MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
962 (talk | contribs)
BOG (talk | contribs)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG6230B 186.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST}} SG6230B (Service 186)]]
[[File:SG6258Y 88.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG6258Y (Service 88)]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!Operator(s)
!Operator
|{{SMRT Buses}}
|{{SMB|75px}}
|{{SBST}}
|{{SBST|75px}}
|{{LTA Storage}}
|{{TTS|75px}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG6242S – SG6244L
|SG6211G<br>SG6242S – SG6244L<br>SG6246G<br>SG6251R<br>SG6253K<br>SG6262J<br>SG6273C<br>SG6282B
|SG6172K – SG6202H<br />SG6204C – SG6230B<br />SG6233T – SG6240Y<br />SG6246G SG6282B
|SG6172K – SG6210J<br>SG6212D – SG6230B<br>SG6233T – SG6241U<br>SG6247D – SG6250T<br>SG6252M<br>SG6254H SG6261L<br>SG6263G – SG6272E<br>SG6274A – SG6281D
|SG6203E<br />SG6231Z<br />SG6232X<br />SG6241U<br />SG6245J
|SG6231Z<br>SG6232X<br>SG6245J
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|colspan="4"|MAN
|colspan=3|MAN
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|colspan="4"|MAN Truck & Bus
|colspan=3|MAN Truck & Bus
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|colspan="4"|ND323F (A95)
|colspan=3|ND323F (A95)
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|colspan="4"|MAN Lion's City DD
|colspan=3|MAN Lion's City DD
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
|colspan="4"|Gemilang Coachwork
|colspan=3|Gemilang Coachwork
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|colspan="4"|12m
|colspan=3|12m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|colspan="4"|2.55m
|colspan=3|2.55m
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|Quantity
!rowspan=2|Quantity
|10
|101
|3
|3
|103
|5
|-
|-
|colspan="4"|111 (Total)
|colspan=3|111 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|colspan="4"|2019
|colspan=3|2019
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|colspan="4"|20 Mar 2020 – 19 Oct 2021
|colspan=3|20 Mar 2020 – 19 Oct 2021
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|colspan="4"|Seating (Upper deck): 57<br />Seating (Lower deck): 25<br />Standing: 57<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 139
|colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 25 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 57<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 139
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
|colspan="4"|MAN D 2066 LUH-58
|colspan=3|MAN D 2066 LUH-58
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|colspan="4"|10518 cc
|colspan=3|10518 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|colspan="4"|Euro VI
|colspan=3|Euro VI
|-
|-
!Transmission model
!Transmission model
|colspan="4"|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
|colspan=3|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|colspan="4"|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
|colspan=3|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|colspan="4"|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
|colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|colspan="4"|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br />Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|colspan=3|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|-
|-
!Exhaust system
!Exhaust system
|colspan="4"|MAN SCRT<br />MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology)<br />MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT))<br />MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR))
|colspan=3|MAN SCRT<br>MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology)<br>MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT))<br>MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR))
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|colspan="4"|Denso<br />Eberspächer Sütrak (SG6282B)
|colspan=3|Denso<br>Eberspächer Sütrak (SG6282B)
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|colspan="4"|Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced)
|colspan=3|Luminator ULTIMA
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|colspan="4"|Gorba imotion CU.basic
|colspan=3|Luminator Basic
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|colspan="4"|LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact)
|colspan=3|Luminator INFOtainment
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
|colspan="4"|iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors)<br />Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases)
|colspan=3|iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors)<br>Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases)
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan="4"|Vogel Industrie System 750/3
|colspan=3|Vogel Industrie System 750/3
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|colspan="4"|Masats
|colspan=3|Masats
|-
!colspan=4|Additional features
|-
!ADAS model
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br>TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras ({{SMB/1|}} ''except SLDEP buses'')
|-
|-
!Additional features
!Others
|colspan="4"|Tree guards<br />USB charging ports with covers<br />Additional hand grips<br />Additional grab poles at exit door<br />Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br />Stroller restraint system<br />Blackout window film beside entrance door (SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D & SG6185Z – SG6188R)<br />INIT Assistive Passenger Information (SG6184B & SG6186X)<br />Surround View Camera System (SG6172K, SG6173H, SG6231Z, SG6232X & SG6247D)
|colspan=3|USB charging ports with covers<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Tree guards<br>Additional hand grips<br>Additional vertical grab poles at exit door<br>INIT Assistive Passenger Information (SG6184B & SG6186X)<br>Blackout window film beside entrance door (SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D & SG6185Z – SG6188R)<br>Solar panels (SG6195U)
|}
|}


