|-
|-
|PD629B
|PD629B
|BTC
|A1
|-
|-
|PD649T
|PD649T
|A1
|R1/R2*
|-
|-
|PD660J
|PD660J
|E/D1/L*
|P
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|A1
|SP
|}
 
====[[Volvo B9L#Deployments|Volvo B9L]] (SC Chivalrous)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PC3954Y
|rowspan=4|SP
|-
|PC3957P
|-
|PC3995D
|-
|PC4019R
|}
 
====[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private)#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] (N12) (2-Door)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PD496S
|D2
|}
|}


====[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Batch CDG)#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] (N12) (3-Door)====
====[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private)#Deployments|Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]] (N12) (3-Door)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 36: Line 62:
|-
|-
|PD516T
|PD516T
|A2/BTC
|A1
|-
|-
|PD533T
|PD533T
Line 45: Line 71:
|-
|-
|PD554H
|PD554H
|D2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD576U
|PD576U
|A1/BTC*
|A1
|-
|-
|PD581D
|PD581D
|SP
|D2
|-
|-
|PD593U
|PD593U
Line 57: Line 83:
|-
|-
|PD658S
|PD658S
|A1
|A2
|-
|-
|PD679G
|PD679G
Line 63: Line 89:
|-
|-
|PD696G
|PD696G
|D2
|A1/A2*
|-
|-
|PD705P
|PD705P
|A1/A2*
|A2
|-
|-
|PD726D
|PD726D
|BTC
|D1
|-
|-
|PD760D
|PD760D
Line 75: Line 101:
|-
|-
|PD773S
|PD773S
|SP
|D2
|-
|-
|PD776J
|PD776J
|D1/BTC*
|D1
|-
|-
|PD778D
|PD778D
|SP
|D1
|-
|-
|PD788A
|PD788A
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD804L
|PD804L
Line 90: Line 116:
|-
|-
|PD810T
|PD810T
|A1
|A2
|-
|-
|PD964H
|PD964H
|D1
|D2
|-
|-
|PD992B
|PD992B
|A2
|SP/P*/R1*/R2*
|-
|-
|PD1022U
|PD1022U
|A2
|A1
|-
|-
|PD1029B
|PD1029B
|A2
|D1
|-
|-
|PD1049T
|PD1049T
|D1
|SP
|}
|}


==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service==
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service==
===Service A1===
===Service A1 - Red===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise)
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise)
|7
|6
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 122: Line 148:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD577S PD649T PD722P'''<br>
'''PD629B'''<br>
3 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03


'''PD576U PD658S PD705P PD810T'''<br>
'''PD554H PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U'''<br>
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(4 3-Door)''
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service A1 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:07 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''PD696G''' interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service A2===
===Service A2 - Yellow===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise)
|Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise)
|7
|6
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 153: Line 185:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD516T PD705P PD788A PD992B PD1022U PD1029B'''<br>
'''PD577S'''<br>
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
1 BYD B12A03
 
'''PD516T PD658S PD696G PD705P PD810T'''<br>
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service A2 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:00 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''PD696G (Service A1)''' interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service BTC===
===Service D1 - Pink===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent
|Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown)
|3
|6
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
|-
!class="CCL"|Fleet
!class="CCL"|Fleet
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD564D PD629B'''<br>
'''PD533T PD726D PD776J PD778D PD804L PD1029B'''<br>
2 BYD B12A03
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
 
'''PD726D'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service BTC departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:15 to 23:00 ''(Term)''<br>07:20 to 23:00 ''(Vacation)''
|-
!Saturdays
|07:20 to 23:00
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:10 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|-
!Weekdays
|
|07:30 to 21:40
* '''Any Volvo B9L bus''' operates additional trips on weekday (term) afternoons & evenings.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service D1===
===Service D2 - Purple===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown)
|Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown)
|6
|7
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 210: Line 261:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD533T PD776J PD804L PD964H PD1049T'''<br>
'''PD487T PD496S PD539C PD581D PD679G PD773S PD760D PD964H'''<br>
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 2-Door / 7 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service D1 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Saturdays
|07:15 to 23:00
|07:15 to 23:00
|-
|-
Line 228: Line 278:
|-
|-
|
|
* '''PD660J (Service E)''' will perform crossover trips on Service D1 during Weekdays.
* '''Any Volvo B9L bus''' operates additional trips on weekday (term) mornings & evenings.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service D2===
===Service K - Blue===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park ↺ College Link (UTown)
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|7
|1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 245: Line 296:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD487T PD539C PD554H PD679G PD696G PD760D'''<br>
'''PD593U'''<br>
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service D2 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Prince George's Park
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Prince George's Park
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:15 to 23:00
|<div style='display:grid;grid-auto-columns:max-content;grid-template-columns:auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto;'>{{Col/1|07:04}} {{Col/1|07:44}} {{Col/1|08:24}} {{Col/1|09:04}} {{Col/1|09:44}} {{Col/1|10:24}} {{Col/1|11:04}} {{Col/1|11:44}} {{Col/1|12:24}} {{Col/1|13:04}} {{Col/1|13:44}} {{Col/1|14:24}} {{Col/1|15:04}} {{Col/1|15:44}} {{Col/1|16:24}} {{Col/1|17:04}} {{Col/1|17:44}} {{Col/1|18:24}} {{Col/1|19:04}} {{Col/1|19:44}} {{Col/1|20:24}} {{Col/1|21:04}} {{Col/1|21:44}} {{Col/1|22:24}} {{Col/1|23:04}}</div>
|-
|-
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Saturdays
|09:00 to 23:00
|<div style='display:grid;grid-auto-columns:max-content;grid-template-columns:auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto;'>{{Col/1|07:04}} {{Col/1|07:44}} {{Col/1|08:24}} {{Col/1|09:04}} {{Col/1|09:44}} {{Col/1|10:24}} {{Col/1|11:04}} {{Col/1|11:44}} {{Col/1|12:24}} {{Col/1|13:04}} {{Col/1|13:44}} {{Col/1|14:24}} {{Col/1|15:04}} {{Col/1|15:44}} {{Col/1|16:24}} {{Col/1|17:04}} {{Col/1|17:44}} {{Col/1|18:24}} {{Col/1|19:04}} {{Col/1|19:44}}</div>
|}
|}


