MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Undo revision 628925 by Laavanesh0996 (talk) No. They are not interchangeable but only being shifted from SL to UP because of jw bcm Tag: Undo |
No edit summary |
||
| (302 intermediate revisions by 50 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SG6258Y 88.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG6258Y (Service 88)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
|{{ | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|{{SBST}} | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration | !Registration number | ||
|SG6211G<br | |SG6211G<br>SG6242S – SG6244L<br>SG6246G<br>SG6251R<br>SG6253K<br>SG6262J<br>SG6273C<br>SG6282B | ||
|SG6172K – SG6210J<br | |SG6172K – SG6210J<br>SG6212D – SG6230B<br>SG6233T – SG6241U<br>SG6247D – SG6250T<br>SG6252M<br>SG6254H – SG6261L<br>SG6263G – SG6272E<br>SG6274A – SG6281D | ||
|SG6231Z<br>SG6232X<br>SG6245J | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN Truck & Bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|ND323F (A95) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN Lion's City DD | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Gemilang Coachwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|12m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2.55m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan= | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |101 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|111 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year of manufacture | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|20 Mar 2020 – 19 Oct 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 25 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 57<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|10518 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|MAN SCRT<br>MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology)<br>MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT))<br>MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Denso<br>Eberspächer Sütrak (SG6282B) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Luminator ULTIMA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Luminator Basic | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Luminator INFOtainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors)<br>Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|Masats | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=4|Additional features | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !ADAS model | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br>TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras ({{SMB/1|}} ''except SLDEP buses'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=3|USB charging ports with covers<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Tree guards<br>Additional hand grips<br>Additional vertical grab poles at exit door<br>INIT Assistive Passenger Information (SG6184B & SG6186X)<br>Blackout window film beside entrance door (SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D & SG6185Z – SG6188R)<br>Solar panels (SG6195U) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 108: | ||
|-class="SMRT" | |-class="SMRT" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6211G | |SG6211G | ||
| | |SLDEP 241 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6242S | |SG6242S | ||
| | |GBDEP 190/972M*/975* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6243P | |SG6243P | ||
| | |GBDEP 190/922/WT24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6244L | |SG6244L | ||
| | |GBDEP 301//302 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6246G | |SG6246G | ||
| | |SLDEP 181 | ||
|- | |||
|SG6251R | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|- | |||
|SG6253K | |||
|SLDEP 182 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6262J | |SG6262J | ||
| | |SLDEP 243G/243W | ||
|- | |||
|SG6273C | |||
|SLDEP 254 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6282B | |||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 145: | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6172K | |SG6172K | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6173H | |SG6173H | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6174E | |SG6174E | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6175C | |SG6175C | ||
| Line 155: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6176A | |SG6176A | ||
| | |HGDEP 59 | ||
|'''PS & B:''' Kaplan Higher Education Academy - Kaplan Diploma Open House: Meet Your Future Self. 17 Jan 2026 • 11AM-5PM • Odeon 333 Campus. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6177Y | |SG6177Y | ||
| | |HGDEP 55 | ||
|rowspan=7 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6178U | |SG6178U | ||
| Line 167: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6180L | |SG6180L | ||
| | |HGDEP 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6181J | |SG6181J | ||
| | |BNDEP 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6182G | |SG6182G | ||
| Line 176: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6183D | |SG6183D | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6184B | |SG6184B | ||
| | |HGDEP 139//88 | ||
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6185Z | |SG6185Z | ||
|BNDEP 5 | |BNDEP 5 | ||
|rowspan=10 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6186X | |SG6186X | ||
| | |HGDEP 139//88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6187T | |SG6187T | ||
