Volvo B5LH: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Undo revision 637391 by SG3004H (talk) White UPD stickers are seen on buses meant for Bukit Merah package services, regardless of the depot they park in (including AMDEP, BNDEP and SLDEP). Please do not assume that having white UPD sticker equals to the bus being in UPDEP, since having the sticker only implies that the bus is designated to operate on Bukit Merah package services (although only 93 in this case). Tag: Manual revert |
No edit summary |
||
| (130 intermediate revisions by 38 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SG3023C 105.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG3023C (Service 105)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class=wikitable style=text-align:center; | ||
!Registration | !Operator | ||
|SG3000T – | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|{{SMB|75px}} | |||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Registration number | |||
|- | |||
|SG3001R – SG3006C<br>SG3008Y<br>SG3014D<br>SG3017X – SG3020K<br>SG3022E<br>SG3023C<br>SG3026U<br>SG3027S<br>SG3029L<br>SG3040C – SG3043U<br>SG3046L – SG3049D | |||
|SG3007A<br>SG3009U – SG3013G<br>SG3015B<br>SG3025Y | |||
|SG3000T<br>SG3016Z<br>SG3021H<br>SG3024A<br>SG3028P<br>SG3030G – SG3039H<br>SG3044S<br>SG3045P | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|Volvo | |colspan=3|Volvo | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|Volvo Buses | |colspan=3|Volvo Buses | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|MCV Evora | |colspan=3|MCV Evora | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|B5LH AUTO | |colspan=3|B5LH AUTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|12m | |colspan=3|12m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|2.55m | |colspan=3|2.55m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !rowspan=2|Quantity | ||
|50 | |25 | ||
|8 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|50 (Total) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|2017 & 2018 | |colspan=3|2017 & 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|1 Nov 2018 – 19 Mar 2019 | |colspan=3|1 Nov 2018 – 19 Mar 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
|'''Seating:''' 28<br>'''Standing:''' 56<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 84 | |colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 28<br>'''Standing:''' 56<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|Volvo D5K240 | |colspan=3|Volvo D5K240 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Electric motor model | !Electric motor model | ||
|Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM) | |colspan=3|Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|5132 cc | |colspan=3|5132 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|Euro VI | |colspan=3|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|Volvo AT2412E I-Shift | |colspan=3|Volvo AT2412E I-Shift | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|240 hp (177 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 918 Nm @ 1200 | |colspan=3|240 hp (177 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 918 Nm @ 1200 – 1600 rpm<br>160 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, maximum)<br>94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | |colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |colspan=3|Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|Volvo Exhaust Aftertreatment System<br>Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology<br>Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology<br>Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF)<br>Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) | |colspan=3|Volvo Exhaust Aftertreatment System<br>Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology<br>Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology<br>Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF)<br>Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|Valeo REVO-E | |colspan=3|Valeo REVO-E | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|LECIP | |colspan=3|LECIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|LECIP Driver Control Console | |colspan=3|LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|LECIP OBC-VISION | |colspan=3|LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|HELLA Aglaia APS-R-PoE | |colspan=3|HELLA Aglaia APS-R-PoE | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | |colspan=3|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|SMC Transit | |colspan=3|SMC Transit | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=4|Additional features | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !ADAS model | ||
|Volvo I-Coaching<br>Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System ''(except SG3034X)''<br>Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System ''(except SG3034X)''<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras | |colspan=3|Volvo I-Coaching<br>Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System ''(except SG3000T & SG3034X)''<br>Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System ''(except SG3000T & SG3034X)''<br>TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras ({{SMB/1|}}, SG3000T & SG3034X) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|FOBO Ultra Wireless Tire Pressure Monitoring System<br>Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Kenwood Speakers | |colspan=3|FOBO Ultra Wireless Tire Pressure Monitoring System<br>Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Kenwood Speakers | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
===SBS Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3001R | |SG3001R | ||
|BNDEP 93 | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3002M | |SG3002M | ||
|BNDEP 93 | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3003K | |SG3003K | ||
|BNDEP 93 | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3004H | |SG3004H | ||
|BNDEP 93 | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3005E | |SG3005E | ||
| | |UPDEP 105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3006C | |SG3006C | ||
|BNDEP 93 | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3008Y | |SG3008Y | ||
|BNDEP 93 | |BNDEP 93 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3014D | ||
|UPDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3017X | |||
|UPDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3018T | |||
|UPDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3019R | |||
|UPDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3020K | |||
|UPDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3022E | |||
|UPDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3023C | |||
|UPDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3026U | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3027S | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3029L | |||
|UPDEP 105 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3040C | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3041A | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3042Y | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3043U | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3046L | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3047J | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3048G | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3049D | |||
|BNDEP 298 | |||
|} | |||
===SMRT Buses=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SMRT" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
|- | |||
|SG3007A | |||
|GBDEP 972 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3009U | |SG3009U | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3010P | |SG3010P | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3011L | |SG3011L | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3012J | |SG3012J | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3013G | |SG3013G | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3015B | |SG3015B | ||
| | |GBDEP 972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3025Y | ||
|GBDEP 972 | |||
|} | |||
|style= | |||
===Tower Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Deployment | |||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3000T | ||
| | |MDDEP 859 | ||
| | |rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG3016Z | ||
| | |MDDEP 859 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3021H | |SG3021H | ||
|MDDEP 859 | |MDDEP 859 | ||
| | |'''B:''' Auto & General Insurance Singapore - Budget Direct Insurance: It Pays To Choose Budget Direct Insurance. Car Insurance Due? Pay Less With Budget Direct Insurance. Get A Quote At budgetdirect.com.sg. (9th Gen: Red) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3024A | |SG3024A | ||
|MDDEP 859 | |MDDEP 859 | ||
| | |rowspan=6 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3028P | |SG3028P | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3030G | |SG3030G | ||
| | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3031D | |SG3031D | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3032B | |SG3032B | ||
|MDDEP 859 | |MDDEP 859 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3033Z | |SG3033Z | ||
| | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3034X | |SG3034X | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
| | |StarHub Ltd - StarHub SIM Only 5G Star Plans: Free Data Roaming Now On All SIM Only 5G Star Plans. Don't Sweat It With Star Plan. starhub.com/starplan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3035T | |SG3035T | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3036R | |SG3036R | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
| | |GSK - Say No To RSV: '''L:''' RSV对于年长者是一个不可忽视的健康风险. '''R:''' RSV Is A Real Health Risk For Older Adults. '''B:''' Speak To Your Doctor About RSV Prevention. Learn more At SayNoToRSV.com. (Feat. Xiang Yun & Edmund Chen) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3037M | |SG3037M | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
| | |rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3038K | |SG3038K | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3039H | |SG3039H | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP 853 | ||
| | |OANDA Asia Pacific • Smarter Trading: Apply Now At oanda.com/rewards. ('''L & R:''' Rewards Too Big To Miss.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3044S | |SG3044S | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
| | |rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3045P | |SG3045P | ||
|MDDEP 853 | |MDDEP 853 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | |||
*[[Former Deployments of Volvo B5LH]] | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
| Line 326: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |MDDEP || Mandai Depot | ||
| Line 337: | Line 303: | ||
|UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | |UPDEP || Ulu Pandan Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |||
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |||
|- | |||
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear. | |||
|- | |||
|'''L:''' || Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) | |||
|- | |||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |||
|} | |||
===Depot allocation=== | |||
====SBS Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || 16 buses || SG3001R SG3002M SG3003K SG3004H SG3006C SG3008Y SG3026U SG3027S SG3040C SG3041A SG3042Y SG3043U SG3046L SG3047J SG3048G SG3049D | |||
|- | |||
|UPDEP || 9 buses || SG3005E SG3014D SG3017X SG3018T SG3019R SG3020K SG3022E SG3023C SG3029L | |||
|} | |||
====SMRT Buses==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|GBDEP || 8 buses || SG3007A SG3009U SG3010P SG3011L SG3012J SG3013G SG3015B SG3025Y | |||
|} | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|MDDEP || 17 buses || SG3000T SG3016Z SG3021H SG3024A SG3028P SG3030G SG3031D SG3032B SG3033Z SG3034X SG3035T SG3036R SG3037M SG3038K SG3039H SG3044S SG3045P | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:43, 6 December 2025

SG3023C (Service 105)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | |||
| SG3001R – SG3006C SG3008Y SG3014D SG3017X – SG3020K SG3022E SG3023C SG3026U SG3027S SG3029L SG3040C – SG3043U SG3046L – SG3049D |
SG3007A SG3009U – SG3013G SG3015B SG3025Y |
SG3000T SG3016Z SG3021H SG3024A SG3028P SG3030G – SG3039H SG3044S SG3045P | |
| Vehicle make | Volvo | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MCV Evora | ||
| Vehicle model | B5LH AUTO | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 25 | 8 | 17 |
| 50 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2017 & 2018 | ||
