Yutong ZK6117HQ: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tan (talk | contribs)
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PD2435E.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{A&ST}} PD2435E]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
Line 4: Line 6:
|{{A&ST}}
|{{A&ST}}
|{{Woodlands Transport}}
|{{Woodlands Transport}}
|ShunFu Bus
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PZ442G
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2361J<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PD2942H<br />PZ442G
|PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R
|PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R<br />PD2728K<br />PD2780H<br />PD2844H<br />PD2892T<br />PD2931P<br />PD3060X<br />PD3118P<br />PD3179M
|PD1627A<br />PD1700X<br />PD1928G<br />PD1955C
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|colspan="2"|Yutong
|colspan="3"|Yutong
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|colspan="2"|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
|colspan="3"|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|colspan="2"|ZK6117HQ
|colspan="3"|ZK6117HQ
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|colspan="2"|Yutong Integral
|colspan="3"|Yutong Integral
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
|colspan="2"|Yutong Integral
|colspan="3"|Yutong Integral
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|colspan="2"|11.3m
|colspan="3"|11.3m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|colspan="2"|2.5m
|colspan="3"|2.5m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|colspan="2"|2024
|colspan="3"|2024
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
|colspan="2"|Yuchai
|colspan="3"|Yuchai
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|colspan="2"|7698 cc
|colspan="3"|7698 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|colspan="2"|Euro VI
|colspan="3"|Euro VI
|-
|-
!Transmission model
!Transmission model
|colspan="2"|ZF Ecolife
|colspan="3"|ZF Ecolife
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Exhaust system
!Exhaust system
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|colspan="2" {{TBC}}
|colspan="3" {{TBC}}
|}
|}


Line 81: Line 85:
|-
|-
|PD2057M
|PD2057M
|rowspan=13 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=15 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2069D
|PD2069D
Line 92: Line 96:
|-
|-
|PD2345G
|PD2345G
|-
|PD2361J
|-
|-
|PD2364B
|PD2364B
Line 104: Line 110:
|-
|-
|PD2594D
|PD2594D
|-
|PD2942H
|-
|-
|PZ442G
|PZ442G
Line 115: Line 123:
|-
|-
|PD1754R
|PD1754R
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=11 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1839E
|PD1839E
|-
|-
|PD1968R
|PD1968R
|-
|PD2728K
|-
|PD2780H
|-
|PD2844H
|-
|PD2892T
|-
|PD2931P
|-
|PD3060X
|-
|PD3118P
|-
|PD3179M
|}
===ShunFu Bus===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CAS"
!Registration number
!Deployment
!Advertisement
|-
|PD1627A
|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|-
|PD1700X
|rowspan="3"|SP
|-
|PD1928G
|-
|PD1955C
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 171:
|-
|-
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D & PZ442G
|PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H & PZ442G
|-
|-
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD1754R, PD1839E & PD1968R
|PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3060X, PD3118P & PD3179M
|-
|ShunFu Bus - '''White, Yellow & Dark Blue'''
|PD1627A, PD1700X, PD1928G & PD1955C
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Latest revision as of 16:25, 2 December 2025

A&S PD2435E

Specifications

Operators A&S Woodlands Transport ShunFu Bus
Registration number PD2057M
PD2069D
PD2075K
PD2240A
PD2319H
PD2345G
PD2361J
PD2364B
PD2415M
PD2435E
PD2467M
PD2561Z
PD2594D
PD2942H
PZ442G
PD1754R
PD1839E
PD1968R
PD2728K
PD2780H
PD2844H
PD2892T
PD2931P
PD3060X
PD3118P
PD3179M
PD1627A
PD1700X
PD1928G
PD1955C
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
Vehicle model ZK6117HQ
Vehicle bodywork Yutong Integral
Vehicle bodywork assembler Yutong Integral
Length 11.3m
Width 2.5m
Quantity TBC
Year 2024
Period of registration TBC
Engine model Yuchai
Engine capacity 7698 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF Ecolife
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

A&S Transit

Registration number Advertisement
PD2057M N/A
PD2069D
PD2075K
PD2240A
PD2319H
PD2345G
PD2361J
PD2364B
PD2415M
PD2435E
PD2467M
PD2561Z
PD2594D
PD2942H
PZ442G

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Advertisement
PD1754R N/A
PD1839E
PD1968R
PD2728K
PD2780H
PD2844H
PD2892T
PD2931P
PD3060X
PD3118P
PD3179M

ShunFu Bus

Registration number Deployment Advertisement
PD1627A NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP N/A
PD1700X SP
PD1928G
PD1955C

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
A&S Transit - Pink, Blue & Dark Blue PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H & PZ442G
Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3060X, PD3118P & PD3179M
ShunFu Bus - White, Yellow & Dark Blue PD1627A, PD1700X, PD1928G & PD1955C