Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Hikakin (talk | contribs)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located at the basement of Resorts World Sentosa in Sentosa, Southern Islands. It serves services going to mainland Singapore and other parts of Sentosa. It is within walking distance to Resorts World station, sensoryscape station, Imbiah station and within proximity of Beach station and [[Beach Station Bus Terminal]].
|title=Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal<br>{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14519
|info=
  {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|8 Sentosa Gateway<br><small>Singapore 098269}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|2<small> (SDC)</small><br> 1<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br> 1<small> (Transtar)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding & Alighting<br>13<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|Sentosa Development Corporation}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Resorts World station (140m) <br> Imbiah station (335m) <br> Beach station (700m)}}
}}


'''Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located at the basement of Resorts World Sentosa in Sentosa, [[Southern Islands]]. It serves services going to mainland Singapore and other parts of Sentosa. It is within walking distance to Resorts World station and within proximity of Imbiah and Beach stations.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=5|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 14519 Resorts World Sentosa
|-
!Address
|colspan=4|8 Sentosa Gateway Singapore 098269
|-
!Operator(s)
|RWS  <br>'''(Anchor)'''
|SDC
|{{SBST}}
|Transtar
|-
!Services
|2
|1
|1
|1
|-
!Berths
|colspan=4|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 6 ''(6 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=4|Resorts World station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 140m <br> Sensoryscape Cable Car station ''(Sentosa Line)'' - 355m <br> Imbiah station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 355m <br> Beach station ''(Sentosa Express)'' - 700m <br> [[Beach Station Bus Terminal]] - 710m
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 34:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/123}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
|Beach Station  
|rowspan=2|Beach Station  
|Enroute stop
|Enroute stop
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
|Beach Station
|Looping point
|Looping point
|-
|-
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|RWS8
!style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS-GHJ
|Genting Hotel Jurong
|Hotel guests only
|-
!style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS8
|↺ HarbourFront MRT
|↺ HarbourFront MRT
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=TEL|TS8
!class=TEL|TS8
|Bangunan Sultan Iskandar<br> Johor Bahru, Malaysia
|Bangunan Sultan Iskandar<br> Johor Bahru, Malaysia
|via Causeway
|}
|}


''For boarding bus service {{Bus/123}} towards Bukit Merah:
''For boarding bus service 123 towards Bukit Merah:
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 61:
!Boarding Point
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
|style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/123}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''14529''' Opp Village Hotel  
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''14529''' Opp Village Hotel  
|}  
|}  


Line 56: Line 75:
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Resorts World
!rowspan=2|Resorts World
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FB6F92;color:#fff'|SE Bridging Bus
!rowspan=5 style='background-color:#FB6F92;color:#fff'|SE Bridging Bus
|Vivocity
|Vivocity
|rowspan=2 |'''Resorts World Sentosa Terminal''' Public Bus Berth
|rowspan=2 |'''Resorts World Sentosa Terminal''' Bus Stop Berth
|-
|-
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Imbiah
!rowspan=2|Imbiah
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FB6F92;color:#fff'|SE Bridging Bus
|Vivocity
|Vivocity
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''14529''' Opp Village Hotel  
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''14529''' Opp Village Hotel  
|-
|-
|Beach
|Beach
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''14519''' Village Hotel  
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''14519''' Village Hotel  
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Beach
!rowspan=2|Beach
!style='background-color:#FB6F92;color:#fff'|SE Bridging Bus
|Vivocity
|Vivocity
|'''Beach Station Terminal''' Berths 10 11
|'''Beach Station Terminal''' Berths 12 13
|}
|}


Line 81: Line 98:
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!Public Bus
!Bus Stop
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|123
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffbf00;color:#000'|A
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SE Bridging Bus
|-
|-
!RWS8  
!RWS8 Bus
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS8
!style='background-color:#a3080b;color:#ffffff'|RWS8
|-
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|RWS-GHJ
!Coach 1 – 7
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
|-
!Coach 8 – 9
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|TS8
|-
|-
!Coach 10 11
!Coach A D
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|TS8
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:40, 4 December 2025

Resorts World Sentosa Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located at the basement of Resorts World Sentosa in Sentosa, Southern Islands. It serves services going to mainland Singapore and other parts of Sentosa. It is within walking distance to Resorts World station, sensoryscape station, Imbiah station and within proximity of Beach station and Beach Station Bus Terminal.

Bus
14519 Resorts World Sentosa
Address 8 Sentosa Gateway Singapore 098269
Operator(s) RWS
(Anchor)
SDC SBS Transit Transtar
Services 2 1 1 1
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 6 (6 Linear)
Connections Resorts World station (Sentosa Express) - 140m
Sensoryscape Cable Car station (Sentosa Line) - 355m
Imbiah station (Sentosa Express) - 355m
Beach station (Sentosa Express) - 700m
Beach Station Bus Terminal - 710m

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
123 Beach Station Enroute stop
A Looping point
RWS-GHJ Genting Hotel Jurong Hotel guests only
RWS8 ↺ HarbourFront MRT N/A
TS8 Bangunan Sultan Iskandar
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
via Causeway

For boarding bus service 123 towards Bukit Merah:

Service Destination Boarding Point
123 Bukit Merah
Bus
14529 Opp Village Hotel

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Resorts World SE Bridging Bus Vivocity Resorts World Sentosa Terminal Bus Stop Berth
Beach
Imbiah Vivocity
Bus
14529 Opp Village Hotel
Beach
Bus
14519 Village Hotel
Beach Vivocity Beach Station Terminal Berths 12 – 13

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Bus Stop 123 A SE Bridging Bus
RWS8 Bus RWS8 RWS-GHJ
Coach A – D TS8