| Period of registration | 1 Nov 2018 – 19 Mar 2019 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 56 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 84 | ||
| Engine model | Volvo D5K240 | ||
| Electric motor model | Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM) | ||
| Engine capacity | 5132 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Volvo AT2412E I-Shift | ||
| Power/torque | 240 hp (177 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 918 Nm @ 1200 – 1600 rpm 160 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, maximum) 94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous) | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | Volvo Exhaust Aftertreatment System Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) | ||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
| APCS model | HELLA Aglaia APS-R-PoE | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
| Additional features | |||
| ADAS model | Volvo I-Coaching Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (except SG3000T & SG3034X) Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System (except SG3000T & SG3034X) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses, SG3000T & SG3034X) | ||
| Others | FOBO Ultra Wireless Tire Pressure Monitoring System Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers Kenwood Speakers | ||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3001R | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3002M | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3003K | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3004H | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3005E | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3006C | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3008Y | BNDEP 93 |
| SG3014D | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3017X | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3018T | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3019R | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3020K | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3022E | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3023C | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3026U | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3027S | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3029L | UPDEP 105 |
| SG3040C | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3041A | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3042Y | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3043U | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3046L | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3047J | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3048G | BNDEP 298 |
| SG3049D | BNDEP 298 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3007A | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3009U | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3010P | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3011L | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3012J | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3013G | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3015B | GBDEP 972 |
| SG3025Y | GBDEP 972 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3000T | MDDEP 859 | N/A |
| SG3016Z | MDDEP 859 | |
| SG3021H | MDDEP 859 | B: Auto & General Insurance Singapore - Budget Direct Insurance: It Pays To Choose Budget Direct Insurance. Car Insurance Due? Pay Less With Budget Direct Insurance. Get A Quote At budgetdirect.com.sg. (9th Gen: Red) |
| SG3024A | MDDEP 859 | N/A |
| SG3028P | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3030G | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3031D | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3032B | MDDEP 859 | |
| SG3033Z | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3034X | MDDEP 853 | StarHub Ltd - StarHub SIM Only 5G Star Plans: Free Data Roaming Now On All SIM Only 5G Star Plans. Don't Sweat It With Star Plan. starhub.com/starplan. |
| SG3035T | MDDEP 853 | N/A |
| SG3036R | MDDEP 853 | GSK - Say No To RSV: L: RSV对于年长者是一个不可忽视的健康风险. R: RSV Is A Real Health Risk For Older Adults. B: Speak To Your Doctor About RSV Prevention. Learn more At SayNoToRSV.com. (Feat. Xiang Yun & Edmund Chen) |
| SG3037M | MDDEP 853 | N/A |
| SG3038K | MDDEP 853 | |
| SG3039H | MDDEP 853 | OANDA Asia Pacific • Smarter Trading: Apply Now At oanda.com/rewards. (L & R: Rewards Too Big To Miss.) |
| SG3044S | MDDEP 853 | N/A |
| SG3045P | MDDEP 853 |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| GBDEP | Gali Batu Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
Depot allocation
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 16 buses | SG3001R SG3002M SG3003K SG3004H SG3006C SG3008Y SG3026U SG3027S SG3040C SG3041A SG3042Y SG3043U SG3046L SG3047J SG3048G SG3049D |
| UPDEP | 9 buses | SG3005E SG3014D SG3017X SG3018T SG3019R SG3020K SG3022E SG3023C SG3029L |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| GBDEP | 8 buses | SG3007A SG3009U SG3010P SG3011L SG3012J SG3013G SG3015B SG3025Y |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 17 buses | SG3000T SG3016Z SG3021H SG3024A SG3028P SG3030G SG3031D SG3032B SG3033Z SG3034X SG3035T SG3036R SG3037M SG3038K SG3039H SG3044S SG3045P |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 31 Oct 2035 | SG3003K – SG3005E, SG3007A, SG3009U, SG3016Z |
| 18 Nov 2035 | SG3002M, SG3008Y |
| 29 Nov 2035 | SG3006C, SG3010P – SG3012J, SG3015B, SG3018T |
| 9 Dec 2035 | SG3013G |
| 18 Dec 2035 | SG3014D, SG3017X, SG3019R, SG3020K, SG3029L |
| 3 Jan 2036 | SG3022E, SG3023C, SG3025Y, SG3031D, SG3033Z, SG3034X |
| 13 Jan 2036 | SG3026U, SG3027S, SG3036R – SG3038K |
| 31 Jan 2036 | SG3028P, SG3030G, SG3032B, SG3035T, SG3039H |
| 10 Feb 2036 | SG3021H, SG3024A, SG3044S, SG3045P |
| 10 Mar 2036 | SG3040C – SG3043U, SG3046L – SG3048G |
| 17 Mar 2036 | SG3000T |
| 18 Mar 2036 | SG3001R, SG3049D |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- All buses except SG3002M – SG3005E, SG3018T, SG3037M & SG3048G (offside) have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Low Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 50 Diesel Hybrid Buses to Volvo East Asia (Pte) Ltd". (Land Transport Authority, Published 11 Oct 2017).