Line 103: Line 108:
|-class="SMRT"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Deployment
|-
|SG6211G
|SLDEP 241
|-
|-
|SG6242S
|SG6242S
|KJDEP SP
|GBDEP 190/972M*/975*
|-
|-
|SG6243P
|SG6243P
|KJDEP 190
|GBDEP 190/922/WT24
|-
|-
|SG6244L
|SG6244L
|KJDEP 190//300
|GBDEP 301//302
|-
|SG6246G
|SLDEP 181
|-
|SG6251R
|SLDEP 974
|-
|SG6253K
|SLDEP 182
|-
|SG6262J
|SLDEP 243G/243W
|-
|SG6273C
|SLDEP 254
|-
|SG6282B
|SLDEP 974
|}
|}


Line 119: Line 145:
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Deployment
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|SG6172K
|SG6172K
|HGDEP
|SWDEP 161
|rowspan=12 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6173H
|SG6173H
|HGDEP
|SWDEP 161
|-
|-
|SG6174E
|SG6174E
|AMDEP 25
|SWDEP 50
|-
|-
|SG6175C
|SG6175C
|BNDEP 31
|BNDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6176A
|SG6176A
|AMDEP 59
|HGDEP 59
|-
|-
|SG6177Y
|SG6177Y
|AMDEP 54
|HGDEP 55
|-
|-
|SG6178U
|SG6178U
Line 143: Line 171:
|-
|-
|SG6179S
|SG6179S
|BNDEP 31
|BNDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6180L
|SG6180L
|AMDEP 59
|HGDEP 59
|-
|-
|SG6181J
|SG6181J
|BRBP 8
|BNDEP 8
|-
|-
|SG6182G
|SG6182G
Line 155: Line 183:
|-
|-
|SG6183D
|SG6183D
|AMDEP 25
|SWDEP 50
|-
|-
|SG6184B
|SG6184B
|BRBP 139//88
|HGDEP 139//88
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
|-
|-
|SG6185Z
|SG6185Z
|BNDEP 5
|BNDEP 5
|rowspan=10 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6186X
|SG6186X
|BRBP 139//88
|HGDEP 139//88
|-
|-
|SG6187T
|SG6187T
|UPDEP 80
|UPDEP 51
|-
|-
|SG6188R
|SG6188R
|BNDEP 31/31A*
|BNDEP 293
|-
|-
|SG6189M
|SG6189M
|BRBP 28
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6190H
|SG6190H
|BNDEP 31
|BNDEP 46
|-
|-
|SG6191E
|SG6191E
|AMDEP 50
|SWDEP 50
|-
|-
|SG6192C
|SG6192C
Line 185: Line 215:
|-
|-
|SG6193A
|SG6193A
|HGDEP 87
|SWDEP 161
|-
|-
|SG6194Y
|SG6194Y
|BNDEP 31
|BNDEP 293
|-
|-
|SG6195U
|SG6195U
|UPDEP 65
|BBDEP 147
|SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: '''L:''' Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. '''R:''' Stop! Look Before Crossing. '''B:''' Give Way To The Bus.
|-
|-
|SG6196S
|SG6196S
|HGDEP 89
|SWDEP 117
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6197P
|SG6197P
|SLBP 502
|UPDEP 51
|-
|-
|SG6198L
|SG6198L
|HGDEP 89
|SWDEP 50
|-
|-
|SG6199J
|SG6199J
|HGDEP 89
|SWDEP 50
|-
|-
|SG6200M
|SG6200M
|UPDEP 65
|UPDEP 132
|Government Of Singapore - SG60 Heart&Soul Experience: Take A Peek At What Your Future In Singapore Could Look Like. Get Your Free Tickets To The SG60 Flagship Event Now. www.heartandsoul.gov.sg.
|-
|-
|SG6201K
|SG6201K
|BBDEP 147
|BBDEP 147
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6202H
|SG6202H
|BBDEP 147
|BBDEP 7
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
<!-->
|-
|SG6203E
|SWDEP 161
<-->
|-
|-
|SG6204C
|SG6204C
|UPDEP 65
|UPDEP 65
|rowspan=18 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6205A
|SG6205A
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 55
|-
|-
|SG6206Y
|SG6206Y
|BRBP 8
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6207U
|SG6207U
|AMDEP 50
|HGDEP 88/88B*
|-
|-
|SG6208S
|SG6208S
|HGDEP 87
|SWDEP 161
|-
|-
|SG6209P
|SG6209P
|BRBP 28
|HGDEP 129
|-
|-
|SG6210J
|SG6210J
|BNDEP 31
|BNDEP 168
|-
|SG6211G
|SLBP 51
|-
|-
|SG6212D
|SG6212D
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88/88B*
|-
|-
|SG6213B
|SG6213B
|BRBP 28
|HGDEP 28//88
|-
|-
|SG6214Z
|SG6214Z
|BNDEP 23
|BNDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6215X
|SG6215X
|BNDEP SP
|BNDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6216T
