Serangoon – Eunos Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
these 5 stick to AMDEP all the time
Tag: Reverted
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SBS8785S 94.jpg|thumb|right|300px|{{SBST}} SBS8785S (Service 94)]]
==Tender information==
==Tender information==
===Current term (1 Sep 2016 onwards) (PT209)===
===Current term (1 Sep 2016 onwards) (PT209)===
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator
!Operator
|colspan=2|<span style='{{CSS/SBST|bg=|f=|t=}}'>'''SBS Transit'''</span>
|colspan=2|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
!Depot
!Depot
|colspan=2|Hougang Depot (except Service 22, 53, 55, 58 & 59)<br />Ang Mo Kio Depot (Service 22, 53, 55, 58 & 59)
|colspan=2|Hougang Depot
|-
|-
!Interchanges & Terminals
!Interchanges & Terminals
|colspan=2|[[Changi#Changi Village|Changi Village Terminal]]<br>[[Geylang#Eunos Interchange|Eunos Interchange]]<br>[[Serangoon#Serangoon Interchange|Serangoon Interchange]]<br>[[Geylang#Sims Place Terminal|Sims Place Terminal]]
|colspan=2|[[Changi Village Bus Terminal|Changi Village Terminal]]<br>[[Eunos Bus Interchange|Eunos Interchange]]<br>[[Serangoon Bus Interchange|Serangoon Interchange]]<br>[[Sims Place Bus Terminal|Sims Place Terminal]]<br>[[Woodleigh Bus Interchange|Woodleigh Interchange]]
|-
|-
!No. of Services
!No. of Services
|colspan=2|26
|colspan=2|27
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
!rowspan=2|Bus Models
Line 24: Line 26:
==History==
==History==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Year!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Date!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Changes
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Year!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Date!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Changes
|-
|-
!2016!!1 September
!2016!!1 September
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT209 (under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|bg=|f=|t=}}'>SBS Transit</span>):''' Services 11, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 140, 141, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT209 (under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>):''' Hougang Depot, Changi Village Terminal, Eunos Interchange, Serangoon Interchange, Sims Place Terminal, Services 11, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 140, 141, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317
|-
|-
!2017!!21 October
!2017!!21 October
Line 40: Line 42:
|Service 146 added
|Service 146 added
|-
|-
!2025!!20 April
|Woodleigh Interchange, Service 148 added
|}
|}