|UPDEP | |UPDEP 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6188R | |SG6188R | ||
|BNDEP | |BNDEP 293 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6189M | |SG6189M | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6190H | |SG6190H | ||
|BNDEP | |BNDEP 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6191E | |SG6191E | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6192C | |SG6192C | ||
| Line 206: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6193A | |SG6193A | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6194Y | |SG6194Y | ||
|BNDEP | |BNDEP 293 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6195U | |SG6195U | ||
| | |BBDEP 147 | ||
|SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: '''L:''' Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. '''R:''' Stop! Look Before Crossing. '''B:''' Give Way To The Bus. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6196S | |SG6196S | ||
| | |SWDEP 117 | ||
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6197P | |SG6197P | ||
| Line 221: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6198L | |SG6198L | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6199J | |SG6199J | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6200M | |SG6200M | ||
|UPDEP 132 | |UPDEP 132 | ||
|Government Of Singapore - SG60 Heart&Soul Experience: Take A Peek At What Your Future In Singapore Could Look Like. Get Your Free Tickets To The SG60 Flagship Event Now. www.heartandsoul.gov.sg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6201K | |SG6201K | ||
|BBDEP 147 | |BBDEP 147 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6202H | |SG6202H | ||
|BBDEP 7 | |BBDEP 7 | ||
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage. | |||
<!--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6203E | |SG6203E | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
<--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6204C | |SG6204C | ||
|UPDEP 65 | |UPDEP 65 | ||
|rowspan=18 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6205A | |SG6205A | ||
| | |HGDEP 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6206Y | |SG6206Y | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6207U | |SG6207U | ||
| | |HGDEP 88/88B* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6208S | |SG6208S | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6209P | |SG6209P | ||
| | |HGDEP 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6210J | |SG6210J | ||
|BNDEP | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6212D | |SG6212D | ||
| | |HGDEP 88/88B* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6213B | |SG6213B | ||
| | |HGDEP 28//88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6214Z | |SG6214Z | ||
| Line 277: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6217R | |SG6217R | ||
| | |HGDEP 28//88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6218M | |SG6218M | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6219K | |SG6219K | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6220E | |SG6220E | ||
| Line 289: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6221C | |SG6221C | ||
|UPDEP 5 | |UPDEP 5/198 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6222A | |SG6222A | ||
| | |HGDEP 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6223Y | |SG6223Y | ||
| | |HGDEP 21 | ||
|'''PS & B:''' Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6224U | |SG6224U | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6225S | |SG6225S | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6226P | |SG6226P | ||
| | |SWDEP 161/660M* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6227L | |SG6227L | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6228J | |SG6228J | ||
| | |SWDEP 163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6229G | |SG6229G | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6230B | |SG6230B | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6233T | |SG6233T | ||
| | |HGDEP 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6234R | |SG6234R | ||
| | |HGDEP 88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6235M | |SG6235M | ||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
|'''PS & B:''' BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6236K | |SG6236K | ||
|BNDEP 81 | |BNDEP 81 | ||
|'''PS & B:''' Terra SG & FairPrice Foundation - The Carbon Gallery: Asia's First Carbon-Focused Experimental Hub. Open Now. Free Admission. thecarbongallery.asia. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6237H | |SG6237H | ||
| | |SWDEP 117 | ||
|rowspan=30 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6238E | |SG6238E | ||
| | |SWDEP 117/EB81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6239C | |SG6239C | ||
| | |UPDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6240Y | |SG6240Y | ||
| Line 349: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6241U | |SG6241U | ||
| | |SWDEP 89/89e | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6247D | |SG6247D | ||
| | |SWDEP 161 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6248B | |SG6248B | ||
| | |SEDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6249Z | |SG6249Z | ||
| Line 364: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6250T | |SG6250T | ||
| | |SWDEP 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6252M | |SG6252M | ||
|UPDEP 65 | |UPDEP 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6254H | |SG6254H | ||
