Yutong ZK6126HGA (Euro V): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PC6313C Changi Airport T4 Shuttle.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{Woodlands Transport}} PC6313C on Changi Airport Terminal 4 Shuttle]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%"
Line 40: Line 42:
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|colspan="3"|2014-2018
|colspan="3"|2014, 2016 & 2017
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|colspan="3"|2014-2018
|colspan="3"|15 Jul 2014 - 15 Sep 2017
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
Line 49: Line 51:
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|colspan="3"|6690cc
|colspan="3"|6690 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
Line 88: Line 90:
===Woodlands Transport===
===Woodlands Transport===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="LTA"
|-class="DTL"
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Service
!Service
Line 95: Line 97:
|PC2717Y
|PC2717Y
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC2993R
|PC2993R
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC6031R
|PC6031R
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC6043G
|PC6043G
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC6052E
|PC6052E
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC6083R
|PC6083R
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC6138S
|PC6138S
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PC6313C
|PC6313C
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|Changi Airport T4 Shuttle
|'''L&R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|'''L & R:''' Terminal 4 Shuttle
|}
|}


===Ridewell Travel===
===Ridewell Travel===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="LTA"
|-class="NEL"
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Service
!Service
Line 166: Line 168:
|PD2168B
|PD2168B
|Worker's Transport
|Worker's Transport
|}
==Other information==
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
|-
|'''14 Jul 2034'''
|PC2717Y
|-
|'''9 Sep 2034'''
|PC2795X, PC2809R, PC2827M, PC2949U, PC2963C, PC2993R, PC3026B
|-
|'''6 Apr 2037'''
|PD2168B
|-
|'''26 Jul 2037'''
|PC6083R
|-
|'''7 Sep 2037'''
|PC6043G, PC6052E, PC6313C
|-
|'''14 Sep 2037'''
|PC6031R, PC6138S
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:34, 27 July 2025

Woodlands Transport PC6313C on Changi Airport Terminal 4 Shuttle

Specifications

Operator(s) Woodlands Transport Ridewell Travel Advan
Registration number PC2717Y
PC2993R
PC6031R
PC6043G
PC6052E
PC6083R
PC6138S
PC6313C
PC2795X
PC2809R
PC2827M
PC2949U
PC2963C
PC3026B
PD2168B
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
Vehicle model ZK6126HGA
Vehicle bodywork Yutong Integral
Vehicle bodywork assembler TBA
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 8 6 1
15 (Total)
Year 2014, 2016 & 2017
Period of registration 15 Jul 2014 - 15 Sep 2017
Engine model Cummins ISB6.7E5 285B
Engine capacity 6690 cc
Emission standard Euro V
Transmission model ZF 6HP 504C
Power/torque 210kW @ 2300rpm
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
EDS model Hanover
EDS controller model Hanover
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Deployments

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Service Advertisement
PC2717Y Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PC2993R Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PC6031R Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PC6043G Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PC6052E Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PC6083R Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PC6138S Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle
PC6313C Changi Airport T4 Shuttle L & R: Terminal 4 Shuttle

Ridewell Travel

Registration number Service Advertisement
PC2795X AC7 Cross Border AC7
PC2809R AC7 Cross Border AC7
PC2827M AC7 Cross Border AC7
PC2949U AC7 Cross Border AC7
PC2963C AC7 Cross Border AC7
PC3026B AC7 Cross Border AC7

Advan

Registration number Service
PD2168B Worker's Transport

Other information

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
14 Jul 2034 PC2717Y
9 Sep 2034 PC2795X, PC2809R, PC2827M, PC2949U, PC2963C, PC2993R, PC3026B
6 Apr 2037 PD2168B
26 Jul 2037 PC6083R
7 Sep 2037 PC6043G, PC6052E, PC6313C
14 Sep 2037 PC6031R, PC6138S

Notes

  • PC2795X, PC2809R, PC2827M, PC2949U, PC2963C & PC3026B were formerly owned by Woodlands Transport.
  • PD2168B was previously registered as PC5982C from 2017 to 2022.