Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
m PD581D & PD1049T are SP buses as they have been seen running around on other services other than D2.
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PD728Z NUS D1.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} PD728Z (Service D1)]]
[[File:PD1029B D2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} PD1029B (Service D2)]]


==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
!Operator(s)
!Operator
|colspan="2"|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}}
|colspan=2|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}}
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}
|-
|-
!
!
!2-Door
!2-Door
!colspan="2"|3-Door
!colspan=2|3-Door
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|colspan="3"|Zhongtong
|colspan=3|Zhongtong
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|colspan="3"|Zhongtong Bus Holding
|colspan=3|Zhongtong Bus Holding
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|colspan="3"|LCK6126EVG (N12)
|colspan=3|LCK6126EVG (N12)
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|colspan="3"|Zhongtong
|colspan=3|Zhongtong
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|colspan="3"|11.99m
|colspan=3|11.99m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|colspan="3"|2.55m
|colspan=3|2.55m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|colspan="2"|2022
|colspan=2|2022
|2022 – 2023
|2022 – 2023
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 29<br />Standing: 60<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 91
|'''Seating:''' 29<br />'''Standing:''' 60<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 91
|Seating: 22<br />Standing: 66<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 90
|'''Seating:''' 22<br />'''Standing:''' 66<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 90
|Seating: 28<br />Standing: 57<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 85
|'''Seating:''' 28<br />'''Standing:''' 57<br />'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br />'''Total:''' 85
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|colspan="3"|Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH</br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|colspan=3|Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH</br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|colspan="3"|CATL lithium iron phosphate
|colspan=3|CATL lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
|colspan="2"|350 kWh
|colspan=2|350 kWh
|350 kWh<br />422 kwh (PD2261P)
|350 kWh<br />422 kwh (PD2261P)
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|colspan="3"|145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)<br />245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum)
|colspan=3|145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)<br />245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|colspan="3"|WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|colspan=3|WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|colspan="3"|WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|colspan=3|WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|colspan="2"|Kabym
|colspan=2|Kabym
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010<br />Kabym (PD839L)<br />MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P)
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010<br />Kabym (PD839L)<br />MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P)
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|colspan="2"|Kabym AL-K80
|colspan=2|Kabym AL-K80
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10<br />Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L)<br />Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P)
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10<br />Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L)<br />Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P)
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|colspan="2"|Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display)
|colspan=2|Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display)
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System<br />Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L)<br />LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P)
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System<br />Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L)<br />LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P)
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
|colspan="2"|iris IRMA MATRIX
|colspan=2|iris IRMA MATRIX
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007<br />iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P)
|Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007<br />iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P)
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan="2"|Ster 8MI
|colspan=2|Ster 8MI
|Ster Newcity<br />Ster 8MI (PD2261P)
|Ster Newcity<br />Ster 8MI (PD2261P)
|-
|-
!Additional features
!Additional features
|colspan="2"|USB charging ports<br />Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system​<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z)<br />Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G)
|colspan=2|USB charging ports<br />Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system​<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z)<br />Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G)
|USB charging ports<br />Foldable seats (PD839L)<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L)<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L)<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P)<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P)
|USB charging ports<br />Foldable seats (PD839L)<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L)<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L)<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L)<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P)<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P)<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P)
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 106:
===ComfortDelGro Bus===
===ComfortDelGro Bus===
====2-Door====
====2-Door====
=====[[NTU_Internal_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(2-Door)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]=====
=====[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]=====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 112: Line 112:
!Service
!Service
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|PD583Z
|rowspan=2|SP
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|PD622U
|-
|-
|PD698B
|PD698B
|CR//CWR
|CR//CWR
|rowspan="2"|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking
|rowspan=2|Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking
|-
|-
|PD728Z
|PD728Z
Line 121: Line 127:
|}
|}


=====[[Sentosa_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(2-Door)|Sentosa Buses]]=====
=====[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]=====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="AEDGE"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Service
Line 129: Line 135:
|-
|-
|PD496S
|PD496S
|rowspan="3"|Bus A
|D2
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PD583Z
|-
|PD622U
|}
|}


====3-Door====
====3-Door====
=====[[NTU_Internal_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]=====
=====[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]=====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
Line 161: Line 163:
|}
|}


