Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added TTT's 839L, pls help on vehicle data. (remove if not allowed, or if approved, will change page name to batch private instead of batch cdg) |
Richard Ho (talk | contribs) m PD581D & PD1049T are SP buses as they have been seen running around on other services other than D2. |
||
| (197 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:PD1029B D2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} PD1029B (Service D2)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} | ||
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} | |{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
!2-Door | !2-Door | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=2|3-Door | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | |PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | ||
|PD487T<br />PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U<br />PD658S, PD679G & PD696G<br />PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A<br />PD804L, PD807D & PD810T<br />PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B<br />PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z | |PD487T<br />PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U<br />PD658S, PD679G & PD696G<br />PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A<br />PD804L, PD807D & PD810T<br />PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B<br />PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z | ||
|PD839L | |PD839L<br />PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D<br />PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A<br />PD1918K & PD1986M<br />PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J<br />PD2261P | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Zhongtong | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Zhongtong Bus Holding | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|LCK6126EVG (N12) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Zhongtong | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|11.99m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2.55m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|2022 | ||
|2022 – 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | |21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | ||
|2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | |2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | ||
| | |31 Mar 2023 (PD839L)<br />3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024<br />26 Aug 2024 (PD2261P) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|Seating: 29<br />Standing: 60<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 91 | |'''Seating:''' 29<br />'''Standing:''' 60<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 91 | ||
|Seating: 22<br />Standing: 66<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 90 | |'''Seating:''' 22<br />'''Standing:''' 66<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 90 | ||
|Seating: 28<br />Standing: | |'''Seating:''' 28<br />'''Standing:''' 57<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Electric motor model | !Electric motor model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH</br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Battery | !Battery | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|CATL lithium iron phosphate | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Battery capacity | !Battery capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|350 kWh | ||
|350 kWh<br />422 kwh (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)<br />245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|Valeo REVO-E Global | |Valeo REVO-E Global | ||
|SONGZ LMD-VI-BNDD<br />Valeo REVO-E Global (PD487T, PD679G, PD788A, PD1029B & PD1049T) | |SONGZ LMD-VI-BNDD<br />Valeo REVO-E Global (PD487T, PD679G, PD788A, PD1029B & PD1049T) | ||
| | |Valeo REVO-E Global | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|Kabym | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010<br />Kabym (PD839L)<br />MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|Kabym AL-K80 | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10<br />Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L)<br />Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System<br />Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L)<br />LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|iris IRMA MATRIX | ||
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007<br />iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|Ster 8MI | ||
|Ster Newcity | |Ster Newcity<br />Ster 8MI (PD2261P) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Additional features | !Additional features | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2|USB charging ports<br />Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z)<br />Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) | ||
|USB charging ports | |USB charging ports<br />Foldable seats (PD839L)<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L)<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L)<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P)<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 106: | ||
===ComfortDelGro Bus=== | ===ComfortDelGro Bus=== | ||
====2-Door==== | ====2-Door==== | ||
=====[[ | =====[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="DTL" | |-class="DTL" | ||
| Line 107: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD583Z | |PD583Z | ||
| | |rowspan=2|SP | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|PD622U | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD698B | |PD698B | ||
|CR/CWR | |CR//CWR | ||
|rowspan=2|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD728Z | |PD728Z | ||
| Line 117: | Line 127: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=====[[ | =====[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class=" | |-class="CCL" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
| Line 125: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD496S | |PD496S | ||
| | |D2 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
====3-Door==== | ====3-Door==== | ||
=====[[ | =====[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="DTL" | |-class="DTL" | ||
| Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
|PD771Y | |PD771Y | ||
|CL-B | |CL-B | ||
| | |rowspan="5"|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD807D | |PD807D | ||
|CR/CWR | |CR//CWR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD933Y | |PD933Y | ||
|CL- | |CL-R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1018H | |PD1018H | ||
|CL-B | |rowspan="2"|CL-B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1064Z | |PD1064Z | ||
|} | |} | ||
=====[[ | =====[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="CCL" | |-class="CCL" | ||
| Line 169: | Line 172: | ||
|PD487T | |PD487T | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
|NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: The Best Textbook For Learning Is A Passport. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Blue) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD516T | |PD516T | ||
| | |A1 | ||
| | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD533T | |PD533T | ||
|D1 | |D1 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD539C | |PD539C | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Zero Waste NUS: Shaping Our Zero-Waste Campus Together. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD554H | |PD554H | ||