==Services==
==Services==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}'|Route Type
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Type
|-
|-
!1!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|11
!1!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|11
|Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↺ Rhu Cross||Trunk
|Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↺ Rhu Cross||Trunk
|-
|-
!2!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|22
!2!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|22
|Ang Mo Kio Interchange ↔ Eunos Interchange||Trunk
|Ang Mo Kio Interchange ↔ Eunos Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!3!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|53
!rowspan=2|3!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|53
|Bishan Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal<br><b>{{Bus|53A|SBST}}:</b> Pasir Ris Drive 1 → Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal||Trunk
|Bishan Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 53A:''' Pasir Ris Drive 1 → Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!3!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|53M
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|53M
|Hougang Avenue 1 ↺ Serangoon Central||Supplementary
|Hougang Street 21 ↺ Serangoon Central||Supplementary
|-
|-
!4!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|55
!4!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|55
|Bishan Interchange ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal<br><b>{{Bus|55B|SBST}}:</b> Bishan Interchange → Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10||Trunk
|Bishan Interchange ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 55B:''' Bishan Interchange → Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10||Trunk
|-
|-
!5!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|58
!5!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|58
|Bishan Interchange ↔ Pasir Ris Interchange<br><b>{{Bus|58A|SBST}}:</b> Upper Serangoon Road → Tampines Avenue 10<br><b>{{Bus|58B|SBST}}:</b> Pasir Ris Interchange → Upper Paya Lebar Road||Trunk
|Bishan Interchange ↔ Pasir Ris Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 58A:''' Upper Serangoon Road → Tampines Avenue 10<br>'''Short-Trip 58B:''' Pasir Ris Interchange → Upper Paya Lebar Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!6!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|59
!6!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|59
|Bishan Interchange ↔ Changi Village Terminal||Trunk
|Bishan Interchange ↔ Changi Village Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!7!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|60
!7!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|60
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Bedok Interchange<br><b>{{Bus|60A|SBST}}:</b> Eunos Interchange → Bedok Reservoir Road<br><b>{{Bus|60T|SBST}}:</b> Eunos Interchange → Bedok Interchange||Trunk
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Bedok Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 60A:''' Eunos Interchange → Bedok Reservoir Road<br>'''Terminating Trip 60T:''' Eunos Interchange → Bedok Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|8!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|63
!rowspan=2|8!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|63
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Jalan Rumah Tinggi<br><b>{{Bus|63A|SBST}}:</b> Eunos Interchange → Jalan Rumah Tinggi||Trunk
|Eunos Interchange Jalan Rumah Tinggi||Trunk
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|63M
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|63M
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Circuit Road||Supplementary
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Circuit Road||Supplementary
|-
|-
!9!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|64
!9!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|64
|Sims Place Terminal ↺ Mei Ling Street||Trunk
|Sims Place Terminal ↺ Mei Ling Street||Trunk
|-
|-
!10!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|90
!10!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|90
|Toa Payoh Interchange ↺ Airport Road<br><b>{{Bus|90A|SBST}}:</b> Toa Payoh Interchange → Airport Road||Trunk
|Toa Payoh Interchange ↺ Airport Road<br>'''Short-Trip 90A:''' Toa Payoh Interchange → Airport Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!11!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|94
!11!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|94
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Airport Road<br><b>{{Bus|94A|SBST}}:</b> Eunos Interchange → Airport Road||Trunk
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Airport Road<br>'''Short-Trip 94A:''' Eunos Interchange → Airport Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!12!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|101
!12!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|101
|Serangoon Interchange ↺ Buangkok Crescent||Trunk
|Serangoon Interchange ↺ Buangkok Crescent||Trunk
|-
|-
!13!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|103
!13!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|103
|Serangoon Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange||Trunk
|Serangoon Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!14!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|105
!14!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|105
|Serangoon Interchange ↔ Jurong East Interchange<br><b>{{Bus|105B|SBST}}:</b> Jurong East Interchange → Commonwealth Avenue West||Trunk
|Serangoon Interchange ↔ Jurong East Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 105A:''' Jurong East Interchange → Commonwealth Avenue West||Trunk
|-
|-
!15!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|109
!15!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|109
|Serangoon Interchange ↔ Changi Village Terminal<br><b>{{Bus|109A|SBST}}:</b> Serangoon Interchange → Hougang Avenue 4||Trunk
|Serangoon Interchange ↔ Changi Village Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 109A:''' Serangoon Interchange → Hougang Avenue 4||Trunk
|-
|-
!16!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|134
!16!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|134
|Sims Place Terminal ↺ Marine Terrace||Trunk
|Sims Place Terminal ↺ Marine Terrace||Trunk
|-
|-
!17!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|137
!17!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|137
|Sims Place Terminal ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal<br><b>{{Bus|137A|SBST}}:</b> New Upper Changi Road → Bedok North Road||Trunk
|Sims Place Terminal ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 137A:''' New Upper Changi Road → Bedok North Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!18!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|140
!18!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|140
|Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↺ Saint Wilfred Road||Trunk
|Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↺ Saint Wilfred Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!19!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|141
!19!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|141
|Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange||Trunk
|Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!20!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|146
!20!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|146
|Bartley Road ↺ Bidadari Park Drive||Trunk
|Woodleigh Interchange ↔ Bartley Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!21!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|150
!21!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|148
|Woodleigh Interchange ↺ Potong Pasir Avenue 1||Trunk
|-
!22!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|150
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Marine Terrace||Trunk
|Eunos Interchange ↺ Marine Terrace||Trunk
|-
|-
!22!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|154
!23!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|154
|Boon Lay Interchange ↔ Eunos Interchange<br><b>{{Bus|154A|SBST}}:</b> Yung Ho Road → Boon Lay Way<br><b>{{Bus|154B|SBST}}:</b> Boon Lay Interchange → Clementi Road||Trunk
|Boon Lay Interchange ↔ Eunos Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 154A:''' Yung Ho Road → Boon Lay Way<br>'''Short-Trip 154B:''' Boon Lay Interchange → Clementi Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!23!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|158
!24!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|158
|Serangoon Interchange ↺ Rhu Cross<br><b>{{Bus|158A|SBST}}:</b> Aljunied Road ↺ Rhu Cross||Trunk
|Serangoon Interchange ↺ Rhu Cross<br>'''Short-Trip 158A:''' Aljunied Road ↺ Rhu Cross||Trunk
|-
|-
!24!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|315
!25!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|315
|Serangoon Interchange ↺ Serangoon North Avenue 5||Feeder
|Serangoon Interchange ↺ Serangoon North Avenue 5||Feeder
|-
|-
!25!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|317
!26!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|317
|Serangoon Interchange ↺ Berwick Drive||Feeder
|Serangoon Interchange ↺ Berwick Drive||Feeder
|-
|-
!26!!style='{{CSS/SBST|s=|t=}}'|506
!27!!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|506
|Jurong East Interchange ↔ Serangoon Interchange||Express
|Jurong East Interchange ↔ Serangoon Interchange||Express
|}
|}
==See also==
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments by Service]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 00:10, 26 October 2025

