Yutong ZK6117SHEVP: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PD2284Z.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{Woodlands Transport}} PD2284Z]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
Line 14: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|ZK6117SHEVP
|ZK6117SHEVP (C11H)
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
Line 23: Line 25:
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|{{TBC}}
|10.99m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|{{TBC}}
|2.5m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
Line 44: Line 46:
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|{{TBC}}
|4156 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
Line 82: Line 84:
|-
|-
|PD2162S
|PD2162S
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2284Z
|PD2284Z
|'''NS & OS:''' Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations
|}
==Other information==
===Legend===
{|class="wikitable"
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
|-
|{{N/A}} || Not available
|-
|'''NS:''' || Window ad on nearside / left side.
|-
|'''OS:''' || Window ad on offside / right side.
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:37, 24 July 2025

Woodlands Transport PD2284Z

Specifications

Operators Woodlands Transport
Registration number PD2162S
PD2284Z
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
Vehicle model ZK6117SHEVP (C11H)
Vehicle bodywork Yutong Integral
Vehicle bodywork assembler Yutong Integral
Length 10.99m
Width 2.5m
Quantity TBC
Year 2024
Period of registration TBC
Engine model TBC
Electric motor model TBC
Engine capacity 4156 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model TBC
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Advertisement
PD2162S N/A
PD2284Z NS & OS: Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations

Other information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not available
NS: Window ad on nearside / left side.
OS: Window ad on offside / right side.

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue PD2162S & PD2284Z