|SG6216T
Line 254: Line 292:
|-
|-
|SG6217R
|SG6217R
|BRBP 28
|HGDEP 28//88
|-
|-
|SG6218M
|SG6218M
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6219K
|SG6219K
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6220E
|SG6220E
|SLBP 181
|UPDEP 51
|-
|-
|SG6221C
|SG6221C
|UPDEP 80
|UPDEP 5/198
|-
|-
|SG6222A
|SG6222A
|AMDEP 21
|HGDEP 21
|-
|-
|SG6223Y
|SG6223Y
|AMDEP 21
|HGDEP 21
|'''PS & B:''' Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg.
|-
|-
|SG6224U
|SG6224U
|BRBP 8
|HGDEP 88
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6225S
|SG6225S
|BRBP 88
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6226P
|SG6226P
|HGDEP 51
|SWDEP 161/660M*
|-
|-
|SG6227L
|SG6227L
|HGDEP 163//117
|SWDEP 161
|-
|-
|SG6228J
|SG6228J
|HGDEP 163//117
|SWDEP 163
|-
|-
|SG6229G
|SG6229G
|HGDEP 163//117
|SWDEP 161
|-
|-
|SG6230B
|SG6230B
|BRBP 88/EB22
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6233T
|SG6233T
|AMDEP 21
|HGDEP 21
|-
|-
|SG6234R
|SG6234R
|AMDEP 50
|HGDEP 88
|-
|-
|SG6235M
|SG6235M
|AMDEP 50
|HGDEP SP
|'''PS & B:''' BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
|-
|-
|SG6236K
|SG6236K
|BNDEP 109
|BNDEP 81
|'''PS & B:''' Terra SG & FairPrice Foundation - The Carbon Gallery: Asia's First Carbon-Focused Experimental Hub. Open Now. Free Admission. thecarbongallery.asia.
|-
|-
|SG6237H
|SG6237H
|HGDEP 117
|SWDEP 117
|rowspan=30 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6238E
|SG6238E
|HGDEP 117
|SWDEP 117/EB81
|-
|-
|SG6239C
|SG6239C
|SLBP 199
|UPDEP 30
|-
|-
|SG6240Y
|SG6240Y
|BNDEP 31
|BNDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6246G
|SG6241U
|SLBP 248
|SWDEP 89/89e
|-
|-
|SG6247D
|SG6247D
|HGDEP
|SWDEP 161
|-
|-
|SG6248B
|SG6248B
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6249Z
|SG6249Z
Line 332: Line 375:
|-
|-
|SG6250T
|SG6250T
|AMDEP 72
|SWDEP 50
|-
|SG6251R
|SLBP SP
|-
|-
|SG6252M
|SG6252M
|UPDEP 80
|UPDEP 65
|-
|SG6253K
|SLBP SP
|-
|-
|SG6254H
|SG6254H
|AMDEP 52
|SEDEP 13
|-
|-
|SG6255E
|SG6255E
Line 350: Line 387:
|-
|-
|SG6256C
|SG6256C
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6257A
|SG6257A
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 72
|-
|-
|SG6258Y
|SG6258Y
|AMDEP 72
|HGDEP 129
|-
|-
|SG6259U
|SG6259U
|SLBP 174
|UPDEP 30
|-
|-
|SG6260P
|SG6260P
Line 365: Line 402:
|-
|-
|SG6261L
|SG6261L
|AMDEP 21
|HGDEP 21
|-
|SG6262J
|SLBP SP
|-
|-
|SG6263G
|SG6263G
|AMDEP 58
|HGDEP 58
|-
|-
|SG6264D
|SG6264D
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 13/13A*
|-
|-
|SG6265B
|SG6265B
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 72
|-
|-
|SG6266Z
|SG6266Z
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6267X
|SG6267X
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 72
|-
|-
|SG6268T
|SG6268T
|AMDEP 25
|SEDEP 72
|-
|-
|SG6269R
|SG6269R
|BRBP 88
|UPDEP 157
|-
|-
|SG6270K
|SG6270K
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 168
|-
|-
|SG6271H
|SG6271H
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 72
|-
|-
|SG6272E
|SG6272E
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 72
|-
|SG6273C
|SLBP 192
|-
|-
|SG6274A
|SG6274A
Line 410: Line 441:
|-
|-
|SG6276U
|SG6276U
|AMDEP 72
|HGDEP 506//88
|Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen)
|-
|-
|SG6277S
|SG6277S
|AMDEP 72
|SEDEP 72
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SG6278P
|SG6278P
|BNDEP 65
|BNDEP 30
|-
|-
|SG6279L
|SG6279L
|BRBP 28
|HGDEP 28//88
|-
|-
|SG6280G
|SG6280G
|SLBP 51
|UPDEP 30
|-
|-
|SG6281D
|SG6281D
|BNDEP 65
|BNDEP 81
|-
|SG6282B
|SLBP 199
|}
|}


