MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SG6258Y 88.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG6258Y (Service 88)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
|{{ | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|{{ | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !Registration number | ||
|SG6172K<br | |SG6211G<br>SG6242S – SG6244L<br>SG6246G<br>SG6251R<br>SG6253K<br>SG6262J<br>SG6273C<br>SG6282B | ||
|SG6172K – SG6210J<br>SG6212D – SG6230B<br>SG6233T – SG6241U<br>SG6247D – SG6250T<br>SG6252M<br>SG6254H – SG6261L<br>SG6263G – SG6272E<br>SG6274A – SG6281D | |||
|SG6231Z<br>SG6232X<br>SG6245J | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN Truck & Bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|ND323F (A95) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN Lion's City DD | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Gemilang Coachwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|12m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2.55m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan= | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |101 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|111 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year of manufacture | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|20 Mar 2020 – 19 Oct 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 25 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 57<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|10518 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN SCRT<br>MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology)<br>MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT))<br>MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Denso<br>Eberspächer Sütrak (SG6282B) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Luminator ULTIMA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Luminator Basic | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Luminator INFOtainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors)<br>Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Masats | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=4|Additional features | |||
|- | |||
!ADAS model | |||
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br>TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras ({{SMB/1|}} ''except SLDEP buses'') | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Others | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|USB charging ports with covers<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Tree guards<br>Additional hand grips<br>Additional vertical grab poles at exit door<br>INIT Assistive Passenger Information (SG6184B & SG6186X)<br>Blackout window film beside entrance door (SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D & SG6185Z – SG6188R)<br>Solar panels (SG6195U) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
|-class="SMRT" | |-class="SMRT" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |||
|SG6211G | |||
|SLDEP 241 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6242S | |||
|GBDEP 190/972M*/975* | |||
|- | |||
|SG6243P | |||
|GBDEP 190/922/WT24 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6244L | |||
|GBDEP 301//302 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6246G | |||
|SLDEP 181 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6251R | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6253K | |||
|SLDEP 182 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6262J | |||
|SLDEP 243G/243W | |||
|- | |||
|SG6273C | |||
|SLDEP 254 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6282B | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|} | |||
===SBS Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6172K | |SG6172K | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|rowspan=12 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6173H | |SG6173H | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6174E | |||
|SWDEP 50 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6175C | |||
|BNDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6176A | |||
|HGDEP 59 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6177Y | |||
|HGDEP 55 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6178U | |||
|BNDEP 5 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6179S | |||
|BNDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6180L | |||
|HGDEP 59 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6181J | |||
|BNDEP 8 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6182G | |||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6183D | |||
|SWDEP 50 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6184B | |||
|HGDEP 139//88 | |||
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage. | |||
|- | |||
|SG6185Z | |||
|BNDEP 5 | |||
|rowspan=10 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG6186X | |||
|HGDEP 139//88 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6187T | |||
|UPDEP 51 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6188R | |||
|BNDEP 293 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6189M | |SG6189M | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6190H | |SG6190H | ||
| | |BNDEP 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6191E | |SG6191E | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6192C | |SG6192C | ||
| | |BNDEP 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6193A | |SG6193A | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6194Y | |SG6194Y | ||
