Yutong ZK6117HQ: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tan (talk | contribs)
Filled in the engine model and transmission model based on this Youtube Video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RZU132Kno_Y)
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PD2435E.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{A&ST}} PD2435E]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
Line 4: Line 6:
|{{A&ST}}
|{{A&ST}}
|{{Woodlands Transport}}
|{{Woodlands Transport}}
|ShunFu Bus
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PZ442G
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2361J<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PD2942H<br />PD3104D<br />PD3198H<br />PD3319B<br />PZ442G<br />PZ842K<br />PZ9898R
|PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R
|PA9781A<br />PA9882S<br />PA9908C<br />PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R<br />PD2728K<br />PD2780H<br />PD2844H<br />PD2870G<br />PD2892T<br />PD2931P<br />PD3038L<br />PD3060X<br />PD3118P<br />PD3146H<br />PD3179M<br />PH1707G
|PD1627A<br />PD1700X<br />PD1928G<br />PD1955C<br />PD3086Y
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|colspan="2"|Yutong
|colspan="3"|Yutong
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|colspan="2"|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
|colspan="3"|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|colspan="2"|ZK6117HQ
|colspan="3"|ZK6117HQ
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|colspan="2"|Yutong Integral
|colspan="3"|Yutong Integral
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
|colspan="2"|Yutong Integral
|colspan="3"|Yutong Integral
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|colspan="2"|11.3m
|colspan="3"|11.3m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|colspan="2"|2.5m
|colspan="3"|2.5m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|colspan="2"|{{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|colspan="2"|2024
|colspan="3"|2023 – 2025
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
|colspan="2"|Yuchai
|colspan="3"|Yuchai
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|colspan="2"|7698 cc
|colspan="3"|7698 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|colspan="2"|Euro VI
|colspan="3"|Euro VI
|-
|-
!Transmission model
!Transmission model
|colspan="2"|ZF Ecolife
|colspan="3"|ZF Ecolife
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Exhaust system
!Exhaust system
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|}
|}


Line 81: Line 85:
|-
|-
|PD2057M
|PD2057M
|rowspan=13 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=20 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2069D
|PD2069D
Line 92: Line 96:
|-
|-
|PD2345G
|PD2345G
|-
|PD2361J
|-
|-
|PD2364B
|PD2364B
Line 104: Line 110:
|-
|-
|PD2594D
|PD2594D
|-
|PD2942H
|-
|PD3104D
|-
|PD3198H
|-
|PD3319B
|-
|-
|PZ442G
|PZ442G
|-
|PZ842K
|-
|PZ9898R
|}
|}


Line 113: Line 131:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|PA9781A
|rowspan=18 {{N/A}}
|-
|PA9882S
|-
|PA9908C
|-
|-
|PD1754R
|PD1754R
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1839E
|PD1839E
|-
|-
|PD1968R
|PD1968R
|-
|PD2728K
|-
|PD2780H
|-
|PD2844H
|-
|PD2870G
|-
|PD2892T
|-
|PD2931P
|-
|PD3038L
|-
|PD3060X
|-
|PD3118P
|-
|PD3146H
|-
|PD3179M
|-
|PH1707G
|}
===ShunFu Bus===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CAS"
!Registration number
!Deployment
!Advertisement
|-
|PD1627A
|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}}
|-
|PD1700X
|rowspan=4|SP
|-
|PD1928G
|-
|PD1955C
|-
|PD3086Y
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 197:
|-
|-
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D & PZ442G
|PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H, PD3104D, PD3198H, PD3319B, PZ442G, PZ842K & PZ9898R
|-
|-
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD1754R, PD1839E & PD1968R
|PA9781A, PA9882S, PA9908C, PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2870G, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3038L, PD3060X, PD3118P, PD3146H, PD3179M & PH1707G
|-
|ShunFu Bus - '''White, Yellow & Dark Blue'''
|PD1627A, PD1700X, PD1928G, PD1955C & PD3086Y
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Latest revision as of 13:41, 17 January 2026

A&S PD2435E

Specifications

Operators A&S Woodlands Transport ShunFu Bus
Registration number PD2057M
PD2069D
PD2075K
PD2240A
PD2319H
PD2345G
PD2361J
PD2364B
PD2415M
PD2435E
PD2467M
PD2561Z
PD2594D
PD2942H
PD3104D
PD3198H
PD3319B
PZ442G
PZ842K
PZ9898R
PA9781A
PA9882S
PA9908C
PD1754R
PD1839E
PD1968R
PD2728K
PD2780H
PD2844H
PD2870G
PD2892T
PD2931P
PD3038L
PD3060X
PD3118P
PD3146H
PD3179M
PH1707G
PD1627A
PD1700X
PD1928G
PD1955C
PD3086Y
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
Vehicle model ZK6117HQ
Vehicle bodywork Yutong Integral
Vehicle bodywork assembler Yutong Integral
Length 11.3m
Width 2.5m
Quantity TBC
Year 2023 – 2025
Period of registration TBC
Engine model Yuchai
Engine capacity 7698 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF Ecolife
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

A&S Transit

Registration number Advertisement
PD2057M N/A
PD2069D
PD2075K
PD2240A
PD2319H
PD2345G
PD2361J
PD2364B
PD2415M
PD2435E
PD2467M
PD2561Z
PD2594D
PD2942H
PD3104D
PD3198H
PD3319B
PZ442G
PZ842K
PZ9898R

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Advertisement
PA9781A N/A
PA9882S
PA9908C
PD1754R
PD1839E
PD1968R
PD2728K
PD2780H
PD2844H
PD2870G
PD2892T
PD2931P
PD3038L
PD3060X
PD3118P
PD3146H
PD3179M
PH1707G

ShunFu Bus

Registration number Deployment Advertisement
PD1627A NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP N/A
PD1700X SP
PD1928G
PD1955C
PD3086Y

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
A&S Transit - Pink, Blue & Dark Blue PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H, PD3104D, PD3198H, PD3319B, PZ442G, PZ842K & PZ9898R
Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue PA9781A, PA9882S, PA9908C, PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2870G, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3038L, PD3060X, PD3118P, PD3146H, PD3179M & PH1707G
ShunFu Bus - White, Yellow & Dark Blue PD1627A, PD1700X, PD1928G, PD1955C & PD3086Y