===LTA Storage===
===Tower Transit===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="LTA"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Storage location
!Deployment
|-
|SG6203E
|SEDEP
|-
|-
|SG6231Z
|SG6231Z
|MDDEP
|BUDEP FD
|-
|-
|SG6232X
|SG6232X
|MDDEP
|BUDEP FD
|-
|SG6241U
|BUDEP
|-
|-
|SG6245J
|SG6245J
|BUDEP
|BUDEP FD
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
* [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)#SMRT Buses|SMRT Buses]]
* [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)]]
* [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)#SBS Transit|SBS Transit]]
 
* [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)#Tower Transit|Tower Transit]]
==Non-revenue buses==
* [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)#LTA Storage|LTA Storage]]
* [[SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses#MAN NL323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)|SBS Transit]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
Line 464: Line 488:
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot
|-
|-
|BBDEP || Bukit Batok Depot
|BBDEP || Bukit Batok Depot
|-
|-
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot
|-
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot
|-
|-
|BRBP || Braddell Bus Park
|BRBP || Braddell Bus Park
|-
|-
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot
|-
|-
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot
|-
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|SEDEP || Seletar Depot
|-
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot
|-
|SWDEP || Sengkang West Depot
|-
|UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot
|-
|EB||Employee bus
|-
|*||Crossover
|-
|/||Sharebus
|-
|//||Secondary deployment
|-
|-
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot
!colspan=2|Advertisement
|-
|-
|SEDEP || Seletar Depot
|{{N/A}} || Not available
|-
|-
|SLBP || Soon Lee Bus Park
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|-
|-
|UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot
|'''WH:''' || Full body ad.
|-
|-
<!--|{{N/A}} || Not applicable-->
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear.
|-
|-
|SP || Spare bus
|'''L:''' || Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
|-
|-
|* || Crossover
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
|-
|-
|// || Secondary deployment
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|}
|}


===Buses in depots===
===Depot allocation===
====SMRT Buses====
====SMRT Buses====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
Line 502: Line 540:
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|KJDEP || 3 buses || SG6242S SG6243P SG6244L
|GBDEP || 3 buses || SG6242S SG6243P SG6244L
|-
|SLDEP || 8 buses || SG6211G SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B
|}
|}


Line 510: Line 550:
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|AMDEP || 30 buses || SG6174E SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6183D SG6191E SG6207U SG6222A SG6223Y SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6248B SG6250T SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6276U SG6277S
|BBDEP || 4 buses || SG6195U SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E
|-
|-
|BNDEP || 20 buses || SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278P SG6281D
|BNDEP || 21 buses || SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6181J SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D
|-
|-
|BBDEP || 3 buses || SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E
|HGDEP || 28 buses || SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6222A SG6223Y SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6276U SG6279L
|-
|-
|BRBP || 17 buses || SG6181J SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6269R SG6279L
|SEDEP || 13 buses || SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S
|-
|-
|HGDEP || 14 buses || SG6172K SG6173H SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6247D
|SWDEP || 19 buses || SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J <!--SG6203E--> SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T
|-
|-
|SLBP || 12 buses || SG6197P SG6211G SG6220E SG6239C SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6259U SG6262J SG6273C SG6280G SG6282B
|UPDEP || 12 buses || SG6187T SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G
|-
|UPDEP || 7 buses || SG6187T SG6195U SG6200M SG6204C SG6221C SG6252M SG6274A
|}
|}