| | |SEDEP 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6255E | |SG6255E | ||
|BBDEP 147 | |BBDEP 147 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6256C | |SG6256C | ||
| | |SEDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6257A | |SG6257A | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6258Y | |SG6258Y | ||
| | |HGDEP 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6259U | |SG6259U | ||
| | |UPDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6260P | |SG6260P | ||
| Line 399: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6261L | |SG6261L | ||
| | |HGDEP 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6263G | |SG6263G | ||
| | |HGDEP 58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6264D | |SG6264D | ||
| | |SEDEP 13/13A* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6265B | |SG6265B | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6266Z | |SG6266Z | ||
| | |SEDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6267X | |SG6267X | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6268T | |SG6268T | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6269R | |SG6269R | ||
| | |UPDEP 157 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6270K | |SG6270K | ||
| | |SEDEP 168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6271H | |SG6271H | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6272E | |SG6272E | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6274A | |SG6274A | ||
| Line 441: | Line 443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6276U | |SG6276U | ||
| | |HGDEP 506//88 | ||
|Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6277S | |SG6277S | ||
| | |SEDEP 72 | ||
| | |rowspan=5 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6278P | |SG6278P | ||
|BNDEP 30 | |BNDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6279L | |SG6279L | ||
| | |HGDEP 28//88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6280G | |SG6280G | ||
| | |UPDEP 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6281D | |SG6281D | ||
|BNDEP 81 | |BNDEP 81 | ||
|} | |||
===Tower Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SG6231Z | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6232X | |||
|BUDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6245J | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | ==Former deployments== | ||
* [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)]] | * [[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)]] | ||
==Non-revenue buses== | |||
* [[SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses#MAN NL323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2)|SBS Transit]] | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
| Line 472: | Line 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BBDEP || Bukit Batok Depot | |BBDEP || Bukit Batok Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | ||
|- | |||
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BRBP || Braddell Bus Park | |BRBP || Braddell Bus Park | ||
|- | |||
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot | |HGDEP || Hougang Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SEDEP || Seletar Depot | ||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SWDEP || Sengkang West Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | |UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EB || Employee bus | |EB||Employee bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |*||Crossover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |/||Sharebus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|// || Secondary deployment | |//||Secondary deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
| Line 502: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | ||
|- | |||
|'''WH:''' || Full body ad. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear. | |'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear. | ||
| Line 509: | Line 533: | ||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''PS:''' || Ad covering | |'''PS:''' || Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Depot allocation=== | ||
====SMRT Buses==== | ====SMRT Buses==== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 518: | Line 542: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || 3 buses || SG6242S SG6243P SG6244L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SLDEP || 8 buses || SG6211G SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 528: | Line 552: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BBDEP || 4 buses || SG6195U SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BNDEP || 21 buses || SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6181J SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HGDEP || 28 buses || SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6222A SG6223Y SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6276U SG6279L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SEDEP || 13 buses || SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SWDEP || 19 buses || SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J <!--SG6203E--> SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UPDEP || 12 buses || SG6187T SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G | ||
|} | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BUDEP || 3 buses || SG6231X SG6232X SG6245J | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 548: | Line 577: | ||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration | !Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''19 Mar 2037''' | |'''19 Mar 2037''' | ||