===Service E===
===Service P - Grey===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|1
|2
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 276: Line 326:
'''PD660J'''<br>
'''PD660J'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service E departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing College Link (UTown)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|08:00 to 16:00 ''(School Term)''
|<div style='display:grid;grid-auto-columns:max-content;grid-template-columns:auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto auto;'>{{Col/1|08:20}} {{Col/1|09:35}} {{Col/1|10:35}} {{Col/1|11:35}} {{Col/1|12:35}} {{Col/1|13:35}} {{Col/1|14:35}} {{Col/1|15:35}} {{Col/1|16:35}} {{Col/1|17:25}}</div>
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 289: Line 341:
|-
|-
|
|
* '''PD660J (Service E)''' will perform crossover trips on Service D1 during Weekdays.
* '''PD992B (Spare Bus)''' interlines Service P to facilitate meal breaks.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}


===Service K===
===Service R1 - Orange===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park
|1
|3
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 306: Line 359:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD593U'''<br>
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
2 BYD B12A03
 
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service K departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Prince George's Park
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|-
|-
!Weekdays
!Mondays to Fridays
|07:00 to 23:00
|07:40 to 19:20
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|-
!Saturdays
|
|07:00 to 19:30
* '''PD564D & PD649T''' interline Service R2 on weekdays.
* '''PD992B (Spare Bus)''' interlines Service R1 to facilitate meal breaks.
|}
|}


===Service L===
===Service R2 - Green===
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
{|class="toccolours" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width="100%;"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Direction 1
!Route
!Number of buses
!Fleet Size
|-
|-
|NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road
|Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|1
|3
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 335: Line 394:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD660J'''<br>
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
2 BYD B12A03
 
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service L departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Prince George's Park
|-
!Mondays to Fridays
|08:20 to 19:20
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|-
!Weekdays
|
|17:00 to 19:30
* '''PD564D & PD649T (Service R1)''' interline Service R2 on weekdays.
* '''PD992B (Spare Bus)''' interlines Service R2 to facilitate meal breaks.
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]

Latest revision as of 23:07, 22 January 2026

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D R1/R2*
PD577S A2
PD629B A1
PD649T R1/R2*
PD660J P
PD722P SP

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3954Y SP
PC3957P
PC3995D
PC4019R

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD496S D2

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A1
PD576U A1
PD581D D2
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1/A2*
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D2
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B SP/P*/R1*/R2*
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D1
PD1049T SP

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1 - Red

Route Fleet Size
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 6
Fleet

PD629B
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:07 to 23:00
Notes
  • PD696G interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service A2 - Yellow

Route Fleet Size
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 6
Fleet

PD577S
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD658S PD696G PD705P PD810T
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00
Notes
  • PD696G (Service A1) interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service D1 - Pink

Route Fleet Size
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD776J PD778D PD804L PD1029B
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Fridays 07:15 to 23:00 (Term)
07:20 to 23:00 (Vacation)
Saturdays 07:20 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:10 to 23:00
Notes
  • Any Volvo B9L bus operates additional trips on weekday (term) afternoons & evenings.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service D2 - Purple

Route Fleet Size
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD496S PD539C PD581D PD679G PD773S PD760D PD964H
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 7 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00
Notes
  • Any Volvo B9L bus operates additional trips on weekday (term) mornings & evenings.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service K - Blue

Route Fleet Size
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays
07:04
07:44
08:24
09:04
09:44
10:24
11:04
11:44
12:24
13:04
13:44
14:24
15:04
15:44
16:24
17:04
17:44
18:24
19:04
19:44
20:24
21:04
21:44
22:24
23:04
Saturdays
07:04
07:44
08:24
09:04
09:44
10:24
11:04
11:44
12:24
13:04
13:44
14:24
15:04
15:44
16:24
17:04
17:44
18:24
19:04
19:44

Service P - Grey

Route Fleet Size
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) 2
Fleet

PD660J
1 BYD B12A03

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays
08:20
09:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
13:35
14:35
15:35
16:35
17:25
Notes
  • PD992B (Spare Bus) interlines Service P to facilitate meal breaks.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service R1 - Orange

Route Fleet Size
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park 3
Fleet

PD564D PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 07:40 to 19:20
Notes
  • PD564D & PD649T interline Service R2 on weekdays.
  • PD992B (Spare Bus) interlines Service R1 to facilitate meal breaks.

Service R2 - Green

Route Fleet Size
Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 3
Fleet

PD564D PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 19:20
Notes
  • PD564D & PD649T (Service R1) interline Service R2 on weekdays.
  • PD992B (Spare Bus) interlines Service R2 to facilitate meal breaks.