====LTA Storage====
====Tower Transit====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|BUDEP || 2 buses || SG6241U SG6245J
|BUDEP || 3 buses || SG6231X SG6232X SG6245J
|}
 
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|'''19 Mar 2037'''
|SG6172K
|-
|'''24 Mar 2037'''
|SG6173H
|-
|'''31 Mar 2037'''
|SG6175C, SG6178U, SG6179S
|-
|'''1 Apr 2037'''
|SG6174E, SG6176A, SG6177Y, SG6180L, SG6181J
|-
|'''2 Apr 2037'''
|SG6184B
|-
|'''6 Apr 2037'''
|SG6182G, SG6183D, SG6185Z – SG6188R
|-
|'''19 Oct 2037'''
|SG6227L – SG6229G
|-
|'''25 Nov 2037'''
|SG6241U SG6245J
|-
|'''29 Nov 2037'''
|SG6230B
|-
|'''4 Mar 2038'''
|SG6248B – SG6255E
|-
|'''11 Mar 2038'''
|SG6256C – SG6263G
|-
|'''14 Mar 2038'''
|SG6264D – SG6271H
|-
|'''22 Mar 2038'''
|SG6272E – SG6279L
|-
|'''8 Apr 2038'''
|SG6280G – SG6282B
|-
|'''28 Apr 2038'''
|SG6189M – SG6193A, SG6195U, SG6196S
|-
|'''10 May 2038'''
|SG6194Y, SG6197P – SG6202H
|-
|-
|MDDEP || 2 buses || SG6231Z SG6232X
|'''18 Aug 2038'''
|SG6204C – SG6208S
|-
|-
|SEDEP || 1 bus || SG6203E
|'''19 Aug 2038'''
|SG6209P – SG6213B
|-
|'''24 Aug 2038'''
|SG6203E, SG6215X
|-
|'''19 Sep 2038'''
|SG6246G
|-
|'''21 Sep 2038'''
|SG6214Z, SG6216T – SG6219K
|-
|'''22 Sep 2038'''
|SG6220E – SG6225S
|-
|'''28 Sep 2038'''
|SG6231Z, SG6232X, SG6247D
|-
|'''17 Oct 2038'''
|SG6226P, SG6233T – SG6236K
|-
|'''18 Oct 2038'''
|SG6237H – SG6240Y
|}
|}
===Type of purchase(s)===
{{LTA Purchase}}<ref>[//www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2018/7/2/lta-awards-contract-for-111-double-deck-buses-to-st-engineering-land-systems-ltd.html "LTA Awards Contract for 111 Double Deck Buses to ST Engineering Land Systems Ltd"]. (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Jul 2018).</ref>


===Notes===
===Notes===
====SMRT Buses====
* HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
* '''SG6242S''' does not have 'Euro 6' badging pasted on rear of bus.
* All buses have their dress rim covers removed.
 
====SBS Transit====
* '''SG6175C, SG6178U, SG6179S, SG6182G, SG6185Z, SG6187T & SG6188R''' feature smaller sized operator logos on nearside and offside of bus.
* '''SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D, SG6185Z – SG6188R & SG6220E''' do not have 'Euro 6' badging pasted on nearside of bus.
* '''SG6189M, SG6191E, SG6193A, SG6195U, SG6196S, SG6198L & SG6199J''' feature SMRT give way sticker.
* '''SG6226P''' does not have 'Thank you for giving way' sticker.
* All buses except '''SG6172K, SG6173H, SG6189M, SG6190H, SG6192C – SG6196S, SG6198L – SG6200M, SG6204C – SG6214Z, SG6216T, SG6219K – SG6226P, SG6233T – SG6236K, SG6239C, SG6240Y, SG6247D, SG6250T & SG6266Z''' do not have dress rim covers.
* AMDEP and BRBP buses are interchangeable.
 
====LTA Storage====
* '''SG6203E''' does not have dress rim covers.
 
