Toa Payoh Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hikakin (talk | contribs)
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Toa Payoh Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in HDB Hub at Toa Payoh town centre. It serves several routes within the Toa Payoh area and has trunk services going to other parts of Singapore. It is connected to Toa Payoh station.
|title=Toa Payoh Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|o={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus|d=inline}} 52009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|530 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh<br><small>Singapore 310530}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|19<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>4<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Boarding & Alighting<br>14<small> (End-on)</small><br>Alighting<br>3<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bishan – Toa Payoh Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/NSL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{NS19| }}}}
}}


'''Toa Payoh Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at [[Toa Payoh]]. It serves many buses that goes around the Toa Payoh area. It also has trunk services to other areas. It is built as part of the HDB Hub. It also connects to the nearby {{NS19| }} station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 52009 Toa Payoh Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|530 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh Singapore 310530
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Bishan – Toa Payoh Bus Package|Bishan – Toa Payoh]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|20
|1
|-
|colspan=3|21
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 14 ''(14 End-on)'' <br> '''Boarding:''' 4 ''(4 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 3 ''(3 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=3|'''MRT''' <br> ''(North South Line)'' <br> Toa Payoh
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 17: Line 33:
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/8}}
!class=SBST|8
|Tampines
|Tampines
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/26}}
!class=SBST|26
|Bedok
|Bedok
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/28}}
!class=SBST|28
|Tampines
|rowspan=2|Tampines
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/31}}
!class=SBST|31
|Tampines
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/73}}
!class=SBST|73
|Ang Mo Kio
|Ang Mo Kio
|Looping Point
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/88}}
!class=SBST|88
|Pasir Ris
|Pasir Ris
|rowspan=16 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/90}}
!class=SBST|90
|↺ Airport Road
|↺ Airport Road
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/139}}
!class=SBST|139
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/141}}
!class=SBST|141
|Lorong 1 Geylang
|Lorong 1 Geylang
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/142}}
!class=SBST|142
|↺ Potong Pasir Avenue 2
|↺ Potong Pasir Avenue 2
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/143}}
!class=TTS|143
|Jurong East
|Jurong East
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/145}}
!class=SBST|145
|Buona Vista
|Buona Vista
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/155}}
!class=SBST|155
|Bedok
|Bedok
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/157}}
!class=SBST|157
|Boon Lay
|Boon Lay
|-
|-
!class=SBST|159
!class=SBST|159
|Sengkang
|rowspan=2|Sengkang
|-
|-
!class=SBST|163
!class=SBST|163
|Sengkang
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/231}}
!class=SBST|230M
|↺ Toa Payoh Lorong 5
|↺ Kim Keat Avenue
|-
!class=SBST|231
|↺ Lorong 5 Toa Payoh
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/232}}
!class=SBST|232
|↺ Toa Payoh East
|↺ Toa Payoh East
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/235}}
!class=SBST|235
|↺ Toa Payoh Rise
|↺ Toa Payoh Rise
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/238}}
!class=SBST|238
|↺ Braddell Road
|↺ Braddell Road
|}
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Station
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=2|Toa Payoh
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|NSL Bridging Bus
|towards Jurong East
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''52181''' Opp Toa Payoh Stn
|-
|towards Marina South Pier
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''52189''' Toa Payoh Stn
|}
|}


Line 84: Line 122:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=4|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=14|End-on
!A1
!A1
!rowspan=14|End-on
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|143
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for upgrading works
|-
|-
!A2
!A2
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|143
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|139
!colspan=2 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|139A
|-
|-
!A3
!A3
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|139/A
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|145
|-
|-
!A4
!A4
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|145
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for upgrading works
|-
|-
!A5
!A5
Line 107: Line 146:
|-
|-
!A8
!A8
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|142/A
|-
|-
!A9
!A9
Line 116: Line 155:
|-
|-
!A11
!A11
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|141
|-
|-
!A12
!A12
Line 127: Line 166:
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|155
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|155
|-
|-
!Alighting 1
!rowspan=3|Linear
!rowspan=3|Linear
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
!1
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!Alighting 2
!2
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!Alighting 3
!3
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!rowspan=4|Sawtooth
!B1
!B1
!rowspan=4|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|238
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|231
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|231
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|238
|-
|-
!B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|142/A
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for upgrading works
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|232
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|235
|-
|-
!B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|141
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|232
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|73
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|235
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|163
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|230M
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|73
|-
|-
!B4
!B4
Line 157: Line 195:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|159
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|159
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|157
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|157
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|163
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:53, 4 December 2025

Toa Payoh Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in HDB Hub at Toa Payoh town centre. It serves several routes within the Toa Payoh area and has trunk services going to other parts of Singapore. It is connected to Toa Payoh station.

Bus
52009 Toa Payoh Int
Address 530 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh Singapore 310530
Bus Package Bishan – Toa Payoh
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Tower Transit
Services 20 1
21
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 14 (14 End-on)
Boarding: 4 (4 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 3 (3 Linear)
Connections MRT
(North South Line)
Toa Payoh

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
8 Tampines N/A
26 Bedok
28 Tampines
31
73 Ang Mo Kio Looping Point
88 Pasir Ris N/A
90 ↺ Airport Road
139 Bukit Merah
141 Lorong 1 Geylang
142 ↺ Potong Pasir Avenue 2
143 Jurong East
145 Buona Vista
155 Bedok
157 Boon Lay
159 Sengkang
163
230M ↺ Kim Keat Avenue
231 ↺ Lorong 5 Toa Payoh
232 ↺ Toa Payoh East
235 ↺ Toa Payoh Rise
238 ↺ Braddell Road

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Toa Payoh NSL Bridging Bus towards Jurong East
Bus
52181 Opp Toa Payoh Stn
towards Marina South Pier
Bus
52189 Toa Payoh Stn

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
End-on A1 143
A2 139 139A
A3 145
A4 Closed for upgrading works
A5 31
A6 90/A
A7 8
A8 142/A
A9 88
A10
A11 141
A12 26
A13 28
A14 155
Linear 1 Alighting Only
2 Alighting Only
3 Alighting Only
Sawtooth B1 231 238
B2 Closed for upgrading works
B3 232 235 230M 73
B4 159 157 163