| Line 628: | Line 657: | ||
===Type of purchase(s)=== | ===Type of purchase(s)=== | ||
{{LTA Purchase}}<ref>[//www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2018/7/2/lta-awards-contract-for-111-double-deck-buses-to-st-engineering-land-systems-ltd.html "LTA Awards Contract for 111 Double Deck Buses to ST Engineering Land Systems Ltd"]. (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Jul 2018).</ref> | {{LTA Purchase}}<ref>[//www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2018/7/2/lta-awards-contract-for-111-double-deck-buses-to-st-engineering-land-systems-ltd.html "LTA Awards Contract for 111 Double Deck Buses to ST Engineering Land Systems Ltd"]. (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Jul 2018).</ref> | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
* | * HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable. | ||
* All buses have their dress rim covers removed. | |||
* | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
Latest revision as of 02:29, 6 December 2025

SG6258Y (Service 88)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG6211G SG6242S – SG6244L SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B |
SG6172K – SG6210J SG6212D – SG6230B SG6233T – SG6241U SG6247D – SG6250T SG6252M SG6254H – SG6261L SG6263G – SG6272E SG6274A – SG6281D |
SG6231Z SG6232X SG6245J |
| Vehicle make | MAN | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 10 | 101 | 3 |
| 111 (Total) | |||
| Year of manufacture | 2019 | ||
| Period of registration | 20 Mar 2020 – 19 Oct 2021 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 25 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck) Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 139 | ||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | ||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | ||
| Air-con model | Denso Eberspächer Sütrak (SG6282B) | ||
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA | ||
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic | ||
| PIDS model | Luminator INFOtainment | ||
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors) Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Masats | ||
| Additional features | |||
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses except SLDEP buses) | ||
| Others | USB charging ports with covers Stroller restraint system Tree guards Additional hand grips Additional vertical grab poles at exit door INIT Assistive Passenger Information (SG6184B & SG6186X) Blackout window film beside entrance door (SG6180L, SG6182G, SG6183D & SG6185Z – SG6188R) Solar panels (SG6195U) | ||
Deployments
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6211G | SLDEP 241 |
| SG6242S | GBDEP 190/972M*/975* |
| SG6243P | GBDEP 190/922/WT24 |
| SG6244L | GBDEP 301//302 |
| SG6246G | SLDEP 181 |
| SG6251R | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6253K | SLDEP 182 |
| SG6262J | SLDEP 243G/243W |
| SG6273C | SLDEP 254 |
| SG6282B | SLDEP 974 |
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG6172K | SWDEP 161 | N/A |
| SG6173H | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6174E | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6175C | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6176A | HGDEP 59 | PS & B: Kaplan Higher Education Academy - Kaplan Diploma Open House: Meet Your Future Self. 17 Jan 2026 • 11AM-5PM • Odeon 333 Campus. |
| SG6177Y | HGDEP 55 | N/A |
| SG6178U | BNDEP 5 | |
| SG6179S | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6180L | HGDEP 59 | |
| SG6181J | BNDEP 8 | |
| SG6182G | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG6183D | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6184B | HGDEP 139//88 | WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage. |
| SG6185Z | BNDEP 5 | N/A |
| SG6186X | HGDEP 139//88 | |
| SG6187T | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG6188R | BNDEP 293 | |
| SG6189M | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6190H | BNDEP 46 | |
| SG6191E | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6192C | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG6193A | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6194Y | BNDEP 293 | |
| SG6195U | BBDEP 147 | SBS Transit X Land Transport Authority's Bus Safety For Everyone Roadshow 2025: L: Stay On The Lower Deck For Your Safety. R: Stop! Look Before Crossing. B: Give Way To The Bus. |
| SG6196S | SWDEP 117 | N/A |
| SG6197P | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG6198L | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6199J | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6200M | UPDEP 132 | Government Of Singapore - SG60 Heart&Soul Experience: Take A Peek At What Your Future In Singapore Could Look Like. Get Your Free Tickets To The SG60 Flagship Event Now. www.heartandsoul.gov.sg. |
| SG6201K | BBDEP 147 | N/A |
| SG6202H | BBDEP 7 | WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our ASEAN Expertise, Your Business Advantage. |
| SG6204C | UPDEP 65 | N/A |
| SG6205A | HGDEP 55 | |
| SG6206Y | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6207U | HGDEP 88/88B* | |
| SG6208S | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6209P | HGDEP 129 | |
| SG6210J | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6212D | HGDEP 88/88B* | |
| SG6213B | HGDEP 28//88 | |
| SG6214Z | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6215X | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6216T | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6217R | HGDEP 28//88 | |