| | |A2 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD576U | |PD576U | ||
|A1 | |A1 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD581D | |PD581D | ||
|SP | |SP | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD593U | |PD593U | ||
|K | |K | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD658S | |PD658S | ||
| | |A2 | ||
|NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD679G | |PD679G | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
|{{ | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD696G | |PD696G | ||
| | |A1 | ||
|MOE Teaching Careers: Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. | |Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Be A Champion For Every Student. Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD705P | |PD705P | ||
| | |A2 | ||
|NUS | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD726D | |PD726D | ||
| | |D1 | ||
|NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Where Business, Science And Unicorns Meet. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Pink) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD760D | |PD760D | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
| | |National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD773S | |PD773S | ||
| | |D1 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUSS The Graduate Club: NUSS Membership For NUS Students. Keep Fit, Network, Dining. Have It At NUSS. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD776J | |PD776J | ||
|D1 | |D1 | ||
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Break Open The Classroom. Find Out More Of nuscollege.nus.edu.sg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD778D | |PD778D | ||
| | |D1 | ||
|NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD788A | |PD788A | ||
| | |A1 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD804L | |PD804L | ||
| Line 235: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD810T | |PD810T | ||
| | |A2 | ||
|NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Cooking Is Chemistry And Music Is Maths. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Light Blue) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD964H | |PD964H | ||
| | |D2 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD992B | |PD992B | ||
| | |E/BTC* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1022U | |PD1022U | ||
| | |A1 | ||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1029B | |PD1029B | ||
| | |D2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1049T | |PD1049T | ||
| | |SP | ||
|NUS | |National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Tong Tar Transport=== | ===Tong Tar Transport=== | ||
====3-Door==== | ====3-Door==== | ||
=====[[Mandai_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Mandai Shuttle Buses]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no. | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service | |||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|PD1731G | |||
|rowspan="13"|MKS | |||
|rowspan="12"|Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: '''L & R:''' 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) | |||
|- | |||
|PD1740E | |||
|- | |||
|PD1767D | |||
|- | |||
|PD1831B | |||
|- | |||
|PD1838H | |||
|- | |||
|PD1892A | |||
|- | |||
|PD1918K | |||
|- | |||
|PD1986M | |||
|- | |||
|PD2002X | |||
|- | |||
|PD2013P | |||
|- | |||
|PD2017D | |||
|- | |||
|PD2032J | |||
|- | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====[[Sentosa_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Sentosa Buses]]===== | =====[[Sentosa_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Sentosa Buses]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
| | !style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no. | ||
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service | |||
!Service | !style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement | ||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD839L | |PD839L | ||
| Line 279: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* || Crossover | |* || Crossover | ||
|- | |||
|// || Secondary deployment | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
| Line 285: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |(empty) || Whole bus ad. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 331: | Line 363: | ||
|'''22 Dec 2042''' | |'''22 Dec 2042''' | ||
|PD933Y, PD1064Z | |PD933Y, PD1064Z | ||
|- | |||
|'''9 Mar 2043''' | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|- | |||
|'''30 Mar 2043''' | |||
|PD839L | |||
|- | |||
|'''2 Jun 2044''' | |||
|PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1986M, PD2013P, PD2032J | |||
|- | |||
|'''3 Jun 2044''' | |||
|PD1731G | |||
|- | |||
|'''4 Jun 2044''' | |||
|PD1831B, PD1918K, PD2002X, PD2017D | |||
|} | |||
===Base livery=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
!Colour!!Registration no. | |||
|- | |||
|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - '''Dark Blue''' | |||
| <font color="#999999">PD583Z & </font> PD698B | |||
|- | |||
|National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Orange & Blue''' | |||
|PD487T, <font color="#999999">PD496S,</font> PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, <font color="#999999">PD622U,</font> PD658S, PD679G, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D, <font color="#999999">PD728Z,</font> PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D, PD788A, PD804L, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1022U, PD1029B & PD1049T | |||
|- | |||
|Sentosa - '''Orange''' | |||
|PD496S, PD583Z & PD622U | |||
|- | |||
|Tong Tar Transport - '''Green & Yellow''' | |||
|PD839L | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lush Green''' | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|- | |||
|'''White''' | |||
|PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H, PD1064Z, PD1731G, PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1831B, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1918K, PD1986M, PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D & PD2032J | |||
|} | |||
===Decals=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Power_EVery_Move.png|100px]] | |||
|PD496S | |||
|- | |||
|'''Electric'''⚡'''Bus''' | |||
|PD496S, PD583Z, PD622U, PD698B, PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H & PD1064Z | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments]] | |||
* [[Mandai Shuttle Buses]] | |||
* [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]] | * [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]] | ||
* [[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]] | * [[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]] | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:ComfortDelGro Bus]] | |||
[[Category:Private Buses]] | |||
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:44, 11 November 2025

PD1029B (Service D2)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Door | 3-Door | ||
| Registration no. | PD496S PD583Z PD622U PD698B PD728Z |
PD487T PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U PD658S, PD679G & PD696G PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A PD804L, PD807D & PD810T PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z |
PD839L PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A PD1918K & PD1986M PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J PD2261P |
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding | ||