===Type of purchase(s)===
{{LTA Purchase}}


===See also===
===See also===
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[LTA Storage Buses]]
 
==References==
<references/>


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:LTA Storage Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Latest revision as of 17:06, 3 December 2025

SBS Transit SG6258Y (Service 88)

Specifications

Operator SMRT Buses SBS Transit Tower Transit
Registration number SG6211G
SG6242S – SG6244L
SG6246G
SG6251R
SG6253K
SG6262J
SG6273C
SG6282B
SG6172K – SG6210J
SG6212D – SG6230B
SG6233T – SG6241U
SG6247D – SG6250T
SG6252M
SG6254H – SG6261L
SG6263G – SG6272E
SG6274A – SG6281D
SG6231Z
SG6232X
SG6245J
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus
Vehicle model ND323F (A95)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City DD
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 10 101 3
111 (Total)
Year of manufacture 2019
Period of registration 20 Mar 2020 – 19 Oct 2021
Passenger capacity Seating: 25 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)
Standing: 57
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 139
Engine model MAN D 2066 LUH-58
Engine capacity 10518 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Exhaust system MAN SCRT
MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology)
MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT))
MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR))
Air-con model Denso
Eberspächer Sütrak (SG6282B)
EDS model Luminator ULTIMA
EDS controller model Luminator Basic
PIDS model Luminator INFOtainment
APCS model iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors)
Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases)
Seat model Vogel Industrie System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera
TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses except SLDEP buses)
Others USB charging ports with covers
Stroller restraint system
Tree guards
Additional hand grips
Additional vertical grab poles at exit door
INIT Assistive Passenger Information (SG6184B & SG6186X)
Blackout window film beside entrance door (SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D & SG6185Z – SG6188R)
Solar panels (SG6195U)

Deployments

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment
SG6211G SLDEP 241
SG6242S GBDEP 190/972M*/975*
SG6243P GBDEP 190/922/WT24
SG6244L GBDEP 301//302
SG6246G SLDEP 181
SG6251R SLDEP 974
SG6253K SLDEP 182
SG6262J SLDEP 243G/243W
SG6273C SLDEP 254
SG6282B SLDEP 974

SBS Transit

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SG6172K SWDEP 161 N/A
SG6173H SWDEP 161
SG6174E SWDEP 50
SG6175C BNDEP 168
SG6176A HGDEP 59
SG6177Y HGDEP 55
SG6178U BNDEP 5
SG6179S BNDEP 168
SG6180L HGDEP 59
SG6181J BNDEP 8
SG6182G BNDEP 23
SG6183D SWDEP 50
SG6184B HGDEP 139//88 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
SG6185Z BNDEP 5 N/A
SG6186X HGDEP 139//88
SG6187T UPDEP 51
SG6188R BNDEP 293
SG6189M HGDEP 88
SG6190H BNDEP 46
SG6191E SWDEP 50
SG6192C BNDEP 23
SG6193A SWDEP 161
SG6194Y BNDEP 293
SG6195U BBDEP 147 SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: L: Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. R: Stop! Look Before Crossing. B: Give Way To The Bus.
SG6196S SWDEP 117 N/A
SG6197P UPDEP 51
SG6198L SWDEP 50
SG6199J SWDEP 50
SG6200M UPDEP 132 Government Of Singapore - SG60 Heart&Soul Experience: Take A Peek At What Your Future In Singapore Could Look Like. Get Your Free Tickets To The SG60 Flagship Event Now. www.heartandsoul.gov.sg.
SG6201K BBDEP 147 N/A
SG6202H BBDEP 7 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
SG6204C UPDEP 65 N/A
SG6205A HGDEP 55
SG6206Y HGDEP 88
SG6207U HGDEP 88/88B*
SG6208S SWDEP 161
SG6209P HGDEP 129
SG6210J BNDEP 168
SG6212D HGDEP 88/88B*
SG6213B HGDEP 28//88
SG6214Z BNDEP 168
SG6215X BNDEP 168
SG6216T BNDEP 168
SG6217R HGDEP 28//88
SG6218M HGDEP 88
SG6219K HGDEP 88
SG6220E UPDEP 51
SG6221C UPDEP 5/198
SG6222A HGDEP 21
SG6223Y HGDEP 21 PS & B: Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg.
SG6224U HGDEP 88 N/A
SG6225S HGDEP 88
SG6226P SWDEP 161/660M*
SG6227L SWDEP 161
SG6228J SWDEP 163
SG6229G SWDEP 161
SG6230B HGDEP 88
SG6233T HGDEP 21
SG6234R HGDEP 88
SG6235M HGDEP SP PS & B: BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
SG6236K BNDEP 81 PS & B: Terra SG & FairPrice Foundation - The Carbon Gallery: Asia's First Carbon-Focused Experimental Hub. Open Now. Free Admission. thecarbongallery.asia.
SG6237H SWDEP 117 N/A
SG6238E SWDEP 117/EB81
SG6239C UPDEP 30
SG6240Y BNDEP 168
SG6241U SWDEP 89/89e
SG6247D SWDEP 161
SG6248B SEDEP 168
SG6249Z BNDEP 30
SG6250T SWDEP 50
SG6252M UPDEP 65
SG6254H SEDEP 13
SG6255E BBDEP 147
SG6256C SEDEP 168
SG6257A SEDEP 72
SG6258Y HGDEP 129
SG6259U UPDEP 30
SG6260P BNDEP 30
SG6261L HGDEP 21
SG6263G HGDEP 58
SG6264D SEDEP 13/13A*
SG6265B SEDEP 72
SG6266Z SEDEP 168
SG6267X SEDEP 72
SG6268T SEDEP 72
SG6269R UPDEP 157
SG6270K SEDEP 168
SG6271H SEDEP 72
SG6272E SEDEP 72
SG6274A UPDEP 65
SG6275Y BNDEP 168
SG6276U HGDEP 506//88 Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen)
SG6277S SEDEP 72 N/A
SG6278P BNDEP 30
SG6279L HGDEP 28//88
SG6280G UPDEP 30
SG6281D BNDEP 81