| | |BNDEP 293 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6195U | |SG6195U | ||
| | |BBDEP 147 | ||
|SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: '''L:''' Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. '''R:''' Stop! Look Before Crossing. '''B:''' Give Way To The Bus. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6196S | |SG6196S | ||
| | |SWDEP 117 | ||
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6197P | |SG6197P | ||
| | |UPDEP 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6198L | |SG6198L | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6199J | |SG6199J | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6200M | |SG6200M | ||
| | |UPDEP 132 | ||
|Government Of Singapore - SG60 Heart&Soul Experience: Take A Peek At What Your Future In Singapore Could Look Like. Get Your Free Tickets To The SG60 Flagship Event Now. www.heartandsoul.gov.sg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6201K | |SG6201K | ||
| | |BBDEP 147 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6202H | |SG6202H | ||
| | |BBDEP 7 | ||
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage. | |||
<!--> | |||
|- | |||
|SG6203E | |||
|SWDEP 161 | |||
<--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6204C | ||
| | |UPDEP 65 | ||
|rowspan=18 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6205A | ||
| | |HGDEP 55 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6206Y | |||
|HGDEP 88 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6207U | |||
|HGDEP 88/88B* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6208S | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6209P | ||
| | |HGDEP 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6210J | ||
| | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6212D | ||
| | |HGDEP 88/88B* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6213B | ||
| | |HGDEP 28//88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6214Z | ||
| | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6215X | ||
| | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6216T | ||
|BNDEP | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6217R | ||
| | |HGDEP 28//88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6218M | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6219K | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6220E | ||
| | |UPDEP 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6221C | ||
| | |UPDEP 5/198 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6222A | ||
| | |HGDEP 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6223Y | ||
| | |HGDEP 21 | ||
|'''PS & B:''' Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6224U | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6225S | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6226P | ||
| | |SWDEP 161/660M* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6227L | |SG6227L | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6228J | |SG6228J | ||
| | |SWDEP 163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6229G | |SG6229G | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6230B | |SG6230B | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6233T | |||
|HGDEP 21 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6234R | |||
|HGDEP 88 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6235M | |||
|HGDEP SP | |||
|'''PS & B:''' BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime. | |||
|- | |||
|SG6236K | |||
|BNDEP 81 | |||
|'''PS & B:''' Terra SG & FairPrice Foundation - The Carbon Gallery: Asia's First Carbon-Focused Experimental Hub. Open Now. Free Admission. thecarbongallery.asia. | |||
|- | |||
|SG6237H | |||
|SWDEP 117 | |||
|rowspan=30 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG6238E | |||
|SWDEP 117/EB81 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6239C | |||
|UPDEP 30 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6240Y | |||
|BNDEP 168 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6241U | |||
|SWDEP 89/89e | |||
|- | |||
|SG6247D | |||
|SWDEP 161 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6248B | |SG6248B | ||
| | |SEDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6249Z | |SG6249Z | ||
| | |BNDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6250T | |SG6250T | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6252M | |SG6252M | ||
| | |UPDEP 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6254H | |SG6254H | ||
| | |SEDEP 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6255E | |SG6255E | ||
| Line 254: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6256C | |SG6256C | ||
| | |SEDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6257A | |SG6257A | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6258Y | |SG6258Y | ||
| | |HGDEP 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6259U | |SG6259U | ||
| | |UPDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6260P | |SG6260P | ||
|BNDEP | |BNDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6261L | |SG6261L | ||
| | |HGDEP 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6263G | |SG6263G | ||
| | |HGDEP 58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6264D | |SG6264D | ||
| | |SEDEP 13/13A* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6265B | |SG6265B | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6266Z | |SG6266Z | ||