| Vehicle model | LCK6126EVG (N12) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong | ||
| Length | 11.99m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 5 | 30 | 14 |
| Year | 2022 | 2022 – 2023 | |
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | 2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 (PD839L) 3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024 26 Aug 2024 (PD2261P) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 29 Standing: 60 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 91 |
Seating: 22 Standing: 66 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 90 |
Seating: 28 Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 85 |
| Electric motor model | Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | 350 kWh | 350 kWh 422 kwh (PD2261P) | |
| Power/torque | 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous) 245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS) WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | SONGZ LMD-VI-BNDD Valeo REVO-E Global (PD487T, PD679G, PD788A, PD1029B & PD1049T) |
Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | Kabym | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010 Kabym (PD839L) MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P) | |
| EDS controller model | Kabym AL-K80 | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10 Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L) Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P) | |
| PIDS model | Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) Kabym ALC (LCD display) |
Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L) Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L) LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P) | |
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX | Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007 iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L) TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P) | |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI | Ster Newcity Ster 8MI (PD2261P) | |
| Additional features | USB charging ports Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers Stroller restraint system Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z) Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) |
USB charging ports Foldable seats (PD839L) Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L) Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L) Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P) GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P) | |
Deployments
ComfortDelGro Bus
2-Door
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD583Z | SP | N/A |
| PD622U | ||
| PD698B | CR//CWR | Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
| PD728Z | SP |
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD496S | D2 | N/A |
3-Door
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD771Y | CL-B | Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
| PD807D | CR//CWR | |
| PD933Y | CL-R | |
| PD1018H | CL-B | |
| PD1064Z |
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD487T | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: The Best Textbook For Learning Is A Passport. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Blue) |
| PD516T | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. |
| PD533T | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD539C | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Zero Waste NUS: Shaping Our Zero-Waste Campus Together. |
| PD554H | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. |
| PD576U | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD581D | SP | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities. |
| PD593U | K | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD658S | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple) |
| PD679G | D2 | TBC |
| PD696G | A1 | Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Be A Champion For Every Student. Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. |
| PD705P | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB. |
| PD726D | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Where Business, Science And Unicorns Meet. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Pink) |
| PD760D | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD773S | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUSS The Graduate Club: NUSS Membership For NUS Students. Keep Fit, Network, Dining. Have It At NUSS. |
| PD776J | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Break Open The Classroom. Find Out More Of nuscollege.nus.edu.sg. |
| PD778D | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple) |
| PD788A | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD804L | D1 | |
| PD810T | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Cooking Is Chemistry And Music Is Maths. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Light Blue) |
| PD964H | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future. |
| PD992B | E/BTC* | |
| PD1022U | A1 | N/A |
| PD1029B | D2 | |
| PD1049T | SP | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. |
Tong Tar Transport
3-Door
Mandai Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD1731G | MKS | Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: L & R: 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) |
| PD1740E | ||
| PD1767D | ||
| PD1831B | ||
| PD1838H | ||
| PD1892A | ||
| PD1918K | ||
| PD1986M | ||
| PD2002X | ||
| PD2013P | ||
| PD2017D | ||
| PD2032J | ||
| PD2261P | N/A |
Sentosa Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD839L | RWS8 | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2042 | PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z |
| 18 Oct 2042 | PD583Z, PD698B |
| 1 Dec 2042 | PD679G |
| 12 Dec 2042 | PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D |
| 20 Dec 2042 | PD487T, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD788A, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1029B, PD1049T |
| 21 Dec 2042 | PD771Y, PD778D, PD804L, PD807D, PD1018H, PD1022U |
| 22 Dec 2042 | PD933Y, PD1064Z |
| 9 Mar 2043 | PD2261P |
| 30 Mar 2043 | PD839L |
| 2 Jun 2044 | PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1986M, PD2013P, PD2032J |
| 3 Jun 2044 | PD1731G |
| 4 Jun 2044 | PD1831B, PD1918K, PD2002X, PD2017D |
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Colour | Registration no. |
| Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Dark Blue | PD583Z & PD698B |
| National University of Singapore (NUS) - Orange & Blue | PD487T, PD496S, PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD622U, PD658S, PD679G, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D, PD728Z, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D, PD788A, PD804L, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1022U, PD1029B & PD1049T |
| Sentosa - Orange | PD496S, PD583Z & PD622U |
| Tong Tar Transport - Green & Yellow | PD839L |
| Lush Green | PD2261P |
| White | PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H, PD1064Z, PD1731G, PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1831B, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1918K, PD1986M, PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D & PD2032J |
Decals
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| PD496S | |
| Electric⚡Bus | PD496S, PD583Z, PD622U, PD698B, PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H & PD1064Z |