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG6231Z BUDEP FD
SG6232X BUDEP FD
SG6245J BUDEP FD

Former deployments

Non-revenue buses

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BBDEP Bukit Batok Depot
BNDEP Bedok North Depot
BUDEP Bulim Depot
BRBP Braddell Bus Park
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot
HGDEP Hougang Depot
SEDEP Seletar Depot
SLDEP Soon Lee Depot
SWDEP Sengkang West Depot
UPDEP Ulu Pandan Depot
EB Employee bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
WH: Full body ad.
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
PS: Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).

Depot allocation

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 3 buses SG6242S SG6243P SG6244L
SLDEP 8 buses SG6211G SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B

SBS Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BBDEP 4 buses SG6195U SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E
BNDEP 21 buses SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6181J SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D
HGDEP 28 buses SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6222A SG6223Y SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6276U SG6279L
SEDEP 13 buses SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S
SWDEP 19 buses SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T
UPDEP 12 buses SG6187T SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BUDEP 3 buses SG6231X SG6232X SG6245J

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
19 Mar 2037 SG6172K
24 Mar 2037 SG6173H
31 Mar 2037 SG6175C, SG6178U, SG6179S
1 Apr 2037 SG6174E, SG6176A, SG6177Y, SG6180L, SG6181J
2 Apr 2037 SG6184B
6 Apr 2037 SG6182G, SG6183D, SG6185Z – SG6188R
19 Oct 2037 SG6227L – SG6229G
25 Nov 2037 SG6241U – SG6245J
29 Nov 2037 SG6230B
4 Mar 2038 SG6248B – SG6255E
11 Mar 2038 SG6256C – SG6263G
14 Mar 2038 SG6264D – SG6271H
22 Mar 2038 SG6272E – SG6279L
8 Apr 2038 SG6280G – SG6282B
28 Apr 2038 SG6189M – SG6193A, SG6195U, SG6196S
10 May 2038 SG6194Y, SG6197P – SG6202H
18 Aug 2038 SG6204C – SG6208S
19 Aug 2038 SG6209P – SG6213B
24 Aug 2038 SG6203E, SG6215X
19 Sep 2038 SG6246G
21 Sep 2038 SG6214Z, SG6216T – SG6219K
22 Sep 2038 SG6220E – SG6225S
28 Sep 2038 SG6231Z, SG6232X, SG6247D
17 Oct 2038 SG6226P, SG6233T – SG6236K
18 Oct 2038 SG6237H – SG6240Y

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]

Notes

  • HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
  • All buses have their dress rim covers removed.

See also

References