| | |SEDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6267X | |SG6267X | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6268T | |SG6268T | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6269R | |SG6269R | ||
| | |UPDEP 157 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6270K | |SG6270K | ||
| | |SEDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6271H | |SG6271H | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6272E | |SG6272E | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6274A | |SG6274A | ||
| | |UPDEP 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6275Y | |SG6275Y | ||
| | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6276U | |SG6276U | ||
| | |HGDEP 506//88 | ||
|Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6277S | |SG6277S | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6278P | |SG6278P | ||
| | |BNDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6279L | |SG6279L | ||
| | |HGDEP 28//88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6280G | |SG6280G | ||
|UPDEP | |UPDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6281D | |SG6281D | ||
| | |BNDEP 81 | ||
|} | |||
===Tower Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SG6231Z | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6232X | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6245J | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
* [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2) | * [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)]] | ||
* [[ | |||
==Non-revenue buses== | |||
* [[SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses#MAN NL323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)|SBS Transit]] | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
| Line 344: | Line 488: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BBDEP || Bukit Batok Depot | |BBDEP || Bukit Batok Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | ||
|- | |||
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BRBP || Braddell Bus Park | |BRBP || Braddell Bus Park | ||
|- | |||
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot | |HGDEP || Hougang Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SEDEP || Seletar Depot | ||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SWDEP || Sengkang West Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | |UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EB||Employee bus | ||
|- | |||
|*||Crossover | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |/||Sharebus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |//||Secondary deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|// || | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |||
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |||
|- | |||
|'''WH:''' || Full body ad. | |||
|- | |||
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear. | |||
|- | |||
|'''L:''' || Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) | |||
|- | |||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |||
|- | |||
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Depot allocation=== | ||
====SMRT Buses==== | ====SMRT Buses==== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 376: | Line 540: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || 3 buses || SG6242S SG6243P SG6244L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SLDEP || 8 buses || SG6211G SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B | ||
|} | |||
====SBS Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BBDEP || 4 buses || SG6195U SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BNDEP || 21 buses || SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6181J SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D | ||
|- | |||
|HGDEP || 28 buses || SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6222A SG6223Y SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6276U SG6279L | |||
|- | |||
|SEDEP || 13 buses || SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S | |||
|- | |||
|SWDEP || 19 buses || SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J <!--SG6203E--> SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T | |||
|- | |||
|UPDEP || 12 buses || SG6187T SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Tower Transit==== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BUDEP || 3 buses || SG6231X SG6232X SG6245J | ||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number | |||
|- | |||
|'''19 Mar 2037''' | |||
|SG6172K | |||
|- | |||
|'''24 Mar 2037''' | |||
|SG6173H | |||
|- | |||
|'''31 Mar 2037''' | |||
|SG6175C, SG6178U, SG6179S | |||
|- | |||
|'''1 Apr 2037''' | |||
|SG6174E, SG6176A, SG6177Y, SG6180L, SG6181J | |||
|- | |||
|'''2 Apr 2037''' | |||
|SG6184B | |||
|- | |||
|'''6 Apr 2037''' | |||
|SG6182G, SG6183D, SG6185Z – SG6188R | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''19 Oct 2037''' | ||
|SG6227L – SG6229G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''25 Nov 2037''' | ||
|SG6241U – SG6245J | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''29 Nov 2037''' | ||
|SG6230B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''4 Mar 2038''' | ||
|SG6248B – SG6255E | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''11 Mar 2038''' | ||
|SG6256C – SG6263G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''14 Mar 2038''' | ||
|SG6264D – SG6271H | |||
|- | |||
|'''22 Mar 2038''' | |||
|SG6272E – SG6279L | |||
|- | |||
|'''8 Apr 2038''' | |||
|SG6280G – SG6282B | |||
|- | |||
|'''28 Apr 2038''' | |||
|SG6189M – SG6193A, SG6195U, SG6196S | |||
|- | |||