| SG6218M | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6219K | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6220E | UPDEP 51 | |
| SG6221C | UPDEP 5/198 | |
| SG6222A | HGDEP 21 | |
| SG6223Y | HGDEP 21 | PS & B: Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg. |
| SG6224U | HGDEP 88 | N/A |
| SG6225S | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6226P | SWDEP 161/660M* | |
| SG6227L | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6228J | SWDEP 163 | |
| SG6229G | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6230B | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6233T | HGDEP 21 | |
| SG6234R | HGDEP 88 | |
| SG6235M | HGDEP SP | PS & B: BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime. |
| SG6236K | BNDEP 81 | PS & B: Terra SG & FairPrice Foundation - The Carbon Gallery: Asia's First Carbon-Focused Experimental Hub. Open Now. Free Admission. thecarbongallery.asia. |
| SG6237H | SWDEP 117 | N/A |
| SG6238E | SWDEP 117/EB81 | |
| SG6239C | UPDEP 30 | |
| SG6240Y | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6241U | SWDEP 89/89e | |
| SG6247D | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6248B | SEDEP 168 | |
| SG6249Z | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6250T | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6252M | UPDEP 65 | |
| SG6254H | SEDEP 13 | |
| SG6255E | BBDEP 147 | |
| SG6256C | SEDEP 168 | |
| SG6257A | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6258Y | HGDEP 129 | |
| SG6259U | UPDEP 30 | |
| SG6260P | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6261L | HGDEP 21 | |
| SG6263G | HGDEP 58 | |
| SG6264D | SEDEP 13/13A* | |
| SG6265B | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6266Z | SEDEP 168 | |
| SG6267X | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6268T | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6269R | UPDEP 157 | |
| SG6270K | SEDEP 168 | |
| SG6271H | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6272E | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6274A | UPDEP 65 | |
| SG6275Y | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6276U | HGDEP 506//88 | Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen) |
| SG6277S | SEDEP 72 | N/A |
| SG6278P | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6279L | HGDEP 28//88 | |
| SG6280G | UPDEP 30 | |
| SG6281D | BNDEP 81 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6231Z | BUDEP FD |
| SG6232X | BUDEP FD |
| SG6245J | BUDEP FD |
Former deployments
Non-revenue buses
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| BRBP | Braddell Bus Park |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| EB | Employee bus |
| * | Crossover |
| / | Sharebus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| WH: | Full body ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
| PS: | Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
Depot allocation
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 3 buses | SG6242S SG6243P SG6244L |
| SLDEP | 8 buses | SG6211G SG6246G SG6251R SG6253K SG6262J SG6273C SG6282B |
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BBDEP | 4 buses | SG6195U SG6201K SG6202H SG6255E |
| BNDEP | 21 buses | SG6175C SG6178U SG6179S SG6181J SG6182G SG6185Z SG6188R SG6190H SG6192C SG6194Y SG6210J SG6214Z SG6215X SG6216T SG6236K SG6240Y SG6249Z SG6260P SG6275Y SG6278U SG6281D |
| HGDEP | 28 buses | SG6176A SG6177Y SG6180L SG6184B SG6186X SG6189M SG6205A SG6206Y SG6207U SG6209P SG6212D SG6213B SG6217R SG6218M SG6219K SG6222A SG6223Y SG6224U SG6225S SG6230B SG6233T SG6234R SG6235M SG6258Y SG6261L SG6263G SG6276U SG6279L |
| SEDEP | 13 buses | SG6248B SG6254H SG6256C SG6257A SG6264D SG6265B SG6266Z SG6267X SG6268T SG6270K SG6271H SG6272E SG6277S |
| SWDEP | 19 buses | SG6172K SG6173H SG6174E SG6183D SG6191E SG6193A SG6196S SG6198L SG6199J SG6208S SG6226P SG6227L SG6228J SG6229G SG6237H SG6238E SG6241U SG6247D SG6250T |
| UPDEP | 12 buses | SG6187T SG6197P SG6200M SG6204C SG6220E SG6221C SG6239C SG6252M SG6259U SG6269R SG6274A SG6280G |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 3 buses | SG6231X SG6232X SG6245J |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 19 Mar 2037 | SG6172K |
| 24 Mar 2037 | SG6173H |
| 31 Mar 2037 | SG6175C, SG6178U, SG6179S |
| 1 Apr 2037 | SG6174E, SG6176A, SG6177Y, SG6180L, SG6181J |
| 2 Apr 2037 | SG6184B |
| 6 Apr 2037 | SG6182G, SG6183D, SG6185Z – SG6188R |
| 19 Oct 2037 | SG6227L – SG6229G |
| 25 Nov 2037 | SG6241U – SG6245J |
| 29 Nov 2037 | SG6230B |
| 4 Mar 2038 | SG6248B – SG6255E |
| 11 Mar 2038 | SG6256C – SG6263G |
| 14 Mar 2038 | SG6264D – SG6271H |
| 22 Mar 2038 | SG6272E – SG6279L |
| 8 Apr 2038 | SG6280G – SG6282B |
| 28 Apr 2038 | SG6189M – SG6193A, SG6195U, SG6196S |
| 10 May 2038 | SG6194Y, SG6197P – SG6202H |
| 18 Aug 2038 | SG6204C – SG6208S |
| 19 Aug 2038 | SG6209P – SG6213B |
| 24 Aug 2038 | SG6203E, SG6215X |
| 19 Sep 2038 | SG6246G |
| 21 Sep 2038 | SG6214Z, SG6216T – SG6219K |
| 22 Sep 2038 | SG6220E – SG6225S |
| 28 Sep 2038 | SG6231Z, SG6232X, SG6247D |
| 17 Oct 2038 | SG6226P, SG6233T – SG6236K |
| 18 Oct 2038 | SG6237H – SG6240Y |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
- All buses have their dress rim covers removed.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 111 Double Deck Buses to ST Engineering Land Systems Ltd". (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Jul 2018).