=====[[NUS_Internal_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]=====
=====[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]=====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
Line 170: Line 172:
|PD487T
|PD487T
|D2
|D2
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Uplifting Others, Safeguarding The Digital Realm (Feat. Ibrahim Sharul — NUS Computing)
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: The Best Textbook For Learning Is A Passport. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Blue)
|-
|-
|PD516T
|PD516T
Line 178: Line 180:
|PD533T
|PD533T
|D1
|D1
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Find Out More At nuscollege.edu.sg.
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
|-
|-
|PD539C
|PD539C
|D2
|D2
|{{N/A}}
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Zero Waste NUS: Shaping Our Zero-Waste Campus Together.
|-
|-
|PD554H
|PD554H
|A2
|A2
|{{TBC}}
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities.
|-
|-
|PD576U
|PD576U
|A1
|A1
|{{N/A}}
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
|-
|-
|PD581D
|PD581D
|D2
|SP
|{{TBC}}
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities.
|-
|-
|PD593U
|PD593U
|K
|K
|{{N/A}}
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
|-
|-
|PD658S
|PD658S
|A2
|A2
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: Polymath, Nature Lover, Teh-C Reviewer (Feat. Joan Lim — NUS College of Humanities and Sciences)
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple)
|-
|-
|PD679G
|PD679G
|D2
|D2
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB.
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
|PD696G
|PD696G
|A1
|A1
|Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. ('''L:''' Values That Last A Lifetime. It All Begins With A Teacher. '''R:''' Teach Lessons That Outlast Classes.) (Red)
|Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Be A Champion For Every Student. Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach.
|-
|-
|PD705P
|PD705P
|E/BTC*
|A2
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS ISS: Accelerating Digital Excellence.
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB.
|-
|-
|PD726D
|PD726D
|SP
|D1
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Surfing the Seas of Justice (Feat. Marsha Shahrin — NUS Law)
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Where Business, Science And Unicorns Meet. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Pink)
|-
|-
|PD760D
|PD760D
|D2
|D2
|{{N/A}}
|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
|-
|-
|PD773S
|PD773S
|D1
|D1
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB.
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUSS The Graduate Club: NUSS Membership For NUS Students. Keep Fit, Network, Dining. Have It At NUSS.
|-
|-
|PD776J
|PD776J
|D1
|D1
|{{N/A}}
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Break Open The Classroom. Find Out More Of nuscollege.nus.edu.sg.
|-
|-
|PD778D
|PD778D
|A2
|D1
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Revolutionising The Business of Berries (Feat. Bryan Lim — NUS Business)
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple)
|-
|-
|PD788A
|PD788A
|A1
|A1
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan=2|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
|-
|-
|PD804L
|PD804L
Line 245: Line 247:
|PD810T
|PD810T
|A2
|A2
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: Engineer, Scientist, Dragon Boater (Feat. Whitney Loh — NUS College of Design and Engineering)
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Cooking Is Chemistry And Music Is Maths. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Light Blue)
|-
|-
|PD964H
|PD964H
|BTC
|D2
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan=2|National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
|-
|-
|PD992B
|PD992B
|SP
|E/BTC*
|-
|-
|PD1022U
|PD1022U
|A1
|A1
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1029B
|PD1029B
Line 269: Line 272:
=====[[Mandai_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Mandai Shuttle Buses]]=====
=====[[Mandai_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Mandai Shuttle Buses]]=====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="EWL"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service
!Service
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|PD839L
|rowspan="14"|MKS
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1731G
|PD1731G
|rowspan="13"|MKS
|rowspan="12"|Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: '''L & R:''' 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green)
|rowspan="12"|Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: '''L & R:''' 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green)
|-
|-
Line 306: Line 305:
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|}
=====[[Sentosa_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(3-Door)|Sentosa Buses]]=====
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Registration no.
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Service
!style='background-color:#006400;color:#ffffff'|Advertisement
|-
|PD839L
|RWS8
|{{N/A}}
|}
|}


Line 402: Line 412:
|-
|-
|[[File:Power_EVery_Move.png|100px]]
|[[File:Power_EVery_Move.png|100px]]
|PD496S & PD622U
|PD496S
|-
|-
|'''Electric'''⚡'''Bus'''
|'''Electric'''⚡'''Bus'''
Line 409: Line 419:


==See also==
==See also==
* [[ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments]]
* [[Mandai Shuttle Buses]]
* [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[Mandai Shuttle Buses]]
* [[Sentosa Buses]]
*[[Comfortdelgro Bus Deployments]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:ComfortDelGro Bus]]
[[Category:Private Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]

Latest revision as of 17:44, 11 November 2025

ComfortDelGro Bus PD1029B (Service D2)