|'''10 May 2038''' | |||
|SG6194Y, SG6197P – SG6202H | |||
|- | |||
|'''18 Aug 2038''' | |||
|SG6204C – SG6208S | |||
|- | |||
|'''19 Aug 2038''' | |||
|SG6209P – SG6213B | |||
|- | |||
|'''24 Aug 2038''' | |||
|SG6203E, SG6215X | |||
|- | |||
|'''19 Sep 2038''' | |||
|SG6246G | |||
|- | |||
|'''21 Sep 2038''' | |||
|SG6214Z, SG6216T – SG6219K | |||
|- | |||
|'''22 Sep 2038''' | |||
|SG6220E – SG6225S | |||
|- | |||
|'''28 Sep 2038''' | |||
|SG6231Z, SG6232X, SG6247D | |||
|- | |||
|'''17 Oct 2038''' | |||
|SG6226P, SG6233T – SG6236K | |||
|- | |||
|'''18 Oct 2038''' | |||
|SG6237H – SG6240Y | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Type of purchase(s)=== | |||
{{LTA Purchase}}<ref>[//www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2018/7/2/lta-awards-contract-for-111-double-deck-buses-to-st-engineering-land-systems-ltd.html "LTA Awards Contract for 111 Double Deck Buses to ST Engineering Land Systems Ltd"]. (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Jul 2018).</ref> | |||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
* HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable. | |||
* | * All buses have their dress rim covers removed. | ||
* All buses | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
* [[Bus Deployments]] | * [[Bus Deployments]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] | |||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | [[Category:SMRT Buses]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:06, 3 December 2025

SG6258Y (Service 88)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG6211G SG6242S – SG6244L SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B |
SG6172K – SG6210J SG6212D – SG6230B SG6233T – SG6241U SG6247D – SG6250T SG6252M SG6254H – SG6261L SG6263G – SG6272E SG6274A – SG6281D |
SG6231Z SG6232X SG6245J |
| Vehicle make | MAN | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 10 | 101 | 3 |
| 111 (Total) | |||
| Year of manufacture | 2019 | ||
| Period of registration | 20 Mar 2020 – 19 Oct 2021 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 25 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck) Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 139 | ||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | ||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | ||
| Air-con model | Denso Eberspächer Sütrak (SG6282B) | ||
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA | ||
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic | ||
| PIDS model | Luminator INFOtainment | ||
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors) Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Masats | ||
| Additional features | |||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses except SLDEP buses) | ||
| Others | USB charging ports with covers Stroller restraint system Tree guards Additional hand grips Additional vertical grab poles at exit door INIT Assistive Passenger Information (SG6184B & SG6186X) Blackout window film beside entrance door (SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D & SG6185Z – SG6188R) Solar panels (SG6195U) | ||
Deployments
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6211G | SLDEP 241 |
| SG6242S | GBDEP 190/972M*/975* |
| SG6243P | GBDEP 190/922/WT24 |
| SG6244L | GBDEP 301//302 |
| SG6246G | SLDEP 181 |
| SG6251R | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6253K | SLDEP 182 |
| SG6262J | SLDEP 243G/243W |
| SG6273C | SLDEP 254 |
| SG6282B | SLDEP 974 |
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG6172K | SWDEP 161 | N/A |
| SG6173H | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6174E | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6175C | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6176A | HGDEP 59 | |
| SG6177Y | HGDEP 55 | |
| SG6178U | BNDEP 5 | |
| SG6179S | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6180L | HGDEP 59 | |
| SG6181J | BNDEP 8 | |
| SG6182G | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG6183D | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6184B | HGDEP 139//88 | WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage. |
| SG6185Z | BNDEP 5 | N/A |
| SG6186X | HGDEP 139//88 | |
| SG6187T | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG6188R | BNDEP 293 | |
| SG6189M | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6190H | BNDEP 46 | |
| SG6191E | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6192C | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG6193A | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6194Y | BNDEP 293 | |
| SG6195U | BBDEP 147 | SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: L: Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. R: Stop! Look Before Crossing. B: Give Way To The Bus. |
| SG6196S | SWDEP 117 | N/A |
| SG6197P | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG6198L | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6199J | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6200M | UPDEP 132 | Government Of Singapore - SG60 Heart&Soul Experience: Take A Peek At What Your Future In Singapore Could Look Like. Get Your Free Tickets To The SG60 Flagship Event Now. www.heartandsoul.gov.sg. |
| SG6201K | BBDEP 147 | N/A |
| SG6202H | BBDEP 7 | WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage. |
| SG6204C | UPDEP 65 | N/A |
| SG6205A | HGDEP 55 | |
| SG6206Y | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6207U | HGDEP 88/88B* | |
| SG6208S | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6209P | HGDEP 129 | |