SBS Transit SBS8785S (Service 94)

Tender information

Current term (1 Sep 2016 onwards) (PT209)

Operator SBS Transit
Depot Hougang Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Changi Village Terminal
Eunos Interchange
Serangoon Interchange
Sims Place Terminal
Woodleigh Interchange
No. of Services 27
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro
Scania K230UB
Volvo B5LH
MAN ND323F
Volvo B9TL

History

Year Date Changes
2016 1 September Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT209 (under SBS Transit): Hougang Depot, Changi Village Terminal, Eunos Interchange, Serangoon Interchange, Sims Place Terminal, Services 11, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 140, 141, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317
2017 21 October Service 137 added
2021 12 December Service 22 added (Transferred from Tampines package)
Service 506 added (Transferred from Bedok package)
2024 25 February Service 146 added
2025 20 April Woodleigh Interchange, Service 148 added

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 11 Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↺ Rhu Cross Trunk
2 22 Ang Mo Kio Interchange ↔ Eunos Interchange Trunk
3 53 Bishan Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal
Short-Trip 53A: Pasir Ris Drive 1 → Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal
Trunk
53M Hougang Street 21 ↺ Serangoon Central Supplementary
4 55 Bishan Interchange ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal
Short-Trip 55B: Bishan Interchange → Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10
Trunk
5 58 Bishan Interchange ↔ Pasir Ris Interchange
Short-Trip 58A: Upper Serangoon Road → Tampines Avenue 10
Short-Trip 58B: Pasir Ris Interchange → Upper Paya Lebar Road
Trunk
6 59 Bishan Interchange ↔ Changi Village Terminal Trunk
7 60 Eunos Interchange ↺ Bedok Interchange
Short-Trip 60A: Eunos Interchange → Bedok Reservoir Road
Terminating Trip 60T: Eunos Interchange → Bedok Interchange
Trunk
8 63 Eunos Interchange ↔ Jalan Rumah Tinggi Trunk
63M Eunos Interchange ↺ Circuit Road Supplementary
9 64 Sims Place Terminal ↺ Mei Ling Street Trunk
10 90 Toa Payoh Interchange ↺ Airport Road
Short-Trip 90A: Toa Payoh Interchange → Airport Road
Trunk
11 94 Eunos Interchange ↺ Airport Road
Short-Trip 94A: Eunos Interchange → Airport Road
Trunk
12 101 Serangoon Interchange ↺ Buangkok Crescent Trunk
13 103 Serangoon Interchange ↔ Yishun Interchange Trunk
14 105 Serangoon Interchange ↔ Jurong East Interchange
Short-Trip 105A: Jurong East Interchange → Commonwealth Avenue West
Trunk
15 109 Serangoon Interchange ↔ Changi Village Terminal
Short-Trip 109A: Serangoon Interchange → Hougang Avenue 4
Trunk
16 134 Sims Place Terminal ↺ Marine Terrace Trunk
17 137 Sims Place Terminal ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal
Short-Trip 137A: New Upper Changi Road → Bedok North Road
Trunk
18 140 Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↺ Saint Wilfred Road Trunk
19 141 Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal ↔ Toa Payoh Interchange Trunk
20 146 Woodleigh Interchange ↔ Bartley Road Trunk
21 148 Woodleigh Interchange ↺ Potong Pasir Avenue 1 Trunk
22 150 Eunos Interchange ↺ Marine Terrace Trunk
23 154 Boon Lay Interchange ↔ Eunos Interchange
Short-Trip 154A: Yung Ho Road → Boon Lay Way
Short-Trip 154B: Boon Lay Interchange → Clementi Road
Trunk
24 158 Serangoon Interchange ↺ Rhu Cross
Short-Trip 158A: Aljunied Road ↺ Rhu Cross
Trunk
25 315 Serangoon Interchange ↺ Serangoon North Avenue 5 Feeder
26 317 Serangoon Interchange ↺ Berwick Drive Feeder
27 506 Jurong East Interchange ↔ Serangoon Interchange Express

See also