Specifications

Operator ComfortDelGro Bus Tong Tar Transport Service
2-Door 3-Door
Registration no. PD496S
PD583Z
PD622U
PD698B
PD728Z
PD487T
PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U
PD658S, PD679G & PD696G
PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A
PD804L, PD807D & PD810T
PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B
PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z
PD839L
PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D
PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A
PD1918K & PD1986M
PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J
PD2261P
Vehicle make Zhongtong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhongtong Bus Holding
Vehicle model LCK6126EVG (N12)
Vehicle bodywork Zhongtong
Length 11.99m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 5 30 14
Year 2022 2022 – 2023
Period of registration 21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 31 Mar 2023 (PD839L)
3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024
26 Aug 2024 (PD2261P)
Passenger capacity Seating: 29
Standing: 60
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 91
Seating: 22
Standing: 66
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 90
Seating: 28
Standing: 57
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 85
Electric motor model Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 350 kWh 350 kWh
422 kwh (PD2261P)
Power/torque 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous)
245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)
WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Air-con model Valeo REVO-E Global SONGZ LMD-VI-BNDD
Valeo REVO-E Global (PD487T, PD679G, PD788A, PD1029B & PD1049T)
Valeo REVO-E Global
EDS model Kabym Xiamen Magnetic North Technology LED Display QL010
Kabym (PD839L)
MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) (PD2261P)
EDS controller model Kabym AL-K80 Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Mutli Applications Display Terminal P10
Kabym AL-K80 (PD839L)
Gorba imotion CU.basic (PD2261P)
PIDS model Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)
Kabym ALC (LCD display)
Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Passenger Information System
Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) (PD839L)
Kabym ALC (LCD display) (PD839L)
LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) (PD2261P)
APCS model iris IRMA MATRIX Xiamen Magnetic North Technology Automatic Passenger Counting System QC007
iris IRMA MATRIX (PD839L)
TNT Surveillance T-APC (PD2261P)
Seat model Ster 8MI Ster Newcity
Ster 8MI (PD2261P)
Additional features USB charging ports
Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers
Stroller restraint system​
Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System
Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System
Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System
GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z)
Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G)
USB charging ports
Foldable seats (PD839L)
Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System (PD839L)
Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System (PD839L)
Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System (PD839L)
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (PD2261P)
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera (PD2261P)
TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (PD2261P)
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (PD2261P)
GreenRoad telematics system (PD2261P)

Deployments

ComfortDelGro Bus

2-Door

NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD583Z SP N/A
PD622U
PD698B CR//CWR Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking
PD728Z SP
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD496S D2 N/A

3-Door

NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD771Y CL-B Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking
PD807D CR//CWR
PD933Y CL-R
PD1018H CL-B
PD1064Z
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD487T D2 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: The Best Textbook For Learning Is A Passport. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Blue)
PD516T A1 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg.
PD533T D1 National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
PD539C D2 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Zero Waste NUS: Shaping Our Zero-Waste Campus Together.
PD554H A2 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities.
PD576U A1 National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
PD581D SP National University Of Singapore (NUS) - Teach Singapore: Be A Teach SG Mentor. Be The Bridge To Future Possibilities.
PD593U K National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
PD658S A2 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple)
PD679G D2 TBC
PD696G A1 Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Be A Champion For Every Student. Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach.
PD705P A2 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB.
PD726D D1 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Where Business, Science And Unicorns Meet. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Pink)
PD760D D2 National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
PD773S D1 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUSS The Graduate Club: NUSS Membership For NUS Students. Keep Fit, Network, Dining. Have It At NUSS.
PD776J D1 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Break Open The Classroom. Find Out More Of nuscollege.nus.edu.sg.
PD778D D1 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Don't Shape Your World, Shape The World. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Purple)
PD788A A1 National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
PD804L D1
PD810T A2 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2025 #ShapeYourFuture: Cooking Is Chemistry And Music Is Maths. For Every Kind Of Extraordinary. (Light Blue)
PD964H D2 National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
PD992B E/BTC*
PD1022U A1 N/A
PD1029B D2
PD1049T SP National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg.

Tong Tar Transport

3-Door

Mandai Shuttle Buses
Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD1731G MKS Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: L & R: 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green)
PD1740E
PD1767D
PD1831B
PD1838H
PD1892A
PD1918K
PD1986M
PD2002X
PD2013P
PD2017D
PD2032J
PD2261P N/A
Sentosa Buses
Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD839L RWS8 N/A

Other information

Legend

Deployments
SP Spare bus
* Crossover
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
20 Sep 2042 PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z
18 Oct 2042 PD583Z, PD698B
1 Dec 2042 PD679G
12 Dec 2042 PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D
20 Dec 2042 PD487T, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD788A, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1029B, PD1049T
21 Dec 2042 PD771Y, PD778D, PD804L, PD807D, PD1018H, PD1022U
22 Dec 2042 PD933Y, PD1064Z
9 Mar 2043 PD2261P
30 Mar 2043 PD839L
2 Jun 2044 PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1986M, PD2013P, PD2032J
3 Jun 2044 PD1731G
4 Jun 2044 PD1831B, PD1918K, PD2002X, PD2017D

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Colour Registration no.
Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Dark Blue PD583Z & PD698B
National University of Singapore (NUS) - Orange & Blue PD487T, PD496S, PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD622U, PD658S, PD679G, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D, PD728Z, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D, PD788A, PD804L, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1022U, PD1029B & PD1049T
Sentosa - Orange PD496S, PD583Z & PD622U
Tong Tar Transport - Green & Yellow PD839L
Lush Green PD2261P
White PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H, PD1064Z, PD1731G, PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1831B, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1918K, PD1986M, PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D & PD2032J

Decals

Click to expand/collapse
PD496S
ElectricBus PD496S, PD583Z, PD622U, PD698B, PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H & PD1064Z

See also