| SG6210J | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6212D | HGDEP 88/88B* | |
| SG6213B | HGDEP 28//88 | |
| SG6214Z | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6215X | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6216T | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6217R | HGDEP 28//88 | |
| SG6218M | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6219K | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6220E | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG6221C | UPDEP 5/198 | |
| SG6222A | HGDEP 21 | |
| SG6223Y | HGDEP 21 | PS & B: Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg. |
| SG6224U | HGDEP 88 | N/A |
| SG6225S | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6226P | SWDEP 161/660M* | |
| SG6227L | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6228J | SWDEP 163 | |
| SG6229G | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6230B | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6233T | HGDEP 21 | |
| SG6234R | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6235M | HGDEP SP | PS & B: BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime. |
| SG6236K | BNDEP 81 | PS & B: Terra SG & FairPrice Foundation - The Carbon Gallery: Asia's First Carbon-Focused Experimental Hub. Open Now. Free Admission. thecarbongallery.asia. |
| SG6237H | SWDEP 117 | N/A |
| SG6238E | SWDEP 117/EB81 | |
| SG6239C | UPDEP 30 | |
| SG6240Y | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6241U | SWDEP 89/89e | |
| SG6247D | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6248B | SEDEP 168 | |
| SG6249Z | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6250T | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6252M | UPDEP 65 | |
| SG6254H | SEDEP 13 | |
| SG6255E | BBDEP 147 | |
| SG6256C | SEDEP 168 | |
| SG6257A | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6258Y | HGDEP 129 | |
| SG6259U | UPDEP 30 | |
| SG6260P | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6261L | HGDEP 21 | |
| SG6263G | HGDEP 58 | |
| SG6264D | SEDEP 13/13A* | |
| SG6265B | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6266Z | SEDEP 168 | |
| SG6267X | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6268T | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6269R | UPDEP 157 | |
| SG6270K | SEDEP 168 | |
| SG6271H | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6272E | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6274A | UPDEP 65 | |
| SG6275Y | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6276U | HGDEP 506//88 | Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen) |
| SG6277S | SEDEP 72 | N/A |
| SG6278P | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6279L | HGDEP 28//88 | |
| SG6280G | UPDEP 30 | |
| SG6281D | BNDEP 81 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6231Z | BUDEP FD |
| SG6232X | BUDEP FD |
| SG6245J | BUDEP FD |
Former deployments
Non-revenue buses
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| BRBP | Braddell Bus Park |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| EB | Employee bus |
| * | Crossover |
| / | Sharebus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| WH: | Full body ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
| PS: | Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
Depot allocation
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 3 buses | SG6242S SG6243P SG6244L |
| SLDEP | 8 buses | SG6211G SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B |
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BBDEP | 4 buses | SG6195U SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E |
| BNDEP | 21 buses | SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6181J SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D |
| HGDEP | 28 buses | SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6222A SG6223Y SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6276U SG6279L |
| SEDEP | 13 buses | SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S |
| SWDEP | 19 buses | SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T |
| UPDEP | 12 buses | SG6187T SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 3 buses | SG6231X SG6232X SG6245J |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 19 Mar 2037 | SG6172K |
| 24 Mar 2037 | SG6173H |
| 31 Mar 2037 | SG6175C, SG6178U, SG6179S |
| 1 Apr 2037 | SG6174E, SG6176A, SG6177Y, SG6180L, SG6181J |
| 2 Apr 2037 | SG6184B |
| 6 Apr 2037 | SG6182G, SG6183D, SG6185Z – SG6188R |
| 19 Oct 2037 | SG6227L – SG6229G |
| 25 Nov 2037 | SG6241U – SG6245J |
| 29 Nov 2037 | SG6230B |
| 4 Mar 2038 | SG6248B – SG6255E |
| 11 Mar 2038 | SG6256C – SG6263G |
| 14 Mar 2038 | SG6264D – SG6271H |
| 22 Mar 2038 | SG6272E – SG6279L |
| 8 Apr 2038 | SG6280G – SG6282B |
| 28 Apr 2038 | SG6189M – SG6193A, SG6195U, SG6196S |
| 10 May 2038 | SG6194Y, SG6197P – SG6202H |
| 18 Aug 2038 | SG6204C – SG6208S |
| 19 Aug 2038 | SG6209P – SG6213B |
| 24 Aug 2038 | SG6203E, SG6215X |
| 19 Sep 2038 | SG6246G |
| 21 Sep 2038 | SG6214Z, SG6216T – SG6219K |
| 22 Sep 2038 | SG6220E – SG6225S |
| 28 Sep 2038 | SG6231Z, SG6232X, SG6247D |
| 17 Oct 2038 | SG6226P, SG6233T – SG6236K |
| 18 Oct 2038 | SG6237H – SG6240Y |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
- All buses have their dress rim covers removed.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 111 Double Deck Buses to ST Engineering Land Systems Ltd". (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Jul 2018).